Entire apartment

Beachside Drage Home, Near Vrana

Property class: 2.5

Photo gallery for Beachside Drage Home, Near Vrana

View from property - Beachside Drage Home, Near Vrana (Pakostane)
Dining - Beachside Drage Home, Near Vrana (Pakostane)
Balcony - Beachside Drage Home, Near Vrana (Pakostane)
Private kitchen - Beachside Drage Home, Near Vrana (Pakostane)
Room - Beachside Drage Home, Near Vrana (Pakostane)
Beachside Drage Home, Near Vrana provides amenities like a terrace and a garden.

Popular amenities

  • Washer
  • Dryer
  • Parking included
  • Air conditioning
  • Outdoor Space
  • Barbecue grill

Add dates for prices

About this property

Beachside Drage Home, Near Vrana

  • Property highlights
  • Beachside Drage Home, Near Vrana provides amenities like a terrace and a garden.
  • You'll also enjoy perks such as:
    • Free self parking
    • Smoke-free premises and barbecue grills
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms are individually furnished, and offer comforts such as air conditioning.
  • Extra amenities include:
  • Washers/dryers and irons/ironing boards

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Pakostane is home to Beachside Drage Home, Near Vrana. Ilirija Tennis Center and Marina Kornati are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Vransko Lake Nature Park and Lake Vrana. Dalmaland and Betina Museum of Wooden Shipbuilding are also worth visiting. Visit our Pakostane travel guide
View more Apartments in Pakostane
Map
Zadar, Pakostane

What's nearby

  • A waterfall cascading into a clear blue pool surrounded by lush greenery.
    Krka National Park
    51 min drive - 57.8 km
  • beach near Dolaške Drage
    3 min walk - 0.2 km
  • beach near Drage
    6 min drive - 1.8 km
  • Lake Vrana
    6 min drive - 2.5 km
  • Vransko Lake Nature Park
    9 min drive - 8.2 km

Getting around

  • Zadar (ZAD)
    42 min drive

Restaurants

  • Beach Bar Buqez
    15 min walk
  • Gladne Oči
    7 min drive
  • Sicilia
    7 min drive
  • Cafe Bar Port
    7 min drive
  • Restoran Marko
    18 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Beachside Drage Home, Near Vrana pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

Where is Beachside Drage Home, Near Vrana located?

Situated in Pakostane, this apartment building is 1.5 mi (2.5 km) from Lake Vrana and within 6 mi (10 km) of Vransko Lake Nature Park and Dalmaland. Ilirija Tennis Center and Marina Kornati are also within 9 mi (15 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.