Entire apartment

Casa Nonno Sergio

Photo gallery for Casa Nonno Sergio

A balcony with a view of a lake and mountains, furnished with chairs and a table. - Casa Nonno Sergio (Tremosine)
A bedroom with a bed, dresser, and a wooden door. - Casa Nonno Sergio (Tremosine)
A living room with a sofa, a TV, and a wooden dining table with chairs. There are three paintings on the wall and a door leading to another room. - Casa Nonno Sergio (Tremosine)
A compact kitchen with wooden cabinets, a built-in stove, and a dining area with a bench. - Casa Nonno Sergio (Tremosine)
A kitchen with wooden cabinets, a gas stove, and a microwave. - Casa Nonno Sergio (Tremosine)
Casa Nonno Sergio provides laundry facilities and more. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

9.4 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire apartment

1 bedroom1 bathroomSleeps 450 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Pet friendly
  • Free WiFi
  • Outdoor Space
  • Parking available

Add dates for prices

About this property

Casa Nonno Sergio

  • Casa Nonno Sergio, located in the picturesque village of Voltino, part of the municipality of Tremosine sul Garda, offers a unique living experience with a wonderful panoramic view of the lake. This cozy apartment combines rustic elements with modern comforts, creating a warm and inviting environment. With a surface area of 50 m², it is perfectly sized to accommodate up to 4 people in its single bedroom.



    The exterior of the property features a spacious 15 m² terrace, ideal for relaxing and enjoying the lake breeze. For guests' convenience, the house is equipped with a range of modern amenities, including a washing machine, iron, Wi-Fi internet access, an individual gas boiler for heating, and outdoor parking available on site. Entertainment is ensured by 2 televisions, allowing for moments of relaxation after a day of exploring the area.



    The American kitchen, which opens onto the living room, is a true gem for cooking enthusiasts. Equipped with modern gas appliances, it includes a refrigerator, microwave, freezer, dishwasher, as well as crockery, cutlery, kitchen utensils, a coffee maker, and a toaster, offering everything needed to prepare delicious meals with local products.



    Casa Nonno Sergio represents the ideal choice for those seeking a relaxing and comfortable stay, immersed in the natural beauty of Tremosine sul Garda, with its enchanting lake views and the peaceful atmosphere of an authentic Italian village.



    We inform all our guests that our agency manages the rent of Holiday properties. And, as required by law, we do not provide any hotel services. Listed in our accommodations there are the essential supplies we provide to the accommodations : Check in service from 3:00 to 8:00 PM, final cleaning, bed and bath linen, and the first supply of toilet paper. No other amenities provided. Thus no food, personal or household hygiene products.

    Thank you for understanding, Kind Regards

    The Garda Domus Mea Management

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the apartment: Free WiFi

Parking and transportation

  • Parking on site

Kitchen

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Electric kettle
  • Microwave
  • Refrigerator

Bedrooms

  • Bedroom
  • Bedsheets provided
  • Sofa bed

Bathroom

  • 1 bathroom
  • Hair dryer
  • Shower
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • TV

Outdoor areas

  • Balcony

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Heating

Pets

  • Pet friendly
  • One pet total
  • Fee: EUR 10
  • Service animals exempt from fees

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoking not allowed

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • Unit size: 538 square feet

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 3:00 PM
Late check-in fee: EUR 30
Minimum check-in age: 21

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Rules

Checkin 15:00-20:00

Pets

Pets allowed for an extra charge of EUR 10
Service animals are welcome, and are exempt from fees
1 total pets

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

Optional extras

  • Pet fee: EUR 10
  • Service animals are exempt from fees
  • Late check-in fee: EUR 30
  • High chair fee: EUR 10 per stay

The above list may not be comprehensive. Fees and deposits may not include tax and are subject to change.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
Onsite parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children; if you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Property Registration Number IT017189C2YMFJNPU3, 017189-CNI-00310

We should mention

All guests, including children, must be present at check-in and show their government-issued photo ID card or passport
Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 5000, due to national regulations; for further details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation

About the neighborhood

Tremosine is home to this apartment. While the natural beauty of Lake Ledro and Lake Idro can be enjoyed by anyone, those looking for an activity can check out Limone Sul Garda Harbour. Wind Riders and Cooperativa Agricola Possidenti Oliveti are also worth visiting. Visit our Tremosine travel guide
View more Apartments in Tremosine
Map
Brescia, Tremosine

What's nearby

  • A coastal town with a prominent church, a tower, and a body of water.
    Limone Sul Garda Harbour
    11 min drive - 5.7 km
  • Strada della Forra
    9 min drive - 2.9 km
  • El Castel Lemon House
    11 min drive - 5.7 km
  • Ciclopista del Garda
    12 min drive - 5.7 km
  • Vittoriale degli Italiani
    50 min drive - 34.5 km

Getting around

  • Mori Station
    57 min drive
  • Valerio Catullo Airport (VRN)
    108 min drive

Restaurants

  • Terrazza del Brivido
    9 min drive
  • Ristorante La Pace
    42 min drive
  • Ristorante La Forra
    10 min drive
  • Bar Al Barchet
    42 min drive
  • Taverna dei Capitani
    42 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Casa Nonno Sergio pet-friendly?

Yes, this property allows pets (limit 1 total). There's a fee of EUR 10. Service animals are exempt from fees.

How much is parking?

Onsite parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Casa Nonno Sergio?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Casa Nonno Sergio?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Casa Nonno Sergio located?

Situated in Tremosine, this apartment building is within 3 mi (5 km) of Wind Riders, Cooperativa Agricola Possidenti Oliveti, and Spiaggia Cola. El Castel Lemon House and Ciclopista del Garda are also within 6 mi (10 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Casa Nonno Sergio Reviews