D Riverside Inn

Property class: 2

Choose dates to view prices

Close to Jonker Street Night Market, D Riverside Inn provides amenities like an airport shuttle.

Reviews

7.0 out of 10
Good

Popular amenities

  • Air conditioning
The current price is ¥1,557
¥1,956 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 7 of 7 rooms

Superior Double Room with Balcony

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Superior Family Room with Balcony

  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Queen Bed and 2 Twin Beds

Superior Double Room

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Deluxe Twin Room

  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Twin Beds

Superior Family Duplex Room

  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Queen Bed and 2 Twin Beds

Superior 6Pax Deluxe Family Duplex Room

  • Sleeps 6
  • 1 King Bed and 4 Twin Beds

Superior Family Suite

  • Sleeps 5
  • 5 Twin Beds
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Malacca City is home to D Riverside Inn. Jonker Street Night Market and The Shore Shopping Gallery are worth checking out if shopping is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Melaka Botanikal Garden and Malacca River. Maritime Museum Muzium Samudera and UK Fun Park are also worth visiting. Visit our Malacca City travel guide
Map
75100, Melaka State, Melaka, 7, Jln. Bunga Raya, Kampung Jawa

What's nearby

  • A bustling night market with red lanterns and signs, crowded with people and vendors.
    Jonker Street Night Market
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • An ancient fortress with a red archway and a weathered stone exterior.
    A Famosa
    8 min walk - 0.8 km
  • A covered walkway with hanging plants and heart-shaped decorations.
    Dataran Pahlawan Melaka Megamall
    8 min walk - 0.8 km
  • Little India
    1 min walk - 0.0 km
  • Malacca River
    7 min walk - 0.6 km

Getting around

  • KB17 Pulau Sebang/Tampin Station
    31 min drive
  • Malacca Intl. Airport (MKZ)
    16 min drive

Restaurants

  • Sin See Tai 新時代
    2 min walk
  • 德興隆咖啡店
    2 min walk
  • Selvam Banana Leaf Restaurant
    1 min walk
  • Sin Hiap Hin 新協興
    1 min walk
  • Vintage Green Cafe
    1 min walk

About this property

D Riverside Inn

  • Hotel near Jonker Street Night Market
  • D Riverside Inn provides an airport shuttle and more.
  • You'll also find perks like:
  • Multilingual staff
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at D Riverside Inn boast comforts such as air conditioning.
  • More conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Bathrooms with showers
    • Balconies and electric kettles

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

What time is check-in at D Riverside Inn?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

How much does it cost to stay at D Riverside Inn?

As of Oct 24, 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at D Riverside Inn on Oct 25, 2026 start from ¥1,557, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

What time is check-out at D Riverside Inn?

Check-out is at 12:00 PM.

Where is D Riverside Inn located?

Situated in Malacca City, this hotel is within a 5-minute walk of Bukit China and Jonker Street Night Market. Little India and Church of St. Francis Xavier are just steps away.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

7.0

Good