
Find hotels near Cathedral of Saint Catherine, Utrecht from ¥10,451
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Cathedral of Saint Catherine hotels

1. Hotel Beijers
Hotel BeijersNeude Janskerkhof en Domplein, 0.4 km from Cathedral of Saint Catherine
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (251 reviews)
The price is ¥17,980
¥23,554 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 29 - Nov 30

2. Crowne Plaza Utrecht - Central Station by IHG
Crowne Plaza Utrecht - Central Station by IHG0.8 km from Cathedral of Saint Catherine
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (663 reviews)
The price is ¥15,413
¥20,191 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 29 - Nov 30

3. Grand Hotel Karel V, WorldHotels Luxury
Grand Hotel Karel V, WorldHotels LuxuryMuseumkwartier, 0.4 km from Cathedral of Saint Catherine
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (770 reviews)
The price is ¥25,474
¥33,371 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 29 - Nov 30

4. Malie House Utrecht
Malie House Utrecht1.2 km from Cathedral of Saint Catherine
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (41 reviews)
The price is ¥17,585
¥23,036 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 29 - Nov 30

5. Mother Goose Hotel
Mother Goose HotelNeude Janskerkhof en Domplein, 0.6 km from Cathedral of Saint Catherine
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (457 reviews)
The price is ¥18,818
¥24,652 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 29 - Nov 30

6. Van der Valk Hotel Utrecht
Van der Valk Hotel UtrechtZuidwest, 3.1 km from Cathedral of Saint Catherine
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (344 reviews)
The price is ¥20,296
¥26,588 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

7. The Hunfeld
The HunfeldUtrecht City Center, 0.5 km from Cathedral of Saint Catherine
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (327 reviews)
The price is ¥16,958
¥22,215 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 29 - Nov 30

8. Inntel Hotels Utrecht Centre
Inntel Hotels Utrecht Centre1.1 km from Cathedral of Saint Catherine
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is ¥18,097
¥23,707 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 29 - Nov 30

10. The Nox Utrecht
The Nox UtrechtNeude Janskerkhof en Domplein, 0.5 km from Cathedral of Saint Catherine
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (220 reviews)
The price is ¥17,106
¥22,408 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

11. Moxy Utrecht
Moxy Utrecht1.1 km from Cathedral of Saint Catherine
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (527 reviews)
The price is ¥12,640
¥16,558 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 29 - Nov 30

12. The Anthony Hotel
The Anthony HotelLombok, 1.9 km from Cathedral of Saint Catherine
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (725 reviews)
The price is ¥13,388
¥17,539 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

13. Hotel Mitland
Hotel Mitland1.9 km from Cathedral of Saint Catherine
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,001 reviews)
The price is ¥13,940
¥18,262 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

14. NH Utrecht
NH UtrechtZuidwest, 1.2 km from Cathedral of Saint Catherine
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,000 reviews)
The price is ¥17,144
¥22,458 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

15. Stayokay Utrecht Centrum - Hostel
Stayokay Utrecht Centrum - HostelNeude Janskerkhof en Domplein, 0.7 km from Cathedral of Saint Catherine
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (299 reviews)
The price is ¥8,245
¥10,802 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

16. City Center Lodge Utrecht
City Center Lodge Utrecht0.8 km from Cathedral of Saint Catherine
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (230 reviews)
The price is ¥14,976
¥19,619 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

17. Court Hotel City Centre Utrecht
Court Hotel City Centre UtrechtMuseumkwartier, 0.2 km from Cathedral of Saint Catherine
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (465 reviews)
The price is ¥18,365
¥24,058 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 29 - Nov 30

18. Utrecht City Apartments- Weerdsingel
Utrecht City Apartments- Weerdsingel1.1 km from Cathedral of Saint Catherine
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (17 reviews)
The price is ¥14,332
¥18,776 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

19. 2L De Blend
2L De Blend3 km from Cathedral of Saint Catherine
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (302 reviews)
The price is ¥15,213
¥19,930 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 29 - Nov 30

20. Bunk Hotel Utrecht
Bunk Hotel UtrechtUtrecht City Center, 1.1 km from Cathedral of Saint Catherine
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (402 reviews)
The price is ¥7,979
¥10,451 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 29 - Nov 30
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Top Cathedral of Saint Catherine Hotel Reviews

Hampton by Hilton Utrecht Central Station
10/10 Excellent






































































