Entire apartment

Saarschleife Vacation Apartment - Wellness & Spa Right Across the Street!

Photo gallery for Saarschleife Vacation Apartment - Wellness & Spa Right Across the Street!

A wooden-paneled dining area with a table set for a meal, including plates, glasses, and a bottle of champagne. - Saarschleife Vacation Apartment - Wellness & Spa Right Across the Street! (Mettlach)
A building with a white facade, a peaked roof, and a covered outdoor seating area with umbrellas. - Saarschleife Vacation Apartment - Wellness & Spa Right Across the Street! (Mettlach)
A modern indoor swimming pool with a clear view of the pool area, seating arrangements, and a water feature on the wall. - Saarschleife Vacation Apartment - Wellness & Spa Right Across the Street! (Mettlach)
A neatly made bed with a plaid blanket, two bedside tables with lamps, and a nightstand with a phone and remote control. - Saarschleife Vacation Apartment - Wellness & Spa Right Across the Street! (Mettlach)
A modern kitchen with wooden cabinets, a built-in microwave, a coffee machine, and a kettle. - Saarschleife Vacation Apartment - Wellness & Spa Right Across the Street! (Mettlach)
Saarschleife Vacation Apartment - Wellness & Spa Right Across the Street! provides everything you need. Stay connected with in-room WiFi.

Reviews

8.0 out of 10
Very good

Popular amenities

Add dates for prices

About this property

Saarschleife Vacation Apartment - Wellness & Spa Right Across the Street!

  • Vacation Apartment, 40 sqm

    - Located across from the hotel
    - Living room with sofa, open kitchen, and small dining area
    - Bathroom: toilet & shower, skylight
    - 1 bedroom with a double bed | two separate mattresses
    - Kitchen equipped with dishwasher, microwave with baking function, 2-burner induction cooktop, refrigerator, Nespresso coffee machine, and electric kettle
    - Satellite TV and Wi-Fi available
    - Buchnas Landzeit (indoor pool & sauna) – use included
    - Located on the 2nd floor of the Landhaus Saarschleife (no elevator!)
    - Minimum stay: 3 nights

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Mettlach is home to this apartment. Bell Foundry Museum and Fine Mechanical Museum are cultural highlights, and some of the area's landmarks include Kastel Hermitage and Château de Malbrouck. Greifvogelpark and Sommerrodelbahn Saar-Rodel are also worth visiting. Visit our Mettlach travel guide
View more Apartments in Mettlach
Map
SL, Mettlach

What's nearby

  • A river winding through a forested valley with hills on either side.
    Saar-Hunsrueck Nature Park
    1 min walk - 0.0 km
  • A river winding through a forested valley with a bridge crossing over it.
    Saarschleife
    23 min drive - 11.0 km
  • A historic building with a statue of a lion, a flag, and flower boxes on the windows.
    Luxembourg City Hall
    58 min drive - 46.7 km
  • A historic building with ornate architecture and a clear blue sky.
    Grand Ducal Palace
    58 min drive - 46.1 km
  • Aussichtspunkt Cloef
    10 min walk - 0.9 km

Getting around

  • Mettlach Station
    12 min drive
  • Findel International Airport (LUX)
    49 min drive

Restaurants

  • Steinbachs Genuss²
    16 min drive
  • Restaurant Kaminklause
    14 min drive
  • Amara.
    5 min walk
  • Burger-Bar
    7 min drive
  • Eiscaffe Taormina
    8 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Saarschleife Vacation Apartment - Wellness & Spa Right Across the Street! pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at Saarschleife Vacation Apartment - Wellness & Spa Right Across the Street!?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Saarschleife Vacation Apartment - Wellness & Spa Right Across the Street!?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Saarschleife Vacation Apartment - Wellness & Spa Right Across the Street! located?

Situated in Mettlach, this apartment building is within a 10-minute walk of Saar-Hunsrueck Nature Park and Aussichtspunkt Cloef. Jewish Cemetery Freudenburg and Judischer Friedhof are also within 6 mi (10 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Saarschleife Vacation Apartment - Wellness & Spa Right Across the Street! Reviews

8.0

Very Good

10

Cleanliness

10

Location
Rating 10 - Excellent. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 1 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 1 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Sehr schöne Lage, sehr nahe der Saarschleife

Gerne wieder
Stayed 4 nights in May 2025