
Find hotels near Cathedral of St. James, Sibenik from ¥10,623
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Cathedral of St. James hotels

1. Armerun Heritage Hotel
Armerun Heritage HotelSibenik Old Town, 0.2 km from Cathedral of St. James
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (207 reviews)
The price is ¥18,242
¥21,248 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 28 - Nov 29

2. Hotel Bellevue - Superior City Hotel
Hotel Bellevue - Superior City HotelPlišac, 0.4 km from Cathedral of St. James
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (224 reviews)
The price is ¥23,112
¥26,751 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 28 - Nov 29

3. Apartments and Rooms Adriatic Suites
Apartments and Rooms Adriatic SuitesVaroš, 0.3 km from Cathedral of St. James
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (25 reviews)
The price is ¥14,404
¥16,910 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30

4. Basic Mansion
Basic MansionMandalina, 2.1 km from Cathedral of St. James
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (14 reviews)
The price is ¥14,454
¥22,240 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6

5. Hotel Jadran
Hotel JadranSibenik Old Town, 0.1 km from Cathedral of St. James
6.6 out of 10, (170 reviews)
The price is ¥15,822
¥18,512 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

6. Arancini Residence
Arancini Residence9.8 km from Cathedral of St. James
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (40 reviews)
The price is ¥12,169
¥14,385 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

7. Hotel Maestral
Hotel Maestral7.3 km from Cathedral of St. James
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (26 reviews)
The price is ¥13,456
¥15,839 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30

8. Refresh Boutique Apartments
Refresh Boutique Apartments9.7 km from Cathedral of St. James
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (63 reviews)
The price is ¥17,383
¥20,277 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30

9. Amadria Park Beach Hotel Jure
Amadria Park Beach Hotel Jure4.4 km from Cathedral of St. James
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (43 reviews)
The price is ¥15,582
¥18,242 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7

10. Seesea Hotel
Seesea Hotel9.7 km from Cathedral of St. James
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (36 reviews)
The price is ¥10,488
¥12,484 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

11. Hotel Stella Maris
Hotel Stella Maris8 km from Cathedral of St. James
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (56 reviews)
The price is ¥11,110
¥13,188 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

12. Hotel Olympia Sky
Hotel Olympia Sky8.6 km from Cathedral of St. James
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (140 reviews)
The price is ¥19,541
¥22,714 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30

13. Hotel Olympia
Hotel Olympia8.6 km from Cathedral of St. James
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (198 reviews)
The price is ¥17,072
¥19,926 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 28 - Nov 29

14. Amadria Exclusive Beach Villa
Amadria Exclusive Beach Villa4.4 km from Cathedral of St. James
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (3 reviews)
The price is ¥40,576
¥57,383 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

15. Hotel Imperial Vodice
Hotel Imperial Vodice8.3 km from Cathedral of St. James
6.8 out of 10, (31 reviews)
The price is ¥21,294
¥24,696 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

16. Apartments Ante
Apartments Ante8.4 km from Cathedral of St. James
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (1 review)
The price is ¥12,134
¥13,711 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30

17. Imperial Hotel
Imperial Hotel8.3 km from Cathedral of St. James
The price is ¥18,420
¥21,558 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 25 - Nov 26

18. Amadria Park Camping Sibenik Mobile Homes
Amadria Park Camping Sibenik Mobile Homes4.2 km from Cathedral of St. James
The price is ¥9,351
¥10,623 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6

19. Amadria Park Hotel Ivan
Amadria Park Hotel Ivan4.4 km from Cathedral of St. James
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (50 reviews)
The price is ¥19,680
¥22,872 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

20. Apartments Vala
Apartments Vala13 km from Cathedral of St. James
The price is ¥31,503
¥36,231 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare top hotels near Cathedral of St. James
![]() Armerun Heritage HotelSibenik Old Town, 0.2 km from Cathedral of St. James | ![]() Hotel Bellevue - Superior City HotelPlišac, 0.4 km from Cathedral of St. James | ![]() Apartments and Rooms Adriatic SuitesVaroš, 0.3 km from Cathedral of St. James | ![]() Basic MansionMandalina, 2.1 km from Cathedral of St. James | ![]() Hotel JadranSibenik Old Town, 0.1 km from Cathedral of St. James |
|---|---|---|---|---|
10.0 Exceptional 207 reviews | 9.4 Exceptional 224 reviews | 9.4 Exceptional 25 reviews | 8.6 Excellent 14 reviews | 6.6 170 reviews |
The price is ¥18,242 ¥21,248 total includes taxes & fees Nov 28 - Nov 29 | The price is ¥23,112 ¥26,751 total includes taxes & fees Nov 28 - Nov 29 | The price is ¥14,404 ¥16,910 total includes taxes & fees Oct 29 - Oct 30 | The price is ¥14,454 ¥22,240 total includes taxes & fees Nov 5 - Nov 6 | The price is ¥15,822 ¥18,512 total includes taxes & fees Nov 2 - Nov 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
Hotels recommended for families near Cathedral of St. James
The price is ¥18,242
¥21,248 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 28 - Nov 29
Top Cathedral of St. James Hotel Reviews

Armerun Heritage Hotel
10/10 Excellent























































































