At Family FUN at the Homestead with Pool & Ping Pong, Karaoke & more! Great Value!, you can look forward to a playground, an arcade/game room, and laundry facilities. Free in-room WiFi, with speed of 500+ Mbps (good for 6+ people or 10+ devices), and a gym are available to all guests.
Located in Brigham City, this bed & breakfast is near theme parks and near a water park. Wellsville Mountain Wilderness and Willard Bay State Park reflect the area's natural beauty and area attractions include Watkins Park and Memorial Park. Consider Academy Conference Center for a night out or Rees Pioneer Park if you're traveling with kids. Enjoy the area's slopes with cross-country skiing and snowboarding, and don't miss out on the ice skating and snowmobiling. Visit our Brigham City travel guide
Family FUN at the Homestead with Pool & Ping Pong, Karaoke & more! Great Value!
Family-friendly bed & breakfast in the mountains
Consider a stay at Family FUN at the Homestead with Pool & Ping Pong, Karaoke & more! Great Value! and take advantage of a playground, an arcade/game room, and laundry facilities. Free in-room WiFi, with speed of 500+ Mbps (good for 6+ people or 10+ devices), and a gym are available to all guests.
Other perks include:
An electric car charging station, a billiards/pool table, and outdoor furniture
Table tennis, smoke-free premises, and games
Barbecue grills and books
Room features
All guestrooms at Family FUN at the Homestead with Pool & Ping Pong, Karaoke & more! Great Value! offer thoughtful touches such as fireplaces and air conditioning, in addition to amenities like free WiFi and printers.
More amenities include:
Highchairs, children's dinnerware, and children's books
Bathrooms with bathtubs and showers
Porches or lanais, outdoor lighting, and recycling
Is Family FUN at the Homestead with Pool & Ping Pong, Karaoke & more! Great Value! pet-friendly?
No, pets are not allowed at this property.
How much does it cost to stay at Family FUN at the Homestead with Pool & Ping Pong, Karaoke & more! Great Value!?
As of Oct 24, 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Family FUN at the Homestead with Pool & Ping Pong, Karaoke & more! Great Value! on Nov 4, 2026 start from ¥23,839, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.
How much is parking?
Onsite parking is available at the property.
What time is check-in at Family FUN at the Homestead with Pool & Ping Pong, Karaoke & more! Great Value!?
Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.
What time is check-out at Family FUN at the Homestead with Pool & Ping Pong, Karaoke & more! Great Value!?
Check-out is at 11:00 AM.
Where is Family FUN at the Homestead with Pool & Ping Pong, Karaoke & more! Great Value! located?
This family-friendly Brigham City bed & breakfast is located in the mountains, within a 10-minute walk of Lindsay Park and Brigham City Community Hospital. Horsley Park and Zion Park are also within 15 minutes.
Have a question?
AI iconBetaBeta
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.
Reviews
Family FUN at the Homestead with Pool & Ping Pong, Karaoke & more! Great Value! Reviews
9.6
Exceptional
All reviews shown are from real guest experiences. Only travelers who have booked a stay with us can submit a review. We verify reviews according to our guidelines and publish all reviews, positive or negative.More informationOpens in a new window
Our stay felt very homey. Our stay felt very clean. I love the decoratives by the windows. Communication with the host was convenient, fast and met our expectations. My family really enjoyed the game room. They loved it and requested we get a pool table and ping pong table. Our stay was quick but we enjoyed every minute of it. That was the favorite go to area. If we are ever in that area again, we would love another stay. Thank you to the host.
We had a great time and the host was wonderful! Great for the whole family and we loved the play room. Great location-not far from Lagoon Amusment Park and other fun things. Hope to visit again next time I am in Utah!
It was wonderful communication and easy check in with these fabulous owners! We had a great time staying at this beautiful property! We wished we could’ve stayed longer! There were Yeah plenty of beds for everyone and lots of room! Clean and plenty of everything we could possibly need!
Actually my brother contracted Covid so we have had to delay our trip. I wanted to give a good review because we have never worked with such wonderful and cooperative hosts as we have with Sherilee. I would heartily recommend this particular property because of how accommodating and kind they are.
We were visiting the area for a college football game and enjoyed our stay at the Homestead. We had a little difficulty checking in, but it seems to be a VRBO issue of not sending the proper guide on the day of check-in. Contacted the homeowner who was super helpful and sent us the guide to help us get in. There were some nice welcoming personal touches with our team colors and logos on our day of arrival, we appreciate the thoughtfulness of the homeowner. The homestead had everything you need for a short or extended stay as advertised in the listing. It was a wonderful experience.
This was a great place to stay for my daughter’s graduation at USU. Was only about 30 minutes from campus and was in an area with easy freeway access and lots of restaurants around. The family room worked great for our 13 person party to celebrate her that night. Plenty of space and parking. Hosts were really nice and very considerate. Really the only negative to the place is a very small old oven - so if you are planning on baking anything be aware ahead of time that it doesn’t fit much. We would absolutely stay here again. We were really grateful it was available for the days we needed it, and the hosts couldn’t be nicer people.
We stayed here with 7 adults. There was enough room for everyone to have a bed, once we added the bonus room to our reservation. One bathroom was a little tricky for showerng and getting ready in the morning but we made a plan the night before so everyone could have the time they needed.
Communication with the property owner was helpful, courteous, responsive through text (the VRBO messaging did not work for me through the email link).
I can recommend this property without reservation to anyone looking for a comfortable, clean, safe and nice stay in the Brigham City area.
They were fantastic hosts. Very accommodating, and very helpful. Would highly recommend a stay! My only comment is that the listing says that it can sleep up to 26, and I can verify that it was maxed out with our 15 people.
Stayed here with my mom and son over Christmas. Very easy to check in and super friendly hosts. Clean and comfortable! It was a snowy few days and we loved the cozy fireplace! We will stay here again!
Super clean, spacious place to stay. Family arrived on different dates during our reservation, host was very helpful to make sure our lodging needs were met. Good communication as well for any questions we had. Would highly recommend!
Stayed 5 nights in May 2023
Verified review
6/10 Okay
Cory F.
Apr 1, 2025
Liked: Communication, location
Disliked: Listing accuracy
Read the property manual and details
Add on fees depending on size of group. Didn’t notice the 50 cleaning fee that was needed before got the door code. It is much easier just to charge everything up front. Kitchen counter wasn’t super clean and the glasses we used had to be washed again before we could use them. Lots of decor that says don’t use or touch. I spent most my time following my 10 year old with disabilities to make sure nothing was moved or miss placed. Soap in shower wasn’t working. Beds are hard and pillows were flat in the main room. My daughter said the bonus room wasn’t much different. Host was super pleasant and accommodating to our arrival and departure times.
We LOVED our stay for my son’s wedding! Perfect location- close to everything.
Sharilee was amazing- so sweet, helpful and easy to get a hold of.
Being Christmastime she even left us, and the bride and groom little gifts. Who does that!!
Our older kids had a blast in the game room! Thank you sooo much for helping make things so much easier for us during a busy, stressful time. The wedding day was perfect and beautiful!! We were so grateful we could crash there again that night rather than driving all the way home. Thanks again!!!