Hotel Mukesh Palace

Property class: 2

Choose dates to view prices

Hotel Mukesh Palace provides everything you need. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
The current price is ¥5,618
¥5,899 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27

Room options

Deluxe Room

  • 13 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Prayagraj is home to Hotel Mukesh Palace. Chandra Shekhar Azad Park and Moti Jheel reflect the area's natural beauty and area attractions include Sai Dham Mandir and Allahabad Planetarium. Company Gardens Allahabad and Fun Gaon are also worth visiting. Visit our Prayagraj travel guide
Map
211001, UP, Prayagraj, 1A/24 Hastings Rd Aastha society

What's nearby

  • A river with boats and a crowded waterfront.
    Sangam
    11 min drive - 9.0 km
  • Sai Dham Mandir
    3 min drive - 2.1 km
  • Allahabad High Court
    3 min drive - 2.1 km
  • Children's Traffic Park
    3 min drive - 2.5 km
  • All Saint's Cathedral
    3 min drive - 2.5 km

Getting around

  • Phaphamau Junction Station
    9 min drive
  • Allahabad (IXD)
    35 min drive

Restaurants

  • Starbucks
    3 min drive
  • El Chico
    3 min drive
  • Subway
    4 min drive
  • Prayag Inn
    16 min walk
  • Sher-e-Punjab
    3 min drive

About this property

Hotel Mukesh Palace

  • Property highlights
  • Hotel Mukesh Palace provides everything you need. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also find perks like:
  • Free self parking
  • Room features
  • All 75 rooms include amenities such as free WiFi.

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Hotel Mukesh Palace pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Hotel Mukesh Palace?

As of Oct 25, 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Hotel Mukesh Palace on Oct 26, 2026 start from ¥5,618, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Hotel Mukesh Palace?

Check-in start time: noon; Check-in end time: 11:00 PM. After-hours check-in is not available.

What time is check-out at Hotel Mukesh Palace?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Hotel Mukesh Palace located?

Situated in Prayagraj, this hotel is within 2 mi (3 km) of Sai Dham Mandir, Children's Traffic Park, and Allahabad High Court. All Saint's Cathedral and Chandra Shekhar Azad Park are also within 3 mi (5 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.