Cagan Hotel

Choose dates to view prices

Located close to Konyaalti Beach and Konyaalti Beach Park, Cagan Hotel provides a free breakfast buffet, a poolside bar, and a terrace. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi, and guests can find other amenities such as a garden and a library.

Reviews

8.4 out of 10
Very good

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Breakfast included
  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Restaurant
  • Air conditioning

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 4 of 4 rooms

Single Room

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful
(2 reviews)
  • 25 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 1
  • 1 Twin Bed

Double or Twin Room

8.6 out of 10
Excellent
(7 reviews)
  • 25 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Triple Room

  • 25 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed and 1 Twin Bed

Quadruple Room

  • 25 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Double Bed and 2 Twin Beds
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Located near the beach, Cagan Hotel is in Kuşkavağı, a neighborhood in Konyaalti. Old Bazaar and Shemall Shopping Center are worth checking out if shopping is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Konyaalti Beach and Konyaalti Beach Park. Antalya Clock Tower and Hadrian's Gate are two other places to visit that come recommended. Visit our Konyaalti travel guide
Map
07070, ANTALYA, Konyaalti, KUSKAVAGI MAH 551.SOK NO 4, KONYAALTI

What's nearby

  • A coastal landscape with a clear blue sea, a sandy beach, rocky outcrops, and a mountain range in the background.
    Konyaalti Beach
    5 min walk - 0.5 km
  • A coastal city with a beach, mountains, and urban buildings.
    Konyaalti Beach Park
    15 min walk - 1.3 km
  • Migros Shopping Center
    2 min drive - 2.3 km
  • Akdeniz University
    2 min drive - 1.9 km
  • Antalya Aquapark and Dolphinland
    3 min drive - 3.0 km

Getting around

  • Antalya Intl. Airport (AYT)
    30 min drive

Restaurants

  • RIVIERA COSTA
    5 min walk
  • Devecim 01 Adana Ocakbaşı
    4 min walk
  • porte ET Steakhouse
    2 min walk
  • Balıkçı Bülent
    3 min walk
  • Antalya
    3 min walk

About this property

Cagan Hotel

  • Hotel near Konyaalti Beach
  • Located close to Konyaalti Beach Park, Cagan Hotel provides a free breakfast buffet, a poolside bar, and a terrace. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi, and guests can find other amenities such as a garden and a library.
  • You'll also find perks like:
    • A seasonal outdoor pool and a children's pool
    • Free self parking
    • A roundtrip airport shuttle (surcharge), a 24-hour front desk, and smoke-free premises
    • Tour/ticket assistance, a front-desk safe, and barbecue grills
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Cagan Hotel have perks such as 24-hour room service and air conditioning, in addition to amenities like free WiFi and sound-insulated walls.
  • More conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Bathrooms with rainfall showers and free toiletries
    • LCD TVs with satellite channels

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Does Cagan Hotel have a pool?

Yes, this property has a seasonal outdoor pool and a children's pool.

Is Cagan Hotel pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Cagan Hotel?

Check-in begins at noon.

What time is check-out at Cagan Hotel?

Check-out is at noon.

Does Cagan Hotel provide a shuttle to the airport?

Yes, there's an airport shuttle that runs on request. A fee of TRY 100 per vehicle applies.

Where is Cagan Hotel located?

Located in Kuşkavağı, this hotel is within a 15-minute walk of Konyaalti Beach and Konyaalti Beach Park. Old Bazaar and Antalya Clock Tower are also within 6 mi (10 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Cagan Hotel Reviews

8.4

Very Good

8.2

Cleanliness

6.8

Location

8.4

Staff & service

8.2

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 48 out of 95 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 27 out of 95 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 10 out of 95 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 4 out of 95 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 6 out of 95 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Amazing post-corona stay.

Amazing staff at the entrance, the hotel is close to the beach and the sea side. Very convenient and the room was big for one person. The hotel was clean def ill come back
Stayed 2 nights in Jun 2020
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Clean and convenient

Great experience and amazing staff. Thank you all so much. Ill def come back.
Stayed 1 night in Jun 2020
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Не пожалеете

Мы случайно оказались в этом отеле, но я жалею что мы не оказались там с первого дня в Турции в этом отеле. Из русско говорящих в отеле была валентина и Мухаммед. Спасибо огромное вам)
Stayed 5 nights in Nov 2021
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities

Biraz anlayış ..

Otelin konumu güzel temizlik te fena değil o fiyata o konuda normal bi temizlik sadece kahvaltıya yetişmekte zorlandık sabah ve ben kahvaltı yaparken ürünleri stanttan almaları hiç hoş değildi nezaketen de olsa devam ediyor musun yada istediğin bir şey var mı kaldıracağız demelerini beklerdim.
Stayed 1 night in Nov 2021
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Güler yüzlü hizmet anlayışıyla ekibiyle tam bir aile oteliydi.
Stayed 3 nights in Nov 2021
Verified review

4/10 Poor

Disliked: Staff & service

표시된가격과 차이가 있음

호텔스닷컴 가격과 좀 다른가격을 부르더군요 대략 30리라 정도 더비쌌어요 픽스된가격인줄알았는데 좀 어이없네요 사기당하는 기분
Stayed 1 night in Nov 2021
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Friendly staff quiet neighborhood good value
Stayed 8 nights in Nov 2021
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Очень хороший отель, чистый. Персонал вежливый, готовый помочь, доброжелательный. Уборка пару раз в неделю. Отдыхала с ребенком вдвоем, дали 3х-местеый номер. От моря недалеко. Завтраки скудные совсем, для детей особенно, поэтому на них не стоит рассчитывать. В целом очень хорошее впечатление.
Stayed 7 nights in Oct 2021
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness
Genel olarak odaları ve otel geneli temiz , arkadaş canlısı güleryüzlü personel.
Stayed 1 night in Nov 2021
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Çağan denenmeli

Güleryüzlü, anlayışlı ve kibar bir çalışma ekibi olan küçük, temiz, yer ve lokalizasyonu çok iyi, sevimli bir otel. Kahvaltı biraz sezon sonuna yakın olduğu için sanırım kısıtlıydı. Zenginleştirilirse hiç sorun kalmaz. Fiyat- performans çok iyi. Teşekkürler
Stayed 2 nights in Oct 2021
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Mi estancia fue muy buena! Siempre el señor Ali estaba ahí para resolver cualquier problema con toda amabilidad!
Stayed 7 nights in Oct 2021
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Все супер

Нам все понравилось расстроило не много только то, что бассейн не функционировал в наше прибытие а так все супер очень приветливый персонал а хозяин Атилла так вообще классный мужик))
Stayed 2 nights in Oct 2021
Verified review

4/10 Poor

Disliked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
it was not good at all. i don't recommend.
Stayed 8 nights in Jul 2021
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Cleanliness, property conditions & facilities
Disliked: Room comfort

Wouldn't stay again due to staff asking for more $

The front desk asked us to pay extra for 2 people even though I selected the reservation was for 2 people. I told them I wasn't paying for an extra person and they agreed (lol?) Noisy on the 3rd floor as the water tanks are there. Good breakfast.
Stayed 2 nights in Oct 2021
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Great location, friendly staff, nice and healthy breakfast.
Stayed 2 nights in Oct 2021
Verified review

4/10 Poor

Disliked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Bad service

Bad service and bad attitude from the owner and its too old and they don't clean the room unless you ask for and any thing you ask they say no And no elevator
Stayed 3 nights in Oct 2021
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Замечательный отдых в Антальи

Чисто, бюджетно, рядом с пляжем
Турция прекрасна!
Stayed 8 nights in Sep 2021
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Yorucu gunume harika gelen gun

Odalar guzel sikinti yok guzel guler yuzle karsilandim ilk gelisim oldugundan guzel oda verildi kahvalti begendim konumuda iyi hersey icin tesekkurler ...
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2021
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Mükemmel

Temiz. Denize 4 5 dk yürüme mesafesinde. Işletme sahipleri Ali abi ve eşi ilgili ve iyi insanlar. Kesinlikle tavsiye ederim.
Stayed 3 nights in Sep 2021
Verified review

6/10 Okay

It was very affordable and breakfast was good, a lady who spoke English was very nice, but The Turkish man wasn't good/friendly
Stayed 3 nights in Sep 2021
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Very good and friendly staff.

İt's good location just walking to Konyaaltı pelaj and clean just bathroom need more modification
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2021
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Temiz , konumu güzel ,ücretine göre memnun kalabileceğiniz bir otel.
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2021
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Harikaydı!

Otelin sahipleri çok cana yakın, iyi insanlar. Aile işletmesi zaten. Odalar konforlu, ve havadar. Klimaları güzel ve güçlü (Antalya'nın sıcağında titreyebilirsiniz). Kahvaltı var ve çeşitler fiyatı düşündüğünüzde gayet iyi. Lokasyon tatil için gelen misafirler için harika. Konyaaltı sahile 3dk yürüme mesafesinde diyebiliriz. Ben kesinlikle tavsiye ediyorum.
Stayed 5 nights in Jun 2021
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Antalyadaki otelim artik Çağan Otel

Bir gunluk bir konaklama icin tereddut ederek rezervasyon yaptık. Ancak cok temiz ve memnun kaldık. Hem sakin bir yerde olmasi. Hem de sahile yakin olmasi harikaydı...😎
Stayed 1 night in Apr 2021
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Cleanliness, property conditions & facilities

Nomal, fair, average.

The hotel is relatively clean, and its location is good. It has walking distance to the beach, restaurants, and grocery stores. Unfortunately, their pool was closed because it wasn't the season. The breakfast buffet serves a typical Turkish breakfast menu. It was good to know the culture. Disappointments were they seemed to use the hotel as a brothel and the price is relatively high.
Stayed 7 nights in Mar 2021