Entire apartment

Gutspark Seeblick

Photo gallery for Gutspark Seeblick

A quaint building with a white facade, a wooden bench with flowers, and a variety of potted plants. - Gutspark Seeblick (Bastorf)
A child standing on wooden posts by the beach with waves crashing nearby. - Gutspark Seeblick (Bastorf)
A double bed with white linens and pillows, a bedside table with a lamp, a window with curtains, and a framed picture on the wall. - Gutspark Seeblick (Bastorf)
A bathroom with a sink, toilet, and a window with a view of greenery. - Gutspark Seeblick (Bastorf)
A stone building with a green door, surrounded by greenery and a large rock. - Gutspark Seeblick (Bastorf)
At Gutspark Seeblick, you can look forward to a terrace, a garden, and a playground. Adventurous travelers may like the hiking/biking at this apartment. Take some time to relax at the onsite spa. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi, and guests can find other amenities such as laundry facilities and an outdoor entertainment area.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Laundry
  • Spa
  • Outdoor Space

Add dates for prices

About this property

Gutspark Seeblick

  • Family-friendly apartment by the sea
  • A terrace, a garden, and a playground are just a few of the amenities provided at Gutspark Seeblick. Adventurous travelers may like the hiking/biking at this apartment. Take some time to relax at the onsite spa. Free in-room WiFi is available to all guests, along with laundry facilities and an outdoor entertainment area.
  • Other perks include:
    • Free self parking
    • Games, smoke-free premises, and outdoor furniture
    • Barbecue grills and table tennis
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Gutspark Seeblick offer comforts such as separate dining areas, as well as amenities like free WiFi.
  • Other conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Highchairs and children's books
    • Bathrooms with tubs or showers and hair dryers
    • Flat-screen TVs with satellite channels
    • Furnished balconies or patios, wardrobes/closets, and separate dining areas

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Located in Bastorf, this apartment is in a rural area and near the beach. Buk Lighthouse and Baltic Border Tower are local landmarks, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Meschendorf Beach and Kaegsdorf Beach. Traveling with kids? Consider Kräuterspirale and Bäderbahn Molli. Discover the area's water adventures with windsurfing and fishing nearby, or enjoy the great outdoors with cycling and horse riding. Visit our Bastorf travel guide
View more Apartments in Bastorf
Map
18230, Bastorf, Zum Strande 2

What's nearby

  • A wooden pier extending into a clear blue sea with people walking along it.
    Kuehlungsborn Beach
    13 min drive - 3.0 km
  • A transparent canopy overlooking a marina with boats and a clear blue sky.
    Marina Kuehlungsborn
    25 min drive - 10.7 km
  • Beach chairs and houses on a sandy beach with a cloudy sky.
    Warnemunde Beach
    50 min drive - 39.2 km
  • Kaegsdorf Beach
    17 min walk - 1.5 km
  • Meschendorf Beach
    6 min drive - 1.3 km

Getting around

  • Teschow Station
    21 min drive
  • Rostock (RLG-Laage)
    72 min drive

Restaurants

  • Fisch Hus
    9 min drive
  • Gundis Fischkaten
    10 min drive
  • Ankerbar Kühlungsborn
    13 min drive
  • Cafe Del Mar
    10 min drive
  • Edel&Scharf
    12 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Gutspark Seeblick pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Gutspark Seeblick?

Check-in start time: 2:30 PM; Check-in end time: 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Gutspark Seeblick?

Check-out is at 9:30 AM.

Where is Gutspark Seeblick located?

This family-friendly Bastorf apartment building is located by the sea, within 1 mi (2 km) of Kaegsdorf Beach and Meschendorf Beach. Kuehlungsborn Beach and Buk Lighthouse are also within 2 mi (3 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Gutspark Seeblick Reviews

10

Exceptional

10

Cleanliness

10

Amenities

10

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 1 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 1 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities, communication
Die Unterkunft war wunderbar kleinkindfreundlich! Ein große Wiese mit Spielgeräten zur Benutzung für alle, ein Sandkasten, Rutsche, Schaukel,... Alles direkt vor Ort. Zudem hatte unsere Tochter einen Riesenspaß die Schafe zu füttern und sich die Häschen anzuschauen. Die Tiere waren ein echtes Highlight! Dass der Ort etwas ab vom Schuss war mit sehr eingeschränkten Einkaufsmöglichkeiten und kaum vorhandener Busanbindung, konnte unsere Begeisterung daher nicht im Geringsten schmälern.
Stayed 6 nights in Jun 2022