Entire apartment
Small Family Getaway in Mena w/ Trails On-site!
Property class: 3
Photo gallery for Small Family Getaway in Mena w/ Trails On-site!





Small Family Getaway in Mena w/ Trails On-site! provides everything you need. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.
Popular amenities
- Kitchen
- Parking included
- Fireplace
- Mountain view
Add dates for prices
About this property
Small Family Getaway in Mena w/ Trails On-site!
- Property highlights
- Small Family Getaway in Mena w/ Trails On-site! provides everything you need. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.
- Additional perks include:
- Free self parking
- Smoke-free premises
- Room features
- All guestrooms at Small Family Getaway in Mena w/ Trails On-site! feature comforts such as fireplaces.
- More conveniences in all rooms include:
- Bathrooms with showers
- Kitchens, microwaves, and cookware/dishes/utensils
Similar properties

Diamonds Old West Cabins
Murfreesboro
Diamonds Old West Cabins
Murfreesboro
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- Microwave
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, 210 reviews
9.4
Exceptional
210 reviews
The price is ¥21,176
¥21,176
¥23,399 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27

Gem Mine & Hike! Unique Stay in Ouachita Mountains
Mena
Gem Mine & Hike! Unique Stay in Ouachita Mountains
Mena
- Kitchen
- Parking included
- Fireplace
- Mountain view

Crystal Mining On-site! Ouachita Adventure Cabin
Mena
Crystal Mining On-site! Ouachita Adventure Cabin
Mena
- Kitchen
- Parking included
- Fireplace
- Mountain view

Quiet & Cozy Ouachitas Mtns Cabin w/ Trail Access
Mena
Quiet & Cozy Ouachitas Mtns Cabin w/ Trail Access
Mena
- Parking included
- Mountain view
- Microwave

Fish, Boat & Hike: Pet-friendly Cabin in Arkansas
Murfreesboro
Fish, Boat & Hike: Pet-friendly Cabin in Arkansas
Murfreesboro
- Kitchen
- Washer
- Dryer
- Pet friendly

Americana Cabin
Murfreesboro
Americana Cabin
Murfreesboro
- Pet friendly
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
- Outdoor Space
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, 3 reviews
9.4
Exceptional
3 reviews
The price is ¥20,330
¥20,330
¥46,364 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

Quiet & Cozy Ouachitas Mtns Cabin w/ Trail Access
Mena
Quiet & Cozy Ouachitas Mtns Cabin w/ Trail Access
Mena
- Parking included
- Mountain view
- Microwave

Codex Cabin
Murfreesboro
Codex Cabin
Murfreesboro
- Pet friendly
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
- Outdoor Space
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 3 reviews
10
Exceptional
3 reviews
The price is ¥22,667
¥22,667
¥54,685 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27

Bring Your Boat: Family Home Steps to Lake Greeson
Kirby
Bring Your Boat: Family Home Steps to Lake Greeson
Kirby
- Kitchen
- Parking included
- Air conditioning
- Outdoor Space

Ouachitas Adventure Base! Charming Tiny Cabin
Mena
Ouachitas Adventure Base! Charming Tiny Cabin
Mena
- Kitchen
- Parking included
- Outdoor Space
- Microwave
About the neighborhood
Mena is home to this apartment. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Ouachita National Forest and Lee McMillian Memorial Park, while Mena Depot Historic Museum and Ouachita Little Theatre are cultural highlights. Visit our Mena travel guide
View more Apartments in MenaAR, Mena
What's nearby
Queen Wilhelmina State Park34 min drive - 45.3 km
Cossatot River State Park50 min drive - 67.7 km- Board Camp Crystal Mine1 min walk - 0.0 km
- Rich Mountain Community College15 min drive - 19.3 km
- Rich Mountain Fire Tower32 min drive - 41.4 km
Restaurants
- Bailey's Outdoor Advertising6 min drive
- Thibodeaux's Country Store31 min drive
Frequently asked questions
Is Small Family Getaway in Mena w/ Trails On-site! pet-friendly?
No, pets are not allowed at this property.
How much is parking?
Self parking is free at this property; nearby parking is also free.
What time is check-in at Small Family Getaway in Mena w/ Trails On-site!?
Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: 12:00 AM.
What time is check-out at Small Family Getaway in Mena w/ Trails On-site!?
Check-out is at 10:00 AM.
Where is Small Family Getaway in Mena w/ Trails On-site! located?
Situated in Mena, this apartment building is 0.2 mi (0.4 km) from Board Camp Crystal Mine and within 12 mi (20 km) of Ouachita National Forest and Lee McMillian Memorial Park. Mena Regional Health System and Mena Depot Historic Museum are also within 12 mi (20 km).
Have a question?
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.