Entire apartment

Just a short walk from the Ponte Vecchio, away from the noise

Photo gallery for Just a short walk from the Ponte Vecchio, away from the noise

A compact kitchen with white cabinets, a microwave, and a stove. There is a yellow sofa with a patterned pillow and a tiled backsplash. - Just a short walk from the Ponte Vecchio, away from the noise (Firenze)
A shower with white and blue tiles, a showerhead, and a drain. - Just a short walk from the Ponte Vecchio, away from the noise (Firenze)
A kitchen with wooden cabinets, a microwave, a gas stove, a coffee maker, and a sink. - Just a short walk from the Ponte Vecchio, away from the noise (Firenze)
A hotel room with a bed, two pillows, a radiator, and a white curtain. - Just a short walk from the Ponte Vecchio, away from the noise (Firenze)
A dining area with a round table, two chairs, a sofa, and a kitchen in the background. - Just a short walk from the Ponte Vecchio, away from the noise (Firenze)
Close to Ponte Vecchio and Piazza del Duomo, Just a short walk from the Ponte Vecchio, away from the noise has plenty to offer.

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Air conditioning
The current price is ¥28,487
¥31,652 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4

Add dates for prices

About this property

Just a short walk from the Ponte Vecchio, away from the noise

  • There are places you visit and places you experience. This home offers you both experiences.

    Just a short walk from the Ponte Vecchio, in the most authentic heart of Florence, the apartment is located on the charming Costa San Giorgio, one of the city’s oldest and most fascinating streets. A street steeped in history, once traversed by nobles, artists, and pilgrims, which still retains the charm of Renaissance Florence, with historic buildings, quiet corners, and a timeless atmosphere.

    Not far away is also the house where Galileo Galilei lived during part of his time in Florence, a place that makes this corner of the city even more special, where every stone tells a story.

    Here you can breathe in the true essence of Florence: stroll through charming alleyways, reach the most iconic monuments in just a few minutes, and, at the end of the day, find the tranquility of a cozy home, far from the hustle and bustle yet right in the heart of the historic center.

    It’s not just a place to stay, but a place where you can experience Florence through the eyes of those who have lived here for centuries, letting yourself be enveloped by its history, beauty, and energy.

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Historic Centre of Florence, a neighborhood in Florence, is home to this apartment. Pitti Palace and Uffizi Gallery are cultural highlights, and some of the area's notable landmarks include Ponte Vecchio and Piazza della Signoria. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Nelson Mandela Forum or Coverciano. Visit our Florence travel guide
View more Apartments in Florence
Map
Città Metropolitana di Firenze, Firenze

What's nearby

  • A historic stone bridge over a calm river, with colorful buildings on either side.
    Ponte Vecchio
    2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • A grand, illuminated building with classical architecture, featuring tall columns and statues.
    Uffizi Gallery
    6 min walk - 0.6 km
  • A classical fountain with multiple statues, surrounded by historic buildings.
    Piazza della Signoria
    6 min walk - 0.6 km
  • A historic tower and a cathedral in a cityscape with a mountainous backdrop.
    Palazzo Vecchio
    6 min walk - 0.6 km
  • A historic building with a central fountain, surrounded by a formal garden and a large pond.
    Pitti Palace
    8 min walk - 0.7 km

Getting around

  • Unità Tram Stop
    15 min walk
  • Florence (ZMS-Santa Maria Novella Train Station)
    18 min walk
  • Florence Airport, Peretola (FLR)
    43 min drive

Restaurants

  • Signorvino Firenze
    4 min walk
  • Palazzo Tempi Wine Bar
    3 min walk
  • 'Ino
    6 min walk
  • Caffè dell'Oro
    5 min walk
  • De'Bardi
    3 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Just a short walk from the Ponte Vecchio, away from the noise pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Just a short walk from the Ponte Vecchio, away from the noise?

As of Oct 23, 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Just a short walk from the Ponte Vecchio, away from the noise on Nov 3, 2026 start from ¥28,487, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

What time is check-in at Just a short walk from the Ponte Vecchio, away from the noise?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Just a short walk from the Ponte Vecchio, away from the noise?

Check-out is at 10:30 AM.

Where is Just a short walk from the Ponte Vecchio, away from the noise located?

Located in Historic Centre of Florence, this apartment building is within a 10-minute walk of Ponte Vecchio, Pitti Palace, and Piazza della Signoria. Uffizi Gallery and Palazzo Vecchio are also within 10 minutes. Unità Tram Stop is 15 minutes by foot and Valfonda - Stazione Santa Maria Novella Tram Stop is 17 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.