Entire apartment

Mini-apartment in the city

Photo gallery for Mini-apartment in the city

A balcony with a metal railing, a view of a building with multiple windows and balconies, and some greenery in the background. - Mini-apartment in the city (Catania)
A hotel room with a large bed, a wooden desk, a chair, a nightstand, and a bedside table. - Mini-apartment in the city (Catania)
A hallway with dark tiled flooring, cream-colored walls, and decorative moldings. - Mini-apartment in the city (Catania)
A living room with a sofa, a glass-top coffee table, a lamp, and a flat-screen TV mounted on the wall. - Mini-apartment in the city (Catania)
A compact kitchen with dark cabinets, a white countertop, a gas stove, and a coffee maker. - Mini-apartment in the city (Catania)
Close to Via Etnea, Mini-apartment in the city provides amenities like laundry facilities.

Reviews

9.4 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Dryer
  • Pet friendly
  • Air conditioning
The current price is ¥26,359
¥30,928 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1

Add dates for prices

About this property

Mini-apartment in the city

  • The perfect place for a relaxing vacation in the heart of the city. We offer comfortable rooms and a welcoming atmosphere. Explore the city of Catania with ease thanks to our convenient location. Contact us to book your stay!

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Borgo-Sanzio, a neighborhood in Catania, is home to this apartment. Shoppers can check out Via Etnea, while everyone can enjoy the natural beauty of Catania Beach and Mount Etna. Gioeni Park and Palace of Culture are also worth visiting. Visit our Catania travel guide
View more Apartments in Catania
Map
Città metropolitana di Catania, Catania

What's nearby

  • A building with a clock tower and statues on top.
    St. Agatha Al Borgo Catholic Church
    10 min walk - 0.9 km
  • A gazebo with intricate metalwork and hanging lights, surrounded by greenery.
    Bellini Gardens
    17 min walk - 1.4 km
  • Via Etnea
    2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Vincenzo Bellini Music Institute
    5 min walk - 0.5 km
  • Tribunale di Catania
    2 min drive - 1.9 km

Getting around

  • Borgo Station
    6 min walk
  • Catania Ognina Station
    14 min drive
  • Fontanarossa Airport (CTA)
    29 min drive

Restaurants

  • Bar Piazza Aldo Moro
    6 min walk
  • Chiosco "Piazza Borgo
    10 min walk
  • Chan Sushi Bar
    11 min walk
  • Bar Cannata
    11 min walk
  • Magistro Caffè
    10 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Mini-apartment in the city pet-friendly?

Yes, this property allows cats and dogs (limit 2 total) with a maximum weight of up to 55 lbs per pet.

How much does it cost to stay at Mini-apartment in the city?

As of Oct 24, 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Mini-apartment in the city on Oct 31, 2026 start from ¥26,359, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

What time is check-in at Mini-apartment in the city?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Mini-apartment in the city?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Mini-apartment in the city located?

Located in Borgo-Sanzio, this apartment building is within a 10-minute walk of Via Etnea, Vincenzo Bellini Music Institute, and St. Agatha Al Borgo Catholic Church. Botanical Garden of University of Catania and Gioeni Park are also within 15 minutes. Borgo Station is 6 minutes by foot and Giuffrida Station is 13 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

9.4

Exceptional