
Find hotels near Burgos Cathedral, Burgos from ¥7,589
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 23 - Oct 24Tomorrow
Oct 24 - Oct 25This weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1 Our top choices for Burgos Cathedral hotels




1. NH Collection Palacio de Burgos
NH Collection Palacio de Burgos0.2 km from Burgos Cathedral
Juan
¥16,787
¥18,466 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23




2. AC Hotel Burgos by Marriott
AC Hotel Burgos by Marriott0.2 km from Burgos Cathedral
ramon
¥16,441
¥18,085 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23




3. Crisol Mesón del Cid
Crisol Mesón del Cid< 0.1 km from Burgos Cathedral
Sara
¥10,790
¥11,869 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23




4. Hostal riMboMbin
Hostal riMboMbinOld Quarter, 0.2 km from Burgos Cathedral
joseph
¥9,592
¥10,550 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23




5. Abba Burgos Hotel
Abba Burgos Hotel0.4 km from Burgos Cathedral
Adelaida
¥11,134
¥12,247 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17




6. Hotel Silken Gran Teatro Burgos
Hotel Silken Gran Teatro Burgos0.7 km from Burgos Cathedral
Sameer
¥9,634
¥10,597 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23




7. Hotel Abadía Camino Santiago
Hotel Abadía Camino Santiago2.2 km from Burgos Cathedral
Mahmut Fevzi
¥6,899
¥7,589 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 23 - Nov 24




8. Hotel Azofra
Hotel Azofra2 km from Burgos Cathedral
Yasser Fuentes
¥11,191
¥12,309 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




9. Hotel Cuéntame La Puebla
Hotel Cuéntame La PueblaOld Quarter, 0.7 km from Burgos Cathedral
Jose
¥7,621
¥8,383 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




10. Hotel Rice Bulevar
Hotel Rice Bulevar0.5 km from Burgos Cathedral
Elizabeth
¥7,482
¥8,231 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23




11. Hotel María Luisa
Hotel María Luisa0.9 km from Burgos Cathedral
vondy
¥9,689
¥10,657 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




12. B&B HOTEL Burgos
B&B HOTEL Burgos1.7 km from Burgos Cathedral
Martin
¥8,230
¥9,053 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23




13. Hostal Cuéntame Evolución Auto check-in
Hostal Cuéntame Evolución Auto check-in0.9 km from Burgos Cathedral
Ligia
¥8,301
¥9,132 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 23 - Nov 24




14. Cordón
CordónOld Quarter, 0.5 km from Burgos Cathedral
Mike
¥9,207
¥10,128 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




15. Crisol Almirante Bonifaz
Crisol Almirante Bonifaz0.7 km from Burgos Cathedral
Rafael
¥10,071
¥11,078 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23




16. Hotel Las Terrazas
Hotel Las Terrazas2.7 km from Burgos Cathedral
Lisa
¥10,657
¥11,723 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




17. Apartamentos El Cid
Apartamentos El Cid0.1 km from Burgos Cathedral
Jose
¥10,071
¥11,078 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23




18. Corona Hotel Corona de Castilla Burgos
Corona Hotel Corona de Castilla Burgos0.5 km from Burgos Cathedral
Jo
¥10,811
¥11,892 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




19. Hotel Cardeña by gaiarooms
Hotel Cardeña by gaiarooms1.4 km from Burgos Cathedral
Darren
¥7,438
¥8,182 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




20. Hotel Cuéntame
Hotel Cuéntame1.7 km from Burgos Cathedral
gary
¥8,231
¥9,054 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Compare popular hotels close to Burgos Cathedral
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() NH Collection Palacio de Burgos | 9.2 Wonderful 1,006 reviews | View | |||||
![]() AC Hotel Burgos by Marriott | 9.2 Wonderful 810 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Crisol Mesón del Cid | 9.0 Wonderful 977 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hostal riMboMbin | 9.0 Wonderful 82 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Abba Burgos Hotel | 8.8 Excellent 897 reviews | View |
Top Burgos Cathedral Hotel Reviews
Abba Burgos Hotel
8/10 Good
"The hotel is very well located within the town of Burgos and is easily accessible as it lies just outside the old town but literally minutes walk from the cathedral. It's an impressive building - clean and spacious and very modern. There is a garage which is handy but be aware that the hotel charges 21 euros a night. We stayed one night on a journey through Spain having come off the Santander ferry so we didn't get the opportunity to use the facilities such as the gym or pool. We found the staff ok but not particularly friendly. We tried to cancel our breakfast which had been pre-paid and use the money towards the garage fee. They were very dismissive and said we would have to pay whether we ate breakfast or not so we decided we might as well! The room was comfortable, on the ground floor with a little terrace overlooking a garden. The bed was a super king size and the room was spacious. However, the air con didn't work so it was very warm. All in all, a good stay that could have been improved by friendlier staff."
Crisol Mesón del Cid
8/10 Good
"Very well located."
Hotel Las Terrazas
8/10 Good
"Que estén preparados a quedarse en habitaciones con techos bajos."
Hotel Rice Bulevar
10/10 Excellent
"Clean, comfortable room - basic but it’s all you need. 12 min walk to the old town."
Hotel Abadía Camino Santiago
8/10 Good
"A nice stay with free on road parking, subject to spaces. We we're lucky to park outside. Nice welcome from reception staff. Hotel location suited us. A 30minute walk into the old town however bus stop just a few doors down €1.20 to the cathedral. Nice clean room. Breakfast was ok Nice local bar/cafe next door."
AC Hotel Burgos by Marriott
10/10 Excellent
"Very clean and modern facility. Excellent location right in the heart of the old city. Parking is a little expensive and can be very challenging for larger cars. It’s really tight to maneuver. Breakfast was the standard hotel buffet style. It was very clean and always fully stocked."
Hotel María Luisa
10/10 Excellent
"Great experience"
Apartamentos El Cid
10/10 Excellent
"In that particular apartment it was basically the ultimate stay. Basically a house with the cathedral in front. Unreal. Night view were SICKKKKKK. Wonderful"
HQ La Galería Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Was a very nice hotel the stay was good"
Other attractions near Burgos Cathedral
Arco de Santa Maria
9.4/10 (111 reviews)
After visiting Arco de Santa Maria, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Burgos. While in this walkable area, find time to visit its stunning cathedral.
San Nicolas de Bari Church
9.2/10 (53 reviews)
San Nicolas de Bari Church is just one of the places to see in Burgos, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? While in this walkable area, find time to visit its stunning cathedral.
Burgos Teatro Principal
8.4/10 (10 reviews)
Enjoy a show at Burgos Teatro Principal, a theater with a story to tell in Burgos. While in this walkable area, find time to visit its stunning cathedral.
Museo del Retablo
8.0/10 (2 reviews)
You can study the exhibits at Museo del Retablo, a museum with a story of its own, during your trip to Burgos. While in this walkable area, find time to visit its stunning cathedral.
Church of San Esteban
8.4/10 (5 reviews)
After visiting Church of San Esteban, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Burgos. While in this walkable area, find time to visit its stunning cathedral.
Castillo Lookout
8.4/10 (15 reviews)
Learn about the local history of Burgos when you spend time at Castillo Lookout. While in this walkable area, find time to visit its stunning cathedral.
Centre of Arts Caja de Burgos
6.8/10 (13 reviews)
Enjoy an outing to Centre of Arts Caja de Burgos during your stay in Burgos. While in this walkable area, find time to visit its stunning cathedral.
La Merced Church
8.6/10 (4 reviews)
After visiting La Merced Church, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Burgos. While in this walkable area, find time to visit its stunning cathedral.




