Entire chalet

Chalet on a beautiful park in Drenthe

Photo gallery for Chalet on a beautiful park in Drenthe

A modern living room with a sofa, armchair, coffee table, and TV on a wooden stand. - Chalet on a beautiful park in Drenthe (Zorgvlied)
A swimming pool with clear water, a diving board, and a brick wall. - Chalet on a beautiful park in Drenthe (Zorgvlied)
A wooden table with a potted plant, a framed menu, and two bowls. - Chalet on a beautiful park in Drenthe (Zorgvlied)
A modern kitchen with a black and white tiled backsplash, stainless steel appliances, and a dining area with a wooden table and chairs. - Chalet on a beautiful park in Drenthe (Zorgvlied)
An aerial view of a sports complex with a tennis court, a swimming pool, and surrounding buildings. - Chalet on a beautiful park in Drenthe (Zorgvlied)
Chalet on a beautiful park in Drenthe provides a garden and more.

Reviews

8.8 out of 10
Excellent

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Pet friendly
  • Outdoor Space
  • Parking available
  • Barbecue grill

Add dates for prices

About this property

Chalet on a beautiful park in Drenthe

  • Accommodation description:
    Stay in this cosy accommodation with an ideal location on a holiday park near the Drents Friese Wold. You have your own kitchen and a lovely terrace where you can start your days relaxing with a cup of coffee. The park is rich in facilities for families, with an outdoor pool for summer water fun, a boules court, tennis courts and playgrounds. In summer, there is an ice cream van at the park, for the ultimate holiday feeling!

    Dive into the world of versatile Drenthe, where a new adventure awaits every day. Explore the historic city centre of Assen, spend a day shopping in Emmen or Hoogeveen and stroll (carefully!) along the picturesque canals of Meppel. Culture lovers can indulge in the many museums nearby, such as the Drents Museum, the Miramar Sea Museum and Museum De Proefkolonie.

    After a day full of discoveries, Drenthe cuisine offers plenty of opportunities to enjoy culinary delights and end your day in style. With so much to see, do and taste, Drenthe offers a wonderful mix of relaxation and enjoyment for the whole family!

    The interior of the accommodation can differ slightly from the pictures. However, the level of comfort is as described
    Charging an e-car at the accommodation is not possible and not allowed. Should you nevertheless charge your car illegally, the house owner/manager may, without discussion, hold you responsible for any damage and charge a fine
    Because of the peace and quiet and possible neighbours, noise nuisance after 22:00 hour is not allowed/prohibited in this holiday home
    Upon departure, please empty all trash bins and leave garbage in the designated spot
    It is strictly forbidden to organise any student party, bachelor party or drinking party in this house
    Floorplan:
    Ground floor: open kitchen with electric kettle, cooker(4 ring stoves, gas), coffee machine(filter), combination microwave, dishwasher, fridge-freezer , Living/diningroom with TV(satellite), dining table , bedroom with double bed, changing mat , bedroom with double bed , bedroom with bunk bed , bathroom with shower, washbasin, toilet, hairdryer

    terrace, garden(private, unfenced), garden furniture, BBQ(on request, gas), 1x parking(on the same premises), 1x parking(on general parking), parasol

    Distances:
    General supplies: V.O.F. Van Der Duin Kaashandel, 7,3 km
    General supplies: Lidl, 7,8 km
    General supplies: AH Stipeplein, 7,8 km
    General supplies: Poiesz, 8,1 km
    Restaurants: Brasserie Attenborough, 10 meter
    Restaurants: Villa Nova, 320 meter
    Restaurants: Eethuis Cafetaria Zorgvlied, 810 meter
    Restaurants: 't Boskefé Kobus, 1,1 km
    Train station: Steenwijk, 21,5 km
    Train station: Wolvega, 22,5 km
    Train station: Station Wolvega, 22,5 km
    Train station: Station Beilen, 24 km




    After booking you have the following payment options: bank transfer, Eurocard/ Mastercard, VISA, Sofort uberweisung, IDEAL..

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Zorgvlied is home to this chalet. Golf and Country Club Lauswolt and Dwingelderveld are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those looking for area attractions can visit Duinenzathe and Familiepark Nienoord. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at TT Circuit Assen or Thialf Ice Stadium. Visit our Zorgvlied travel guide
View more Chalets in Zorgvlied
Map
Drenthe, Zorgvlied

What's nearby

  • A stadium wall with the text "ROAD TO GLORY" and a logo.
    TT Circuit Assen
    36 min drive - 44.5 km
  • National Park Drents-Friese Wold
    14 min drive - 11.2 km
  • Duinenzathe
    18 min drive - 13.5 km
  • Golfclub de Hildenberg
    19 min drive - 17.4 km
  • Thialf Ice Stadium
    35 min drive - 36.4 km

Getting around

  • Steenwijk Station
    27 min drive
  • Groningen (GRQ-Eelde)
    46 min drive

Restaurants

  • De Appelsche Hof
    13 min drive
  • Brasserie Puur In Diever
    12 min drive
  • Restaurant-Eetcafé De Bosberg
    14 min drive
  • Family Appelscha
    13 min drive
  • Cafe Hulst
    15 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Chalet on a beautiful park in Drenthe pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Onsite parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Chalet on a beautiful park in Drenthe?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Chalet on a beautiful park in Drenthe?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Chalet on a beautiful park in Drenthe located?

Situated in Zorgvlied, this chalet is within 9 mi (15 km) of National Park Drents-Friese Wold, Outdoor Shakespeare Theatre Diever, and Duinenzathe. Hunebed D53 and Rabo Theater De Meenthe are also within 16 mi (25 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

8.8

Excellent