
Find hotels near Museum of Art and Popular Traditions, Taormina from ¥14,074
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 17 - Oct 18Tomorrow
Oct 18 - Oct 19Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25In two weeks
Oct 30 - Nov 1 Our top choices for Museum of Art and Popular Traditions hotels




1. La Malandrina Apartments & Suites
La Malandrina Apartments & Suites0.6 km from Museum of Art and Popular Traditions
saad brikho nada
¥24,513
¥28,028 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5




2. Casa Blandano
Casa Blandano1.1 km from Museum of Art and Popular Traditions
Diego
¥13,957
¥15,708 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




3. Villa Angela
Villa Angela0.5 km from Museum of Art and Popular Traditions
Maryam
¥23,541
¥27,313 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




4. Maison Blanche Luxury B&B Taormina
Maison Blanche Luxury B&B Taormina0.8 km from Museum of Art and Popular Traditions
Marisa
¥31,952
¥36,033 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




5. Palazzo Vecchio Taormina
Palazzo Vecchio TaorminaTaormina City Centre, 0.5 km from Museum of Art and Popular Traditions
Rhonda
¥65,616
¥73,953 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




6. A' Coffa
A' CoffaTaormina City Centre, 0.2 km from Museum of Art and Popular Traditions
Jason
¥11,989
¥14,074 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6




7. Isola Bella Infinity Suites
Isola Bella Infinity Suites0.8 km from Museum of Art and Popular Traditions
Jacqui
¥19,743
¥22,783 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 17 - Nov 18




8. Villa Taormina
Villa TaorminaTaormina City Centre, 0.6 km from Museum of Art and Popular Traditions
Alexandra
¥41,135
¥46,670 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17




9. Medousa Suites
Medousa Suites0.7 km from Museum of Art and Popular Traditions
Jane
¥37,293
¥42,088 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




10. Grand Hotel Timeo, A Belmond Hotel, Taormina
Grand Hotel Timeo, A Belmond Hotel, TaorminaTaormina City Centre, 0.3 km from Museum of Art and Popular Traditions
Marco
¥161,607
¥179,544 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5




11. Belduomo
BelduomoTaormina City Centre, 0.6 km from Museum of Art and Popular Traditions
Erik
¥26,674
¥30,407 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 17 - Nov 18




12. Hotel Villa Belvedere
Hotel Villa Belvedere0.5 km from Museum of Art and Popular Traditions
Balaj
¥42,269
¥47,917 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




13. Hotel Villa Paradiso
Hotel Villa ParadisoTaormina City Centre, 0.2 km from Museum of Art and Popular Traditions
Gregory
¥34,656
¥39,540 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10




14. HOTEL VILLA CARLOTTA
HOTEL VILLA CARLOTTA0.6 km from Museum of Art and Popular Traditions
Nausheen
¥67,307
¥75,459 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 13 - Nov 14




15. Relais 147
Relais 147Taormina City Centre, 0.4 km from Museum of Art and Popular Traditions
Darryl
¥22,483
¥25,619 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11




16. Hotel La Pensione Svizzera
Hotel La Pensione Svizzera0.4 km from Museum of Art and Popular Traditions
Michele
¥20,458
¥23,570 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




17. Nautilus Hotel
Nautilus Hotel2.6 km from Museum of Art and Popular Traditions
David
¥14,393
¥17,073 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6




18. Atlantis Bay - The Leading Hotel of the World
Atlantis Bay - The Leading Hotel of the WorldMazzaro, 1.1 km from Museum of Art and Popular Traditions
John
¥71,387
¥80,302 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6




19. Panoramic Hotel
Panoramic HotelMazzaro, 1 km from Museum of Art and Popular Traditions
amanda
¥32,516
¥37,188 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




20. Casa Turrisi
Casa TurrisiTaormina City Centre, < 0.1 km from Museum of Art and Popular Traditions
Paula Maria
¥20,118
¥23,018 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27
Hotels recommended for families near Museum of Art and Popular Traditions




San Domenico Palace, Taormina, A Four Seasons Hotel
San Domenico Palace, Taormina, A Four Seasons HotelTaormina City Centre
¥238,444
¥264,061 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




Grand Hotel Timeo, A Belmond Hotel, Taormina
Grand Hotel Timeo, A Belmond Hotel, TaorminaTaormina City Centre
¥161,607
¥179,544 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5




The Ashbee Hotel - The Leading Hotels of the World
The Ashbee Hotel - The Leading Hotels of the WorldTaormina
¥110,026
¥122,802 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




Grand Hotel San Pietro Taormina - Preferred Hotels & Resorts
Grand Hotel San Pietro Taormina - Preferred Hotels & ResortsTaormina
¥97,749
¥109,297 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 7 - Nov 8
¥55,344
¥62,654 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3
¥34,656
¥39,540 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10




Mazzarò Sea Palace - The Leading Hotels of the World
Mazzarò Sea Palace - The Leading Hotels of the WorldMazzaro
¥92,179
¥103,173 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 13 - Nov 14
¥40,613
¥45,738 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24
Top Museum of Art and Popular Traditions Hotel Reviews
Splendid Hotel Taormina - Handwritten Collection
10/10 Excellent
"Beautiful hotel. Staff very helpful"
Hotel Villa Paradiso
8/10 Good
"Great location in the heart of the historical district, next door to a beautiful city park and walking distance to everything. Views from two balconies were spectacular. Older hotel, lots of antique furnishings and large rooms. I would recommend."
Taormina Park Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Beautiful hotel with an incredible view. It was wonderful and comfortable and I want to go back"
UNA Hotels Capotaormina
10/10 Excellent
"Fabulous hotel, pool and staff"
Hotel Le Chevalier
10/10 Excellent
"I had a wonderful stay at this hotel. The room was clean, spacious, and very comfortable—plenty of space to relax after a long day of exploring. The staff made the experience even better. They were friendly and helpful from check-in onward. They recommended some great places to visit nearby and even arranged a taxi service for me, which made getting around effortless. Overall, a very pleasant stay. I would happily recommend this hotel and would stay here again."
Eurostars Monte Tauro
10/10 Excellent
"Great location with beautiful views of the coastline and convenient to shops and restaurants in walkable distance. Staff was friendly and helpful. Rooms were very clean and well kept."
Grand Hotel Timeo, A Belmond Hotel, Taormina
10/10 Excellent
"The property is truly magnificent! And the service was at the top of my list. Everyone went out of their way to make our stay memorable! Rosa at the breakfast"
Hotel Sirius
10/10 Excellent
"Amazing views from our balcony and beautiful pool overlooking the water. Delicious buffet breakfast. Short walk to town and very close to the bus station. Also close to the gondola going down to the beach. A beautiful hotel I would stay here again."
Isabella
8/10 Good
"Good"
Other attractions near Museum of Art and Popular Traditions

Palazzo Corvaja
8.6/10 (8 reviews)
Learn about the local history of Taormina when you spend time at Palazzo Corvaja. Wander the beautiful beaches and seaside in this culturally rich area.

Porta Messina
9.2/10 (36 reviews)
Learn about the local history of Taormina when you take a trip to Porta Messina. Amble around this romantic area's beautiful beaches and enjoy its top-notch restaurants.

Naumachie
8.8/10 (34 reviews)
Lush gardens skirt a cobbled lane facing this triumph of Roman engineering that once carried the town’s water. An ancient wall today hoists modern buildings.
Chiesa Santa Caterina
You can find out about the history of Taormina with a trip to Chiesa Santa Caterina. Wander the beautiful beaches and seaside in this relaxing area.
Palazzo dei Congressi
After visiting Palazzo dei Congressi, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Taormina. Wander the beautiful beaches and seaside in this relaxing area.
Taormina Roman Odeon
Get tickets for a show at Taormina Roman Odeon, a storied theater in Taormina. Wander the beautiful beaches and seaside in this culturally rich area.
Taormina Archaeological Museum
You can browse the exhibits at Taormina Archaeological Museum, a museum with a story of its own, during your trip to Taormina. Wander the beautiful beaches and seaside in this relaxing area.
San Pancrazio Church
After visiting San Pancrazio Church, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Taormina. Wander the beautiful beaches and seaside in this culturally rich area.







