
Find hotels near Cathedral of Saints Peter and Paul, Douala from ¥6,202
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 17 - Oct 18Tomorrow
Oct 18 - Oct 19Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25In two weeks
Oct 30 - Nov 1 Our top choices for Cathedral of Saints Peter and Paul hotels




1. K Hotel Douala
K Hotel DoualaBonanjo, 0.6 km from Cathedral of Saints Peter and Paul
Constant
¥32,728
¥48,263 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




2. ONOMO Hotel Douala
ONOMO Hotel DoualaBonanjo, 1.5 km from Cathedral of Saints Peter and Paul
Loic
¥12,206
¥15,687 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




3. Platinum Cocotiers Hotel
Platinum Cocotiers HotelBonanjo, 1.4 km from Cathedral of Saints Peter and Paul
Adam
¥15,387
¥19,688 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




4. Hôtel Résidence La Falaise
Hôtel Résidence La Falaise0.3 km from Cathedral of Saints Peter and Paul
Julius E
¥17,984
¥22,527 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




5. Star Land Hotel Bonapriso
Star Land Hotel Bonapriso2.1 km from Cathedral of Saints Peter and Paul
Robert
¥19,749
¥25,002 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




6. FAYA Hotel
FAYA HotelAkwa II, 1.1 km from Cathedral of Saints Peter and Paul
Durel
¥8,400
¥11,100 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17




7. Hotel Akwa Palace
Hotel Akwa Palace0.7 km from Cathedral of Saints Peter and Paul
Christopher Andrew
¥17,723
¥22,512 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




8. Hotel La Falaise Bonapriso
Hotel La Falaise BonaprisoBonapriso, 2.1 km from Cathedral of Saints Peter and Paul
Mavhu
¥29,636
¥36,152 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




9. Krystal Palace Douala
Krystal Palace Douala1.5 km from Cathedral of Saints Peter and Paul
Brian T
¥29,825
¥36,648 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 14 - Nov 15




10. Hôtel Séréna Bali
Hôtel Séréna BaliBali, 0.4 km from Cathedral of Saints Peter and Paul
Georges
¥6,329
¥8,556 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




11. Douala Design Hotel
Douala Design HotelBali, 0.7 km from Cathedral of Saints Peter and Paul
herve
¥12,442
¥15,828 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




12. Residence Le Carat Akwa
Residence Le Carat AkwaAkwa II, 1.3 km from Cathedral of Saints Peter and Paul
alain
¥12,005
¥15,126 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




13. Lewat Hotel
Lewat Hotel2.7 km from Cathedral of Saints Peter and Paul
Firmin
¥8,028
¥10,383 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




14. Hôtel Mickel
Hôtel Mickel0.4 km from Cathedral of Saints Peter and Paul
Georges
¥9,169
¥11,962 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




15. Tchero Hotel
Tchero HotelBonanjo, 0.7 km from Cathedral of Saints Peter and Paul
Todd
¥10,443
¥13,264 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




16. G&G Residency
G&G Residency3 km from Cathedral of Saints Peter and Paul
Jeanlouis
¥20,165
¥25,128 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




17. Hôtel La Falaise Bonanjo
Hôtel La Falaise BonanjoBonanjo, 0.8 km from Cathedral of Saints Peter and Paul
Eugene
¥10,677
¥13,934 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




18. Résidence JTC
Résidence JTC2.8 km from Cathedral of Saints Peter and Paul
Francis
¥4,294
¥6,202 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25




19. Hôtel Résidence St David
Hôtel Résidence St DavidBonapriso, 2.6 km from Cathedral of Saints Peter and Paul
Veronica
¥10,971
¥13,893 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




20. TCHERO APPARTEMENT
TCHERO APPARTEMENTBonapriso, 2.1 km from Cathedral of Saints Peter and Paul
Rees
¥6,823
¥9,126 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27
Compare popular hotels close to Cathedral of Saints Peter and Paul
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() K Hotel Douala | 9.6 Exceptional 98 reviews | View | |||||
![]() ONOMO Hotel Douala | 8.6 Excellent 146 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Platinum Cocotiers Hotel | 9.2 Wonderful 25 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hôtel Résidence La Falaise | 8.8 Excellent 79 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Star Land Hotel Bonapriso | 8.4 Very good 135 reviews | View |
Top Cathedral of Saints Peter and Paul Hotel Reviews
Star Land Hotel Bonapriso
10/10 Excellent
"Stanza pulita e comoda, personale molto gentile e disponibile."
Krystal Palace Douala
8/10 Good
"I noticed a few things that need attention. 1. The carpet in the hallway leading to.my room a few stains. Maybe bleach. 2. The ceiling was wet at a few spots. Maybe leaks coming from the top. 3. The elevator takes a"
ONOMO Hotel Douala
10/10 Excellent
"Everything was amazing specially the services and buffet"
Hôtel Résidence La Falaise
10/10 Excellent
"Central location, constantly improving their services"
Hôtel Séréna Bali
10/10 Excellent
"Everything was okay"
Hôtel Mickel
8/10 Good
"Clean, spacious room, "
Other attractions near Cathedral of Saints Peter and Paul
Espace Doual'art
8.0/10 (25 reviews)
You can spend time studying the exhibits at Espace Doual'art in Douala. You can enjoy the restaurants while in the area.
Eko Market
7.4/10 (40 reviews)
During your visit to Douala, you can find the perfect gifts to bring home at Eko Market. Amble around the area's marina or visit its monuments.
Douala Maritime Museum
You can spend time browsing the exhibits at Douala Maritime Museum during your trip to Douala.
Port of Douala
7.6/10 (53 reviews)
Explore the waterfront in Douala with a trip to Port of Douala. You can enjoy the restaurants while in the area.
La Nouvelle Liberte
7.8/10 (35 reviews)
Learn about the local history of Douala when you spend time at La Nouvelle Liberte. You can enjoy the restaurants while in the area.
Stade de la Reunification
7.4/10 (40 reviews)
Catch an event at Stade de la Reunification during your trip to Douala. You can enjoy the restaurants while in the area.
Douala Grand Mall
8.4/10 (26 reviews)
You can search for that perfect souvenir at Douala Grand Mall during your stay in Douala. Stroll along the marina or experience the area's art scene.
Japoma Sports Complex
8.0/10 (19 reviews)
Catch an event at Japoma Sports Complex during your trip to Douala. Stroll along the marina or visit the monuments while you're in the area.




