Entire home

Home away from Home

Photo gallery for Home away from Home

A landscaped garden with various plants and shrubs, a wooden bench, and a house in the background. - Home away from Home (Manhattan)
A bathroom with a shower curtain featuring Parisian cafe and patisserie designs, a toilet, a sink with a mirror, and a black rug. - Home away from Home (Manhattan)
A living room with a large flat-screen TV, a sofa, a coffee table, and a bookshelf. - Home away from Home (Manhattan)
A living room with a fireplace, sofa, and a ceiling fan. - Home away from Home (Manhattan)
A bed with a wooden frame, blue bedding, and multiple pillows. - Home away from Home (Manhattan)
Near Kansas State University, Home away from Home provides everything you need.

Popular amenities

Add dates for prices

About this property

Home away from Home

  • **HOME AWAY FROM HOME** ENTIRE HOUSE**

    I am a business owner who travels a lot. The property stay empty most of the time. I decided to offer the space to guests traveling where a small group could afford to stay together in a nice homey setting. It has a 3 fully furnished bedrooms, a pull-out bed in sunroom, a huge finished basement with a 82' tv and couches both down and upstairs that will make you feel right at home. Sleeps 10 people comfortably.

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Manhattan is home to this vacation home. Flint Hills Discovery Center and Marianna Kistler Beach Museum of Art are cultural highlights, and some of the area's attractions include Sunset Zoological Park and Konza Prairie Research Natural Area. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Ahearn Field House or Memorial Stadium. Visit our Manhattan travel guide
View more Vacation Homes in Manhattan
Map
KS, Manhattan

What's nearby

  • An old wooden house surrounded by lush greenery and trees under a partly cloudy sky.
    Flint Hills Discovery Center
    9 min drive - 8.6 km
  • A large, historic stone building with a prominent tower and arched windows.
    Kansas State University
    9 min drive - 8.6 km
  • A stadium with a large field, surrounded by trees and buildings.
    Memorial Stadium
    11 min drive - 10.0 km
  • A stadium with empty purple seats, a large building with "Bill Snyder Family Stadium" and "Kansas State University" signage, and a football field.
    Bill Snyder Family Stadium
    14 min drive - 12.2 km
  • Tuttle Creek State Park
    13 min drive - 15.0 km

Getting around

  • Manhattan, KS (MHK-Manhattan Regional)
    18 min drive

Restaurants

  • Chick-fil-A
    8 min drive
  • Raising Cane's Chicken Fingers
    7 min drive
  • McDonald's
    8 min drive
  • Taco Bell
    7 min drive
  • Pizza Hut
    7 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Home away from Home pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at Home away from Home?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Home away from Home?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Home away from Home located?

Situated in Manhattan, this vacation home is within 6 mi (10 km) of Flint Hills Discovery Center, Ahearn Field House, and Memorial Stadium. Kansas State University and Sunset Zoological Park are also within 9 mi (15 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.