Entire apartment

Charming duplex apartment in the heart of Corredera

Photo gallery for Charming duplex apartment in the heart of Corredera

A spacious living area with a wooden dining table, a staircase, and a view of the kitchen. - Charming duplex apartment in the heart of Corredera (Córdoba)
A hallway with a tiled floor leading to an outdoor area with potted plants and a blue building. - Charming duplex apartment in the heart of Corredera (Córdoba)
A bedroom with a floral bedspread, a brick wall, and a hanging plant. - Charming duplex apartment in the heart of Corredera (Córdoba)
A spacious living area with a wooden staircase, a kitchen with a modern design, and a dining area with a rustic table. - Charming duplex apartment in the heart of Corredera (Córdoba)
A cozy living room with a wooden ceiling, a grey sofa with cushions, a wooden coffee table, and a kitchen in the background. - Charming duplex apartment in the heart of Corredera (Córdoba)
Close to Mosque–Cathedral of Córdoba, Charming duplex apartment in the heart of Corredera provides amenities like laundry facilities. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

9.6 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire apartment

2 bedrooms2 bathrooms70 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Outdoor Space
  • Parking available

Add dates for prices

About this property

Charming duplex apartment in the heart of Corredera

  • Charming duplex apartment in the heart of the Old Town, next to Plaza de la Corredera, just 5 minutes from Plaza del Potro, the Julio Romero de Torres Museum, the Jewish Quarter, and the Mosque-Cathedral. Very centrally located, ideal for exploring Córdoba on foot. Located on the first floor, perfect for families and guests with limited mobility.

    Registration details

    Spain - National registration number

    ESFCTU0000140210004476810000000000000000VUT/CO/007938



    Andalusia - Regional registration number

    VUT/CO/00793

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the apartment: Free WiFi

Parking and transportation

  • Parking on site

Kitchen

  • Blender
  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Lobster/crab pot
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Paper towels
  • Refrigerator
  • Stovetop
  • Toaster

Dining

  • Dining table

Bedrooms

  • 2 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 1.5 bathrooms
  • Bathtub or shower
  • Bidet
  • Hair dryer
  • Shampoo
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Dining table
  • Living room
  • Separate dining area

Entertainment

  • Books
  • Games
  • Smart TV

Outdoor areas

  • Patio

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • No elevator (single-level property)
  • Stair-free path to entrance
  • Well-lit path to entrance
  • Wheelchair accessibility
  • Smoking not allowed

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Location highlights

  • In the city center

Safety features

  • No carbon monoxide detector or gas appliances (host has indicated there are no carbon monoxide detectors or gas appliances on the property)
  • No smoke detector (host has indicated there is no smoke detector on the property)
  • Fire extinguisher
  • First aid kit

General

  • Double-glazed windows
  • Some LED lighting used
  • Unit size: 754 square feet

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 3:00 PM
Minimum check-in age: 18

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Check-out instructions

The host requires you complete the following before checking out:
Gather used towels
Turn off the lights, lock the doors, and return the keys
Failure to complete these may result in a negative review from the host.

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
Onsite parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated there are no carbon monoxide detectors or gas appliances on the property
Host has indicated there is no smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher and a first aid kit
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children; if you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Property Registration Number VUT/CO/00793, ESFCTU0000140210004476810000000000000000VUT/CO/007938

We should mention

Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 1000, due to national regulations; for further details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation

About the neighborhood

Located in Córdoba, this apartment is in the city center. Sierra de Hornachuelos Natural Park and Arroyo de Valchillón reflect the area's natural beauty and area attractions include Centro Cultural San Hipólito and Cordoba Botanical Garden. Centro de arte Pepe Espaliú and Aquasierra are also worth visiting. Visit our Córdoba travel guide
View more Apartments in Córdoba
Map
Andalucia, Córdoba

What's nearby

  • A courtyard with a building featuring orange and green arches and a tiled roof.
    Plaza de la Corredera
    2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • A historic square with a fountain, cobblestone streets, and traditional European architecture.
    Plaza del Potro
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • A bustling square with historic buildings, including a clock tower and a café.
    Tendillas Plaza
    6 min walk - 0.6 km
  • A historic square with a prominent tower and arches.
    Mosque–Cathedral of Córdoba
    10 min walk - 0.9 km
  • A stone bridge with multiple arches over a river, a castle in the background, and palm trees along the riverbank.
    Roman Bridge
    10 min walk - 0.9 km

Getting around

  • Córdoba Station
    18 min drive
  • Cordoba (ODB)
    33 min drive

Restaurants

  • Bar El Patri
    2 min walk
  • Los Tres Califas Taberna
    6 min walk
  • Taberna La cazuela de la Espartería
    3 min walk
  • Taberna Salinas
    3 min walk
  • Casa de Kebab
    2 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Charming duplex apartment in the heart of Corredera pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Onsite parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Charming duplex apartment in the heart of Corredera?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Charming duplex apartment in the heart of Corredera?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Charming duplex apartment in the heart of Corredera located?

Located in Córdoba Old City, this apartment building is within a 15-minute walk of Plaza de la Corredera and Mosque–Cathedral of Córdoba. San Pedro Church and Roman Temple are also within 5 minutes. Córdoba Station is 22 minutes by foot and Cordoba (XOJ-Cordoba Central Train Station) is 23 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

9.6

Exceptional