Entire chalet

Chalet Mont Joly, mountain views, 20 minutes from Chamonix-Mont-Blanc

Photo gallery for Chalet Mont Joly, mountain views, 20 minutes from Chamonix-Mont-Blanc

Exterior - Chalet Mont Joly, mountain views, 20 minutes from Chamonix-Mont-Blanc (Passy)
Exterior - Chalet Mont Joly, mountain views, 20 minutes from Chamonix-Mont-Blanc (Passy)
Iron/ironing board, internet, bed sheets - Chalet Mont Joly, mountain views, 20 minutes from Chamonix-Mont-Blanc (Passy)
Shower, hair dryer, bidet, towels - Chalet Mont Joly, mountain views, 20 minutes from Chamonix-Mont-Blanc (Passy)
Living area - Chalet Mont Joly, mountain views, 20 minutes from Chamonix-Mont-Blanc (Passy)
Chalet Mont Joly, mountain views, 20 minutes from Chamonix-Mont-Blanc provides laundry facilities and more.

Popular amenities

  • Washer
  • Dryer

Add dates for prices

About this property

Chalet Mont Joly, mountain views, 20 minutes from Chamonix-Mont-Blanc

  • Property highlights
  • Chalet Mont Joly, mountain views, 20 minutes from Chamonix-Mont-Blanc provides laundry facilities and more.
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Chalet Mont Joly, mountain views, 20 minutes from Chamonix-Mont-Blanc offer amenities such as internet access.
  • More amenities include:
  • Showers, bidets, and hair dryers

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the accommodation: Internet access

Bedrooms

  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • Bidet
  • Hair dryer
  • Shower
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Heating

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Safety features

  • No carbon monoxide detector or gas appliances (host has indicated there are no carbon monoxide detectors or gas appliances on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)

Policies

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
Host has indicated there are no carbon monoxide detectors or gas appliances on the property
Host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation

We should mention

Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 1000, due to national regulations; for further details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation

About the neighborhood

Passy is home to this chalet. Megeve Ski Resort and Chamonix - Planpraz Ski Lift are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Mont Blanc. Les Thermes de Saint-Gervais and Megeve Sports Centre are also worth visiting. Visit our Passy travel guide
View more Chalets in Passy
Map
Haute-Savoie, Passy

What's nearby

  • Church of Our Lady Full of Grace
    6 min drive - 2.8 km
  • Le Valléen Le Fayet Station
    8 min drive - 4.2 km
  • Jardin des Cimes
    8 min drive - 3.9 km
  • Casino Saint-Gervais-les-Bains
    9 min drive - 4.9 km
  • Les Thermes de Saint-Gervais
    10 min drive - 5.2 km

Getting around

  • Le Fayet Tramway Station
    6 min drive
  • Chedde Station
    13 min walk

Restaurants

  • Pur Bar Restaurant
    10 min drive
  • L'Affiche
    11 min drive
  • L'Éterle
    11 min drive
  • 4 Épices
    11 min drive
  • Restaurant le Galeta
    10 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Where is Chalet Mont Joly, mountain views, 20 minutes from Chamonix-Mont-Blanc located?

Situated in Passy, this chalet is within 3 mi (5 km) of Church of Our Lady Full of Grace, Les Thermes de Saint-Gervais, and Plaine Joux. Gorges of Diosaz and Saint-Gervais Ski Resort are also within 6 mi (10 km). Chedde Station is 13 minutes by foot.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Chalet Mont Joly, mountain views, 20 minutes from Chamonix-Mont-Blanc Reviews