
Find hotels near Piazzetta Giosue Carducci, Lecce from ¥14,223
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 21 - Oct 22Tomorrow
Oct 22 - Oct 23This weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1 Our top choices for Piazzetta Giosue Carducci hotels




1. Palazzo Sant'Anna Lecce
Palazzo Sant'Anna LecceLecce Historic Center, 0.3 km from Piazzetta Giosue Carducci
Karen
¥38,177
¥43,771 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




2. Le Nicchie luxury rooms
Le Nicchie luxury roomsLecce Historic Center, 0.5 km from Piazzetta Giosue Carducci
ed
¥12,283
¥14,223 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




3. Palazzo De Noha
Palazzo De NohaLecce Historic Center, < 0.1 km from Piazzetta Giosue Carducci
Fadi
¥35,926
¥40,230 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




4. Fiermonte Museum by La Fiermontina
Fiermonte Museum by La FiermontinaLecce Historic Center, 0.9 km from Piazzetta Giosue Carducci
Dean
¥44,893
¥53,273 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




5. Vianna Suites & Spa
Vianna Suites & SpaLecce Historic Center, 0.5 km from Piazzetta Giosue Carducci
Giuseppe
¥14,402
¥16,553 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10




6. Dimore di Lecce
Dimore di LecceLecce Historic Center, 0.4 km from Piazzetta Giosue Carducci
Mathieu
¥14,216
¥16,348 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 13 - Nov 14




7. Palazzo De'Belli Suites & Rooftop
Palazzo De'Belli Suites & RooftopLecce Historic Center, 0.4 km from Piazzetta Giosue Carducci
Alejandra
¥29,449
¥33,105 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10




8. Pollicastro Boutique Hotel
Pollicastro Boutique HotelLecce Historic Center, 0.3 km from Piazzetta Giosue Carducci
Amelia
¥29,911
¥33,968 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




9. Arryvo
ArryvoLecce Historic Center, 0.6 km from Piazzetta Giosue Carducci
KYEONGJAE
¥17,994
¥20,504 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7




10. Palazzo Zimara Boutique Hotel - The D'Angelo Family Collection
Palazzo Zimara Boutique Hotel - The D'Angelo Family CollectionLecce Historic Center, 0.3 km from Piazzetta Giosue Carducci
Greggory
¥35,253
¥39,489 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




11. Palazzo Maresgallo
Palazzo MaresgalloLecce Historic Center, 0.2 km from Piazzetta Giosue Carducci
Roberto
¥83,423
¥92,477 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




12. Palazzo Giusti Lecce - Exclusive Boutique Hotel
Palazzo Giusti Lecce - Exclusive Boutique Hotel0.8 km from Piazzetta Giosue Carducci
Peter
¥26,662
¥30,040 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7




13. Chiostro dei Domenicani
Chiostro dei Domenicani1.3 km from Piazzetta Giosue Carducci
Laura
¥32,572
¥36,895 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




14. La Fiermontina | Palazzo Bozzi Corso
La Fiermontina | Palazzo Bozzi CorsoLecce Historic Center, 0.8 km from Piazzetta Giosue Carducci
Saadettin
¥36,788
¥41,178 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




15. Dimi House
Dimi House0.8 km from Piazzetta Giosue Carducci
Wayne
¥12,992
¥15,002 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




16. Torre del Parco
Torre del Parco0.9 km from Piazzetta Giosue Carducci
Edward
¥21,978
¥24,886 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10




17. DIMORA di ACANTO
DIMORA di ACANTO0.5 km from Piazzetta Giosue Carducci
Theresa
¥13,911
¥16,013 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 7 - Nov 8




18. Palazzo Marini B&B di Charme
Palazzo Marini B&B di CharmeLecce Historic Center, 0.2 km from Piazzetta Giosue Carducci
Angel
¥12,659
¥14,636 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




19. B&B Il Palazzotto di Luca Luxury Suites
B&B Il Palazzotto di Luca Luxury Suites0.7 km from Piazzetta Giosue Carducci
Maricela
¥17,566
¥21,989 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 21 - Nov 22
Top Piazzetta Giosue Carducci Hotel Reviews
SANTA CHIARA Suite Hotel & Spa - Lecce
10/10 Excellent
"staff"
Tivoli Palazzo 1880 Lecce Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Habitación perfectamente limpia, las sábanas y almohadas súper confortables, el personal 10/10, desayuno con muchísimas opciones y todo delicioso; nos encantó ver el atardecer desde el bar de la terraza 😍"
Patria Palace Hotel Lecce - Leading Hotels of the World
10/10 Excellent
"Patria Palace Hotel is in an excellent location in the heart of the old walled city of Lecce. A lovely historic building with large comfortable rooms. The staff are anxious to make your stay as wonderful as possible. The breakfast is amazing and a wonderful way to start your day of exploring."
Palazzo De Noha
10/10 Excellent
"Wonderful property in the heart of the historic district. The concierge was knowledgeable, accommodating and well versed in securing an exceptional guide for us. Beautiful accommodation, delectable breakfast on the rooftop terrace. Five stars !"
Lùmia Lecce - Urban Residence
8/10 Good
"Good location. Good space for sharing, roomy, good sofa bed"
Dimore di Lecce
8/10 Good
"Great stay. Perfect location. Comfortable room."
Arryvo
10/10 Excellent
"Lovely accommodation"
8Piuhotel
10/10 Excellent
"Great hotel on the outskirts of Lecce, just a 20-minute walk from the historic center. The hotel is modern, very clean, and serves an excellent breakfast. It's especially convenient for travelers arriving by car. Parking in Lecce is also reasonably priced, at less than €1 per hour. Overall, a great place to stay when visiting Lecce."
Palazzo Giusti Lecce - Exclusive Boutique Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Very clean and the staff was excellent"
Other attractions near Piazzetta Giosue Carducci
Piazza del Duomo
9.4/10 (391 reviews)
The Cathedral of Lecce, lavish palaces and a museum of sacred art await at this magnificent square in the heart of the old town.
Biblioteca Provinciale Nicola Bernardini
Learn about the local history of Lecce when you spend time at Biblioteca Provinciale Nicola Bernardini. While in the area, you can find time to visit its cathedral.
Convitto Palmieri Lecce
You can learn about the history of Lecce when you stop by Convitto Palmieri Lecce. While in the area, you can find time to visit its cathedral.
Palazzo Vescovile
You can learn about the history of Lecce when you stop by Palazzo Vescovile. While in the area, you can find time to visit its cathedral.
Cathedral of Lecce
9.6/10 (127 reviews)
Find out about the history of Lecce when you take a trip to Cathedral of Lecce. While in the area, you can find time to visit its cathedral.
Roman Theatre
10.0/10 (1 review)
Learn about the local history of Lecce with a stop at Roman Theatre. Take some time to visit the cathedral in this trendy area.
Chiesa di San Matteo
You can learn about the history of Lecce with a stop at Chiesa di San Matteo. While in the area, you can find time to visit its cathedral.
Palazzo del Seminario
You can study the exhibits at Palazzo del Seminario, a museum with a storied past, during your trip to Lecce. While in the area, you can find time to visit its cathedral.



