Entire home

Villa Atenea, con Piscina Privada

Photo gallery for Villa Atenea, con Piscina Privada

A hotel room with a bed, a view of a pool, and an open door leading outside. - Villa Atenea, con Piscina Privada (Playa Blanca (Yaiza))
A modern outdoor pool area with lounge chairs and a covered seating area. - Villa Atenea, con Piscina Privada (Playa Blanca (Yaiza))
A modern hotel room with a flat-screen TV on a wooden stand, a small round table with books and a lamp, a sofa, and a large sliding glass door leading to an outdoor area. - Villa Atenea, con Piscina Privada (Playa Blanca (Yaiza))
A modern hotel room with a bed, a television, a coffee table, and a sofa. - Villa Atenea, con Piscina Privada (Playa Blanca (Yaiza))
A modern building with two large sliding glass doors, a flat roof, and a paved entrance area. - Villa Atenea, con Piscina Privada (Playa Blanca (Yaiza))
Villa Atenea, con Piscina Privada provides laundry facilities and more. Stay connected with in-room WiFi.

Reviews

9.8 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Ocean view
  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Air conditioning

Add dates for prices

About this property

Villa Atenea, con Piscina Privada

  • Newly built villa in Playa Blanca with a private heated pool and ocean views, perfect for vacations with family or friends. Spacious and bright, with 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. Fully equipped kitchen and spacious living area with TV. Wi-Fi throughout the home. Outdoor area with a large terrace, private pool, and barbecue—perfect for relaxing. Gated community with private parking. 30 minutes from the airport and 5 minutes from the town of Playa Blanca and the beach.<br>The home is situated on higher ground in the Montaña Roja residential community. The community consists of single-family homes, either one or two stories tall. It is a very quiet area with views of the sea and the mountains.

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Located in Yaiza, this vacation home is in the mountains. While the natural beauty of Puerto del Carmen Beach and Corralejo Beach can be enjoyed by anyone, those looking for an activity can check out Marina Rubicon. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Papagayo Fitness Center or Fariones Sports Center. Visit our Yaiza travel guide
View more Vacation Homes in Yaiza
Map
Playa Blanca (Yaiza)

What's nearby

  • A coastal town with buildings, a beach, and a rocky shoreline.
    Playa Blanca
    10 min drive - 4.9 km
  • A marina filled with various boats, a coastal town with white buildings, and a prominent hill in the background.
    Marina Rubicon
    20 min drive - 7.8 km
  • A coastal landscape with rocky cliffs, clear turquoise waters, and distant mountains.
    Papagayo Beach
    35 min drive - 15.3 km
  • Roja Mountain
    17 min walk - 1.5 km
  • Aqualava Water Park
    5 min drive - 1.5 km

Getting around

  • Lanzarote Airport (ACE)
    33 min drive

Restaurants

  • La Bahia
    4 min drive
  • Blue Moon Entertainment Bar
    4 min drive
  • Marea Terraza Lounge Bar
    4 min drive
  • Popeyes
    4 min drive
  • Ninen
    5 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does Villa Atenea, con Piscina Privada have a pool?

Yes, this property has a pool.

Is Villa Atenea, con Piscina Privada pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at Villa Atenea, con Piscina Privada?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Villa Atenea, con Piscina Privada?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Villa Atenea, con Piscina Privada located?

Situated in the mountains, this vacation home is 0.9 mi (1.5 km) from Roja Mountain and 3 mi (4.9 km) from Marina Rubicon. Aqualava Water Park and Playa Flamingo are also within 2 mi (3 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

9.8

Exceptional