
Find hotels near Cave of the Cow, Curiti
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Cave of the Cow hotels

1. Hotel campestre palmas del zamorano
Hotel campestre palmas del zamorano3.5 km from Cave of the Cow
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (5 reviews)
The price is ¥8,716
¥8,716 total
Nov 2 - Nov 3

2. Hotel Meraki Boutique
Hotel Meraki Boutique9 km from Cave of the Cow
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (10 reviews)
The price is ¥3,545
¥3,545 total
Nov 4 - Nov 5

3. This Is Colombia Hostel
This Is Colombia Hostel8.5 km from Cave of the Cow
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (5 reviews)
The price is ¥5,018
¥5,018 total
Nov 17 - Nov 18

4. Hotel Boutique Venturi
Hotel Boutique Venturi13.9 km from Cave of the Cow
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (12 reviews)
The price is ¥13,317
¥13,317 total
Nov 2 - Nov 3

5. Palmar San Gil
Palmar San Gil8 km from Cave of the Cow
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (4 reviews)
The price is ¥25,080
¥25,080 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4

6. Trip Monkey Origen
Trip Monkey Origen8.4 km from Cave of the Cow
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (16 reviews)
The price is ¥5,372
¥5,372 total
Nov 2 - Nov 3

7. Hotel San Gil House
Hotel San Gil House9.8 km from Cave of the Cow
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (7 reviews)
The price is ¥11,649
¥11,649 total
Nov 10 - Nov 11

8. Achiotte by Masaya Collection
Achiotte by Masaya Collection16.9 km from Cave of the Cow
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (17 reviews)
The price is ¥7,409
¥7,409 total
Nov 2 - Nov 3

9. Casa Encanto Barichara
Casa Encanto Barichara16.6 km from Cave of the Cow
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (16 reviews)
The price is ¥10,843
¥10,843 total
Nov 2 - Nov 3

10. Casa Barichara Boutique
Casa Barichara Boutique16.9 km from Cave of the Cow
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (32 reviews)
The price is ¥19,660
¥19,660 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4

11. Hotel casas de Campo El Ciruelo
Hotel casas de Campo El Ciruelo9.9 km from Cave of the Cow
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (21 reviews)
The price is ¥5,860
¥5,860 total
Nov 2 - Nov 3

12. Hotel Victoria Barichara
Hotel Victoria Barichara15.3 km from Cave of the Cow
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (29 reviews)
The price is ¥8,818
¥8,818 total
Nov 2 - Nov 3

13. Quedate Apartahotel San Gil Plaza
Quedate Apartahotel San Gil Plaza9.4 km from Cave of the Cow
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (9 reviews)
The price is ¥9,394
¥9,394 total
Nov 2 - Nov 3

14. Hostal Colors - Hostel
Hostal Colors - Hostel8.5 km from Cave of the Cow
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (10 reviews)
The price is ¥3,862
¥3,862 total
Nov 4 - Nov 5

15. Serranía del Viento
Serranía del Viento16.5 km from Cave of the Cow
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (12 reviews)
The price is ¥14,304
¥14,304 total
Nov 2 - Nov 3

16. Trip Monkey del Río
Trip Monkey del Río8.9 km from Cave of the Cow
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (10 reviews)
The price is ¥4,762
¥4,762 total
Nov 6 - Nov 7

17. HOTEL MISION SANTA BARBARA
HOTEL MISION SANTA BARBARA17 km from Cave of the Cow
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (9 reviews)
The price is ¥11,638
¥11,638 total
Nov 4 - Nov 5

18. Hotel Cariguá
Hotel Cariguá11.8 km from Cave of the Cow
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (4 reviews)
The price is ¥11,835
¥14,084 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4

19. Hostal La Casona Don Juan
Hostal La Casona Don Juan8.6 km from Cave of the Cow
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (3 reviews)
The price is ¥3,076
¥3,076 total
Nov 6 - Nov 7

20. Hotel Campestre Abrazo del Angel
Hotel Campestre Abrazo del Angel11.8 km from Cave of the Cow
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (1 review)
The price is ¥3,595
¥8,527 total
Nov 2 - Nov 3
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare top hotels near Cave of the Cow
![]() Hotel campestre palmas del zamorano3.5 km from Cave of the Cow | ![]() Hotel Meraki Boutique9 km from Cave of the Cow | ![]() This Is Colombia Hostel8.5 km from Cave of the Cow | ![]() Hotel Boutique Venturi13.9 km from Cave of the Cow | ![]() Palmar San Gil8 km from Cave of the Cow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
10.0 Exceptional 5 reviews | 9.8 Exceptional 10 reviews | 10.0 Exceptional 5 reviews | 9.8 Exceptional 12 reviews | 10.0 Exceptional 4 reviews |
The price is ¥8,716 ¥8,716 total Nov 2 - Nov 3 | The price is ¥3,545 ¥3,545 total Nov 4 - Nov 5 | The price is ¥5,018 ¥5,018 total Nov 17 - Nov 18 | The price is ¥13,317 ¥13,317 total Nov 2 - Nov 3 | The price is ¥25,080 ¥25,080 total Nov 3 - Nov 4 |
|
|
|
|
|
Top Cave of the Cow Hotel Reviews

Hotel San Gil House
8/10 Good
































































