Entire home

Nice home in Sveti Kriz

Photo gallery for Nice home in Sveti Kriz

A spa room with a hot tub, wooden flooring, and a view of the outside. - Nice home in Sveti Kriz (Sveti Kriz)
A swimming pool with lounge chairs and a covered patio area. - Nice home in Sveti Kriz (Sveti Kriz)
A covered patio with a pool, outdoor furniture, and a table set for dining. - Nice home in Sveti Kriz (Sveti Kriz)
A living room with a grey sofa, a small table with a vase, and a dining area with a table set for two. - Nice home in Sveti Kriz (Sveti Kriz)
A compact kitchen with a window, built-in oven, and a coffee machine. - Nice home in Sveti Kriz (Sveti Kriz)
Nice home in Sveti Kriz provides amenities like a firepit and laundry facilities. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

8.0 out of 10
Very good

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Dryer
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning

Add dates for prices

About this property

Nice home in Sveti Kriz

  • Family-friendly and cozy vacation home in beautiful nature.



    In a quiet location, surrounded by fields, vineyards and orchards, this inviting house welcomes you. On two floors, you can feel at home in the well-equipped house and make the most of family time. Take time to cook and play with your loved ones and don't miss out on time to relax. There is a whirlpool in the annex, while the pool invites you to swim in the open air. Watch your children turn the garden into their playground and use the numerous play equipment while you barbecue dinner.



    Discover the surrounding area, as the house is not far from the spa town of Tuhelj, which has numerous entertainment options, indoor and outdoor pools and a water park that promises fun for young and old alike. You can also enjoy nature and explore the numerous cycling, walking and hiking trails in the area. Visit castles or stop off at restaurants and inns that offer a wide range of gastronomic specialties and wines. If you long for city life, you can quickly reach Zagreb by car, where you can look forward to sightseeing, shopping and a wide range of leisure activities!



    - Free parking on site

    - Consumption costs incl.

    - Not suitable for youth groups

    - Rental only for holiday lets

    - Bedlinen incl towels (included)

    - Final cleaning (included)







    - Pool July - end August

    - Outdoor heated pool

    - Private outdoor swimming pool (21m2)

    - Air conditioning cold/hot

    - Cot: 1

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Located in Tuhelj, this vacation home is near theme parks. Tito's Birthplace and Staro Selo Museum are cultural highlights, and some of the area's activities can be experienced at Repnice Najger and Klub A Golf Course Podčetrtek. Aquae Vivae Krapinske Toplice and Na Jasi Animal Park are also worth visiting. Visit our Tuhelj travel guide
View more Vacation Homes in Tuhelj
Map
Sveti Kriz

What's nearby

  • Aquae Vivae Krapinske Toplice
    13 min drive - 11.7 km
  • Tito's Birthplace
    15 min drive - 13.8 km
  • Staro Selo Museum
    15 min drive - 13.8 km
  • Roses Designer Outlet
    27 min drive - 24.4 km
  • Veliki Tabor Castle
    28 min drive - 23.7 km

Getting around

  • Veliko Trgovisce Station
    12 min drive
  • Zagreb Airport (ZAG)
    63 min drive

Restaurants

  • Stara Vodenica
    8 min drive
  • Gostilna Kocjan
    15 min drive
  • Bistro Barca
    15 min drive
  • Terra Lounge Bar
    3 min drive
  • Pizzerija Fontana
    2 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does Nice home in Sveti Kriz have a pool?

Yes, this property has a pool. Pool types include heated pools.

Is Nice home in Sveti Kriz pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Onsite parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Nice home in Sveti Kriz?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Nice home in Sveti Kriz?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Nice home in Sveti Kriz located?

Situated in Tuhelj, this vacation home is within 9 mi (15 km) of Aquae Vivae Krapinske Toplice, Tito's Birthplace, and Staro Selo Museum. Repnice Najger and Veliki Tabor Castle are also within 12 mi (20 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Nice home in Sveti Kriz Reviews

8.0

Very Good

Rating 10 - Excellent. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 2 out of 2 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 2 reviews

Reviews

From a partner site

8/10 Good

Schön gelegenes Ferienhaus ein Ruhepol für die ganze FamilieNah gelegene Städtereisen ZagrebOder

Schön gelegenes Ferienhaus ein Ruhepol für die ganze FamilieNah gelegene Städtereisen ZagrebOder Slovenien Maribor ...sind Sehenswert. Gute lokale auskundschaften aber es lohnt sich..
From a partner site

8/10 Good

Schön gelegenes Ferienhaus ein Ruhepol für die ganze FamilieNah gelegene Städtereisen ZagrebOder

Schön gelegenes Ferienhaus ein Ruhepol für die ganze FamilieNah gelegene Städtereisen ZagrebOder Slovenien Maribor ...sind Sehenswert. Gute lokale auskundschaften aber es lohnt sich..