Entire home

Lovely home in Dolcedo -IM- with WiFi

Photo gallery for Lovely home in Dolcedo -IM- with WiFi

A beach with people sunbathing and swimming, a rocky shoreline, and a clear blue sea. - Lovely home in Dolcedo -IM- with WiFi (Dolcedo -IM-)
A kitchen with wooden cabinets, a microwave, a stove, and a dining area with a table and chairs. - Lovely home in Dolcedo -IM- with WiFi (Dolcedo -IM-)
A bedroom with a bed, a dresser, a TV, and a door. - Lovely home in Dolcedo -IM- with WiFi (Dolcedo -IM-)
An outdoor dining area with a table set for four, surrounded by wooden chairs. - Lovely home in Dolcedo -IM- with WiFi (Dolcedo -IM-)
A stone building with a garage entrance, a balcony, and a stone wall with a gate. - Lovely home in Dolcedo -IM- with WiFi (Dolcedo -IM-)
Lovely home in Dolcedo -IM- with WiFi provides laundry facilities and more. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

8.6 out of 10
Excellent

Entire home

2 bedrooms1 bathroomSleeps 470 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Pet friendly
  • Free WiFi
  • Parking available
  • Barbecue grill

Add dates for prices

About this property

Lovely home in Dolcedo -IM- with WiFi

  • Beautiful holiday apartment on the ground floor,1 km from Dolcedo, and just a few kilometres from the centre of Imperia, Porto Maurizio and its beaches. It is in a characteristic Ligurian country house and has a lovely private garden and a beautiful view of the valley. Ideal for families, it consists of a beautiful living room with kitchenette, a separate bedroom with a double bed and a bedroom with a bunk bed. Guests have exclusive use of a table and chairs in the garden, ideal for al fresco dining on warm summer evenings. Nature lovers will appreciate the many hiking trails in the valley, which can be explored on foot or by bike. Imperia and Porto Maurizio with its beaches are about 10 km away, the characteristic towns of Alassio (36 km) Diano Marina (17 km), Cervo (25 km), Bordighera (46 km), Seborga (49 km). You can reach the Côte d'Azur in just over half an hour by car: Menton (64 km), Nice (84 km), Monte Carlo (71 km) and just before, the beautiful beaches of Balzi Rossi (58 km) with their unspoilt nature and crystal clear waters, the botanical gardens of Villa Hanbury in Grimaldi (58 km). Electric bicycles and electric cars can be recharged in front of the house. Possibility to rent electric bikes nearby. Unpaved access road.



    - Free parking on site

    - Heating excl.

    - Electricity included



    Optional:

    - Bedlinen incl towels: 10.00 EUR/Per pers. per. stay







    - Fan

    - Bedroom is a passage room

    - Bedroom separated w. curtain

    - One additional child free of charge (max 4 years old)

    - Cot: 1

    - Child's chair: 1

    - Pets: 1



Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the house: Free WiFi

Parking and transportation

  • Parking on site

Kitchen

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Refrigerator
  • Stovetop

Bedrooms

  • 2 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 1 bathroom
  • Shower

Living spaces

  • Living room
  • Separate dining area

Entertainment

  • TV

Outdoor areas

  • Barbecue grill

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Heating

Pets

  • Pet friendly

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoking not allowed

Safety features

  • No carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is no carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • Unit size: 754 square feet

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
Minimum check-in age: 18

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Rules

The guest will be charged 25% amount for a cancellation after the reservation is made. The guest will be charged 100% amount, if they can cancel in 42

Pets

Pets allowed
Service animals are welcome, and are exempt from fees
Note from host: This property accepts a maximum of 1 pet(s)

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

Fees

You'll be asked to pay the following charges at the property. Fees may include applicable taxes:

  • Gas fee: EUR 5 per night

We have included all charges provided to us by the property.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
Onsite parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated there is no carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Property Registration Number IT008030C23XCLJKXT

We should mention

All guests, including children, must be present at check-in and show their government-issued photo ID card or passport
Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 5000, due to national regulations; for further details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation

About the neighborhood

Dolcedo is home to this vacation home. Santuario di Monte Calvario and Torre di Prarolo are local landmarks, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Foce Beach and Spiaggia della Marina. Museo Navale del Ponente Ligure and Naval Museum of Imperia are also worth visiting. Visit our Dolcedo travel guide
View more Vacation Homes in Dolcedo
Map
Liguria, Dolcedo -IM-

What's nearby

  • Santuario di Monte Calvario
    11 min drive - 7.3 km
  • Convent of Santa Chiara
    13 min drive - 8.3 km
  • Cathedral of San Maurizio
    13 min drive - 10.4 km
  • Museo Navale del Ponente Ligure
    13 min drive - 10.4 km
  • Pista Ciclabile della Riviera Ligure
    13 min drive - 9.8 km

Getting around

  • Imperia Station
    25 min drive
  • Cote d'Azur Airport (NCE)
    89 min drive

Restaurants

  • Seven Bar
    9 min drive
  • Osteria Didu
    10 min drive
  • Caffe'vergnano
    11 min drive
  • Caffè Pepito SAS
    11 min drive
  • Sarri
    9 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Lovely home in Dolcedo -IM- with WiFi pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Onsite parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Lovely home in Dolcedo -IM- with WiFi?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Lovely home in Dolcedo -IM- with WiFi?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Lovely home in Dolcedo -IM- with WiFi located?

Situated in Dolcedo, this vacation home is within 6 mi (10 km) of Foce Beach, Santuario di Monte Calvario, and Parasio. Museo Navale del Ponente Ligure and Torre di Prarolo are also within 6 mi (10 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Lovely home in Dolcedo -IM- with WiFi Reviews