
Find hotels near Øvre Holmegate, Stavanger from ¥13,927
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 25 - Oct 26Tomorrow
Oct 26 - Oct 27Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1In two weeks
Nov 6 - Nov 8 Our top choices for Øvre Holmegate hotels




1. Villa Eckhoff
Villa EckhoffKannik, 0.9 km from Øvre Holmegate
Rachel
¥25,168
¥28,188 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




2. Hotel Victoria
Hotel Victoria0.2 km from Øvre Holmegate
Anne
¥21,580
¥27,729 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23




3. Thon Hotel Stavanger
Thon Hotel Stavanger0.3 km from Øvre Holmegate
Raphael
¥21,843
¥24,464 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23




4. Clarion Hotel Stavanger
Clarion Hotel StavangerKannik, 0.6 km from Øvre Holmegate
Tara
¥21,827
¥24,584 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




5. VANDER - Sea Story
VANDER - Sea Story0.4 km from Øvre Holmegate
Lisa
¥21,597
¥30,236 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




6. Radisson Blu Atlantic Hotel, Stavanger
Radisson Blu Atlantic Hotel, StavangerKannik, 0.5 km from Øvre Holmegate
George w
¥22,978
¥25,735 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




7. Scandic Stavanger City
Scandic Stavanger City0.7 km from Øvre Holmegate
MHARI
¥17,196
¥19,260 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 12 - Nov 13




8. Home Hotel Skagen Brygge
Home Hotel Skagen Brygge0.2 km from Øvre Holmegate
Steven
¥24,615
¥27,791 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




9. Comfort Hotel Square
Comfort Hotel Square0.5 km from Øvre Holmegate
Avilda Maday
¥17,250
¥19,476 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




10. Best Western St Svithun Hotell
Best Western St Svithun Hotell2.3 km from Øvre Holmegate
Gareth
¥13,165
¥14,745 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




11. Stavanger Bed & Breakfast
Stavanger Bed & Breakfast0.8 km from Øvre Holmegate
Gregory
¥12,435
¥13,927 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




12. Thon Hotel Maritim
Thon Hotel MaritimKannik, 0.5 km from Øvre Holmegate
JENIFER
¥24,654
¥27,613 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




13. Clarion Hotel Energy
Clarion Hotel Energy3.2 km from Øvre Holmegate
Hong
¥17,192
¥19,364 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




14. VANDER - Pedersgata
VANDER - Pedersgata0.5 km from Øvre Holmegate
Nick
¥14,868
¥20,815 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 12 - Nov 13




15. Scandic Stavanger Park
Scandic Stavanger ParkKannik, 0.8 km from Øvre Holmegate
Zhenhui
¥18,202
¥20,386 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




16. Thon Hotel Stavanger Forum
Thon Hotel Stavanger Forum2.8 km from Øvre Holmegate
Lisa
¥24,169
¥27,069 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




17. Scandic Royal Stavanger
Scandic Royal Stavanger0.6 km from Øvre Holmegate
Sarah
¥23,294
¥26,089 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




18. Bjørvika Apartments - Sirkus Renaa
Bjørvika Apartments - Sirkus Renaa1.4 km from Øvre Holmegate
Yim Ying
¥12,670
¥17,737 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




19. The Villa Self Check-In Boutique Hotel
The Villa Self Check-In Boutique Hotel0.2 km from Øvre Holmegate
Charles
¥11,444
¥16,021 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10




20. Sjøberg Hotell og Ferieleiligheter
Sjøberg Hotell og Ferieleiligheter13.6 km from Øvre Holmegate
Eleanor
¥17,586
¥19,784 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 25 - Nov 26
Compare popular hotels close to Øvre Holmegate
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Villa Eckhoff | 9.6 Exceptional 112 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Victoria | 9.4 Exceptional 1,067 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Thon Hotel Stavanger | 9.2 Wonderful 1,000 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Clarion Hotel Stavanger | 9.2 Wonderful 1,000 reviews | View | |||||
![]() VANDER - Sea Story | 9.2 Wonderful 101 reviews | View |
Top Øvre Holmegate Hotel Reviews
Scandic Stavanger City
10/10 Excellent
"Was a brilliant room with bunk beds. Lots of space. All facilities was spot on for our needs. Fantastic breakfast for sure with large section for allergens"
Thon Hotel Stavanger
10/10 Excellent
"There is really nothing negative to say."
Radisson Blu Atlantic Hotel, Stavanger
10/10 Excellent
"Centrally located"
Clarion Hotel Stavanger
8/10 Good
"The location was close to the city centre and major attractions. The train station and bus terminus were within walking distance. Some road construction works are going on and this may deter customers who may be wary of noise during the day."
Best Western St Svithun Hotell
10/10 Excellent
"Todo perfecto pero el estacionamiento es muy costoso. Deberían tener un costo diario para los huéspedes."
Comfort Hotel Square
10/10 Excellent
"Good"
Thon Hotel Stavanger Forum
10/10 Excellent
"Great location"
Breitorget Apartments
10/10 Excellent
"Beautiful apartment, well presented with great amenities and an ideal location."
The Villa Self Check-In Boutique Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"DNK"
Other attractions near Øvre Holmegate
Photo by Espen Gronli/NOM
Norwegian Petroleum Museum
9.0/10 (95 reviews)
Learn about the geological history of oil, how it was found in the North Sea and the importance of oil production safety precautions at this interactive museum.

Valberg Tower
10.0/10 (1 review)
Find out about the history of Stavanger with a stop at Valberg Tower. Discover the area's museums, or seek out its hiking trails.
Photo by Region Stavanger
Stavanger Cathedral
8.6/10 (112 reviews)
Admire a gorgeous Gothic façade, see Baroque-influenced decorations and walk around rejuvenating gardens at one of Norway’s oldest cathedrals.
Roots of the Vikings
You can spend time exploring the galleries in Roots of the Vikings during your travels in Stavanger. Amble around the area's lakeside, or seek out its hiking trails.
Solvberget
9.4/10 (3 reviews)
You can spend time studying the exhibits at Solvberget during your trip to Stavanger. Stroll along the lakeside or experience the area's museums.
Stavanger Tourist Information Office
9.4/10 (8 reviews)
Stavanger Tourist Information Office is just one of the places to see in Stavanger, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Stroll along the lakeside or seek out the hiking trails.
Stavanger Maritime Museum
8.8/10 (33 reviews)
Explore these converted quayside warehouses to discover the fascinating world of Stavanger’s maritime and mercantile history.
Norwegian Canning Museum
8.4/10 (17 reviews)
All the sights, smells and stories of Stavanger’s once great sardine industry are kept alive in this fascinating museum.




