Xima Central Tacna

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

A free breakfast buffet, a free daily manager's reception, and a coffee shop/cafe are just a few of the amenities provided at Xima Central Tacna. The on-site Peruvian cuisine restaurant, Restaurante Xima, offers breakfast, brunch, lunch, dinner, and happy hour. In addition to laundry facilities and a bar, guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Breakfast included
  • Free WiFi
  • Restaurant
  • Air conditioning
  • Business services
  • Bar
The current price is ¥7,409
¥7,861 total
Nov 24 - Nov 25

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 6 of 6 rooms

Standard Twin Room

  • 21 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 2 Twin Beds

Superior Double Room, 1 King Bed

  • 21 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed

Standard Double Room, 1 Double Bed

  • 21 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed

Superior Twin Room

  • 21 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 2 Twin Beds

Standard Single Room, 1 Twin Bed

  • 21 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 1
  • 1 Twin Bed

Standard Triple Room

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 3 Twin Beds
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Located in Tacna, Xima Central Tacna is in the city center. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Irrigacion Para Chica and Cerro Mamacocha, while Casa Museo Basadre and Museo de Zela are cultural highlights. Visit our Tacna travel guide
Map
23001, Tacna, Tacna, 561 Av. San Martin

What's nearby

  • Casino Damasco
    1 min walk - 0.1 km
  • Museo de Zela
    2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Arco Parabolico
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Tacna Plaza de Armas
    5 min walk - 0.5 km
  • Museo Ferroviario
    10 min walk - 0.9 km

Getting around

  • Tacna (TCQ-Coronel FAP Carlos Ciriani Santa Rosa Intl.)
    12 min drive

Restaurants

  • Presto
    2 min walk
  • El Pollo Pechugón
    3 min walk
  • Heladería Piamonte
    2 min walk
  • Santo Pecado
    3 min walk
  • Mochica, Parrilladas y Gastronomía Peruana
    4 min walk

About this property

Xima Central Tacna

  • Hotel in the city center
  • A free breakfast buffet, a free daily manager's reception, and a coffee shop/cafe are just a few of the amenities provided at Xima Central Tacna. The on-site Peruvian cuisine restaurant, Restaurante Xima, offers breakfast, brunch, lunch, dinner, and happy hour. Free in-room WiFi is available to all guests, along with laundry facilities and a bar.
  • Additional perks include:
    • A banquet hall, concierge services, and a front-desk safe
    • Luggage storage, smoke-free premises, and a TV in the lobby
    • Tour/ticket assistance, a porter/bellhop, and an elevator
  • Room features
  • All 50 rooms boast comforts such as air conditioning, in addition to thoughtful touches like free WiFi and safes.
  • More amenities include:
    • Bathrooms with rainfall showers and bidets
    • 32-inch TVs with cable channels
    • Daily housekeeping, electrical adapters/chargers, and desks

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Xima Central Tacna pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Xima Central Tacna?

As of Oct 24, 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Xima Central Tacna on Nov 24, 2026 start from ¥7,409, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

What time is check-in at Xima Central Tacna?

Check-in start time: 1:00 PM; Check-in end time: 11:30 PM. After-hours check-in is not available.

What time is check-out at Xima Central Tacna?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Xima Central Tacna located?

Located in the heart of Tacna, this hotel is steps from Casino Damasco, Casino Isla, and Museo Histórico Regional. Museo de Zela and Arco Parabolico are just steps away.

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Xima Central Tacna Reviews

10

Exceptional

Rating 10 - Excellent. 1 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 1 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Stayed 1 night in Jul 2026