OLIVIA RESORT

Choose dates to view prices

You can look forward to 2 beach bars, a terrace, and a garden at OLIVIA RESORT. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

9.8 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Bar
  • Housekeeping
The current price is ¥56,750
¥64,537 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 3 of 3 rooms

Family Apartment, Pool View

  • 50 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Queen Bed and 2 Large Twin Sofa Beds

Family Duplex, Pool View

  • 50 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Queen Bed and 2 Large Twin Sofa Beds

Luxury Duplex, Pool View

  • 60 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 5
  • 1 King Bed, 1 King Sofa Bed and 1 Queen Sofa Bed
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Located in Thasos, OLIVIA RESORT is in the suburbs and near the beach. The area's natural beauty can be seen at San Antonio Beach and Potos Beach, while Olive Museum and Polygnotos Vagis Museum are cultural highlights. Enjoy the great outdoors with hiking/biking trails and mountain biking, or hop on a bike rental nearby and explore all the area has to offer. Visit our Potos travel guide
View more Resorts in Potos
Map
640 02, KAVALAS, Thasos, POTOS

What's nearby

  • A beach with a rocky shoreline, a thatched-roof hut, and a small building with a yellow roof.
    Paradise Beach
    40 min drive - 31.4 km
  • San Antonio Beach
    10 min walk - 0.9 km
  • Potos Beach
    12 min walk - 1.0 km
  • Tripiti Beach
    12 min drive - 8.2 km
  • Aliki Beach
    30 min drive - 22.2 km

Getting around

  • Kavala (KVA-Alexander the Great Intl.)
    129 min drive

Restaurants

  • Psili Ammos Beach Bar
    6 min drive
  • Chocoland Park
    9 min walk
  • Axinos Wine Bar
    18 min walk
  • Bakery Tsiknas
    11 min walk
  • San Antonio Beach Restaurant & Bar
    15 min walk

About this property

OLIVIA RESORT

  • Resort in the suburbs
  • 2 beach bars, a terrace, and a garden are just a few of the amenities provided at OLIVIA RESORT. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • Other perks at this resort include:
    • A seasonal outdoor pool and a children's pool, along with sun loungers and pool umbrellas
    • Free self parking
    • Barbecue grills, outdoor furniture, and beach umbrellas
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at OLIVIA RESORT include comforts such as premium bedding and furnished balconies, as well as thoughtful touches like pillow menus and air conditioning.
  • Other conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Egyptian cotton sheets and pillowtop mattresses
    • Bathrooms with rainfall showers and designer toiletries
    • TVs with satellite channels
    • Wardrobes/closets, kitchens, and mini fridges

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Does OLIVIA RESORT have a pool?

Yes, this property has a seasonal outdoor pool and a children's pool. Pool access is from 9:00 AM–8:00 PM.

How much does it cost to stay at OLIVIA RESORT?

As of Oct 23, 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at OLIVIA RESORT on Nov 8, 2026 start from ¥56,750, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is OLIVIA RESORT pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at OLIVIA RESORT?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: 10:30 PM. After-hours check-in is not available.

What time is check-out at OLIVIA RESORT?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is OLIVIA RESORT located?

Offering direct access to the beach, this Thasos resort is within a 10-minute walk of San Antonio Beach and Potos Beach. Pefkari Beach and Rosonkremós are also within 2 mi (3 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

9.8

Exceptional