Entire home

Salara Boutique Hotel & Villas Todos Santos

Property class: 5 and above

Choose dates to view prices

Take advantage of a beach bar, a terrace, and a firepit at Salara Boutique Hotel & Villas Todos Santos. This vacation home is a great place to bask in the sun with a beachfront location, beachfront dining, and sun loungers. Treat yourself to a massage at the onsite spa. At the two on-site restaurants, enjoy breakfast, brunch, lunch, dinner, and ocean views. Free in-room WiFi, with speed of 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices), is available to all guests, along with a garden and laundry facilities.

Reviews

8.6 out of 10
Excellent

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Pet friendly
  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Restaurant
  • Air conditioning
The current price is ¥45,965
¥59,707 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 7 of 7 rooms

Residence with 3 bedrooms

  • Desert view
  • 40 sq m
  • 3 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 6
  • 1 King Bed and 4 Double Beds

Superior Villa

  • Desert view
  • 40 sq m
  • 5 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 10
  • 2 King Beds, 6 Double Beds and 2 Twin Beds

Tierra Sand Nest

  • Garden view
  • 62 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed and 1 Twin Bed

Tierra Sand Nest with Plunge Pool

  • 62 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed and 1 Twin Bed

Tierra Master Suite

  • Garden view
  • 129 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed and 1 Twin Bed

Playa Sand Nest with Plunge Pool

  • Ocean view
  • 55 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed and 1 Twin Bed

Playa Sand Nest with Rooftop/Plunge Pool

  • Ocean view
  • 75 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed and 1 Twin Bed
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Located in El Pescadero, Salara Boutique Hotel & Villas Todos Santos is in a state park and on the beach. Logan Gallery and Teatro Marquez de Leon are cultural highlights, and some of the area's attractions include Prof. Nestor Agundez Martinez Cultural Center and Tortugueros Las Playitas. Take time off to check out the health/beauty spa in the area, or get some fresh air with adventures like hiking/biking trails, ecotours, and mountain biking nearby. Visit our El Pescadero travel guide
View more Vacation Homes in El Pescadero
Map
23310, BCS, El Pescadero, Parcela 61 - Rancho la Maravilla, S/N

What's nearby

  • A beach with people, tents, and a mountain range in the background.
    Los Cerritos Beach
    10 min drive - 7.3 km
  • A sunny plaza with palm trees, benches, and buildings.
    Todos Santos Plaza
    14 min drive - 14.2 km
  • A sunset over a beach with people on horseback and seagulls on the sand.
    Punta Lobos
    15 min drive - 13.5 km
  • A beach with a clear blue sky, sandy shore, and rocky hills in the background.
    Playa La Cachora
    24 min drive - 17.7 km
  • Cerritos Beach
    6 min drive - 1.6 km

Getting around

  • Los Cabos Intl. Airport (SJD)
    74 min drive

Restaurants

  • Same Same But Different
    4 min drive
  • El Burger Shack
    14 min walk
  • Shaka’s Delicious Wood Cantina
    7 min drive
  • Noah Sushi
    4 min drive
  • Pescadero 62
    3 min drive

About this property

Salara Boutique Hotel & Villas Todos Santos

  • Luxury vacation home in a state park
  • You can look forward to a beach bar, a terrace, and a firepit at Salara Boutique Hotel & Villas Todos Santos. This vacation home is a great place to bask in the sun with a beachfront location, beachfront dining, and sun loungers. Treat yourself to a massage at the onsite spa. At the two on-site restaurants, enjoy breakfast, brunch, lunch, dinner, and ocean views. In addition to a garden and laundry facilities, guests can connect to free in-room WiFi, with speed of 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices).
  • Other perks include:
    • 3 outdoor pools along with sun loungers and pool umbrellas
    • Free self parking
    • Full breakfast (surcharge), a free beach club on site, and access to a nearby health club
    • Beach towels, books, and games
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms are individually furnished, and have comforts such as private plunge pools and premium bedding, in addition to perks like laptop-friendly workspaces and air conditioning.
  • Other amenities include:
    • Egyptian cotton sheets, down comforters, and free cribs/infant beds
    • Separate tubs/showers, hair dryers, and shampoo
    • Wardrobes/closets, balconies, and full-sized refrigerators/freezers

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Does Salara Boutique Hotel & Villas Todos Santos have a pool?

Yes, this property has 3 outdoor pools.

How much does it cost to stay at Salara Boutique Hotel & Villas Todos Santos?

As of Oct 23, 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Salara Boutique Hotel & Villas Todos Santos on Oct 24, 2026 start from ¥45,965, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is Salara Boutique Hotel & Villas Todos Santos pet-friendly?

Yes, cats and dogs are allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Salara Boutique Hotel & Villas Todos Santos?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: anytime. A fee applies for early check-in (subject to availability).

What time is check-out at Salara Boutique Hotel & Villas Todos Santos?

Check-out is at noon. Late check-out is available for a fee (subject to availability).

Where is Salara Boutique Hotel & Villas Todos Santos located?

This El Pescadero vacation home is on the beach, 0.8 mi (1.3 km) from Cerritos Beach, and within 9 mi (15 km) of Los Cerritos Beach and Punta Lobos. Los Pinos Park and Nuestra Senora del Pilar Church are also within 9 mi (15 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Salara Boutique Hotel & Villas Todos Santos Reviews

8.6

Excellent

9.0

Cleanliness

10

Amenities

10

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 8 out of 10 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 10 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 10 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 1 out of 10 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 1 out of 10 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, listing accuracy
Stunning design surrounded by nature and quiet. We loved our oveanview “Playa” room in the new beachfront annex. Chef Hector prepares delicious breakfast and lunch. He and the other friendly staff all looked after us and provided great recommendations.
Ocean view from the room
Sunset in the room
Sunset from private rooftop terrace
Garden restaurant
Stayed 4 nights in Apr 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities, communication
I stayed in Salara with my family. It was amazing, the staff there is really great. They gave us amazing recomendations to get to know Baja and Todos Santos. Its very close to the ocean, so we would walk there in the mornings, have coffee in a great small place just a couple steps from the property. The design of the houses is amazing. They have everything you need, fully equipped kitchen, mini bar, wifi, private plunge pool and more. They organized private massages for us as well as other fun activities in the house, like yoga. Would highly recommend!
Stayed 2 nights in Sep 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities, communication
An amazing place. Unique, special and beautiful.
Stayed 2 nights in Sep 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, listing accuracy
The total staff was amazing. We truly enjoyed our honeymoon day. They made every moment extremely special. Thank you.
Stayed 3 nights in Apr 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, listing accuracy
Muy recomendable.
Stayed 2 nights in Jul 2026
Verified review

4/10 Poor

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication
Disliked: Listing accuracy
Las amenidades no están disponibles y el precio anunciado fue diferente à la hora del check in.
Stayed 1 night in May 2026
Verified review

2/10 Terrible

Disliked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, listing accuracy
Es el peor hotel que he ido en mi vida , la peor atención que pueda existir , todo de tierra Sucio , no había luz , no servía el aire , la regadera no servía , relación precio 0 La atención del personal fatal , la alberca todo sucia En verdad no se como pueden tener en su aplicación un fraude tan grande ese hotel su precio debería de ser de 20 dólares no de 500
Stayed 1 night in Apr 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, property conditions & facilities, communication
Salara es un lugar que están en contacto con la naturaleza de Baja Cuando vienes de un lugar lleno de tráfico y ruido Llegar a la quietud que a veces no estamos acostumbrados a escuchar el silencio Te llena de paz La arquitectura y estancia preciiosa
Stayed 2 nights in Sep 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, listing accuracy
Stayed 2 nights in Jun 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, listing accuracy
Stayed 1 night in Apr 2026