
Find hotels near Taulov Church, Fredericia from ¥14,268
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Taulov Church hotels

1. Hotel Kryb I Ly Kro
Hotel Kryb I Ly Kro1 km from Taulov Church
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (970 reviews)
The price is ¥20,284
¥25,355 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

2. Hotel Koldingfjord
Hotel Koldingfjord5.7 km from Taulov Church
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,005 reviews)
The price is ¥18,536
¥23,170 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30

4. Severin Kursuscenter og Konferencehotel
Severin Kursuscenter og Konferencehotel10.2 km from Taulov Church
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,007 reviews)
The price is ¥16,444
¥20,555 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 27 - Nov 28

5. Comwell Kolding
Comwell Kolding9.1 km from Taulov Church
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,083 reviews)
The price is ¥15,840
¥19,800 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 13 - Nov 14

6. Hotel Gammel Havn - Good Night Sleep Tight
Hotel Gammel Havn - Good Night Sleep Tight9.6 km from Taulov Church
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,009 reviews)
The price is ¥13,868
¥17,335 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

7. By The Bridge Bed & Breakfast
By The Bridge Bed & Breakfast10.7 km from Taulov Church
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (437 reviews)
The price is ¥15,518
¥19,397 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30

9. Munkebjerg Hotel
Munkebjerg Hotel16.4 km from Taulov Church
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,388 reviews)
The price is ¥14,474
¥26,321 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

10. Scandic Kolding
Scandic Kolding8.8 km from Taulov Church
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,009 reviews)
The price is ¥17,612
¥22,016 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 27 - Nov 28

11. Hindsgavl Slot
Hindsgavl Slot6.3 km from Taulov Church
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (826 reviews)
The price is ¥25,590
¥31,988 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4

12. Trinity Hotel og Konference, BW Signature Collection
Trinity Hotel og Konference, BW Signature Collection6.6 km from Taulov Church
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (882 reviews)
The price is ¥20,239
¥25,298 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

13. Hotel Kolding
Hotel Kolding9.7 km from Taulov Church
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (2,029 reviews)
The price is ¥18,926
¥23,657 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6

14. Best Western Plus Hotel Fredericia
Best Western Plus Hotel Fredericia8.4 km from Taulov Church
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,003 reviews)
The price is ¥13,148
¥16,435 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

15. Comwell Kongebrogaarden
Comwell Kongebrogaarden7.1 km from Taulov Church
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,003 reviews)
The price is ¥19,932
¥24,915 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 27 - Nov 28

16. Danhostel Kolding
Danhostel Kolding10.4 km from Taulov Church
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (144 reviews)
The price is ¥8,853
¥14,268 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

17. Milling Hotel Vejle
Milling Hotel Vejle19.4 km from Taulov Church
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,000 reviews)
The price is ¥18,245
¥22,806 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7

18. Kolding Hotel Apartments
Kolding Hotel Apartments10.2 km from Taulov Church
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,118 reviews)
The price is ¥20,023
¥25,029 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 21 - Nov 22

19. Hotel Melfarhus - Your modern self-service hotel in Middelfart, Denmark
Hotel Melfarhus - Your modern self-service hotel in Middelfart, Denmark9.4 km from Taulov Church
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (179 reviews)
The price is ¥15,173
¥18,966 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

20. Four Points Flex by Sheraton Vejle
Four Points Flex by Sheraton Vejle19 km from Taulov Church
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (975 reviews)
The price is ¥11,792
¥14,740 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Taulov Church
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Hotel Kryb I Ly Kro | 8.2 Very good 970 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel Koldingfjord | 9.4 Exceptional 1,005 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Note | 9.4 Exceptional 1,890 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Severin Kursuscenter og Konferencehotel | 9.0 Wonderful 1,007 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Comwell Kolding | 8.8 Excellent 1,083 reviews | View |
Top Taulov Church Hotel Reviews

Scandic Kolding
8/10 Good








































































