
Find hotels near Teatro Sociale, Como from ¥18,425
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 17 - Oct 18Tomorrow
Oct 18 - Oct 19Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25In two weeks
Oct 30 - Nov 1 Our top choices for Teatro Sociale hotels




1. Cinque Giornate 70 Suites by Rent all Como
Cinque Giornate 70 Suites by Rent all ComoComo City Centre, 0.5 km from Teatro Sociale
JESSICA
¥18,727
¥37,441 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




2. Aurum - Como Luxury Suites
Aurum - Como Luxury SuitesComo City Centre, 0.1 km from Teatro Sociale
Ashley
¥28,899
¥32,854 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




3. 73 Boutique Hotel
73 Boutique HotelComo City Centre, 0.1 km from Teatro Sociale
Wael
¥21,218
¥25,113 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12




4. CASABIANCA Suites
CASABIANCA SuitesComo City Centre, 0.6 km from Teatro Sociale
Weston
¥103,275
¥114,666 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11




5. Vitrum - Como Luxury Suites
Vitrum - Como Luxury SuitesComo City Centre, 0.1 km from Teatro Sociale
David
¥25,431
¥29,040 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5




6. Palazzo San Gottardo Lake Como, a Radisson Collection
Palazzo San Gottardo Lake Como, a Radisson CollectionComo City Centre, 0.3 km from Teatro Sociale
Veronica
¥59,735
¥67,484 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5




7. Le Stanze del Lago Villa Seta
Le Stanze del Lago Villa Seta0.5 km from Teatro Sociale
Jazymin
¥23,604
¥27,030 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




8. Le Stanze del Lago Suites & Pool
Le Stanze del Lago Suites & Pool0.5 km from Teatro Sociale
Simone
¥24,803
¥28,347 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




9. Le Dimore Lake Como City Center
Le Dimore Lake Como City Center0.3 km from Teatro Sociale
Leonardo
¥28,720
¥38,506 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




10. Palazzo Venezia
Palazzo VeneziaComo City Centre, 0.3 km from Teatro Sociale
Hanif
¥106,796
¥119,252 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6




11. Linda Apartments by Rent all Como
Linda Apartments by Rent all ComoComo City Centre, 0.3 km from Teatro Sociale
Ryan
¥25,326
¥53,610 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




12. Palazzo Albricci Peregrini
Palazzo Albricci PeregriniComo City Centre, 0.4 km from Teatro Sociale
Jessica
¥47,408
¥53,214 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




13. DBH Duomo Boutique Hotel Lake Como
DBH Duomo Boutique Hotel Lake ComoComo City Centre, < 0.1 km from Teatro Sociale
Uwe
¥26,776
¥31,230 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17




14. Aurum Collection - Como Suites
Aurum Collection - Como SuitesComo City Centre, 0.3 km from Teatro Sociale
Johannes
¥33,883
¥38,335 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




15. MÍMESIS 11 BOUTIQUE HOTEL
MÍMESIS 11 BOUTIQUE HOTEL0.6 km from Teatro Sociale
Jessica
¥26,678
¥31,122 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10




16. Rumi Rooms
Rumi RoomsComo City Centre, 0.3 km from Teatro Sociale
Matthew
¥21,644
¥24,874 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17




17. B&B Residenza Cavour
B&B Residenza CavourComo City Centre, 0.2 km from Teatro Sociale
Anna
¥15,781
¥18,425 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17




18. Palazzo La Cortesella
Palazzo La CortesellaComo City Centre, 0.2 km from Teatro Sociale
Danielle
¥30,029
¥49,696 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




19. Palazzo Visconti
Palazzo ViscontiComo City Centre, 0.2 km from Teatro Sociale
Ricardo
¥16,145
¥51,057 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6




20. Avenue Boutique Hotel
Avenue Boutique HotelComo City Centre, 0.3 km from Teatro Sociale
Theresa
¥27,849
¥32,410 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Top Teatro Sociale Hotel Reviews
Albergo Firenze
10/10 Excellent
"Location, location, location! This little establishment was located right in the middle of all Como related action. Within walking distance of anything worthwhile, the hotel checked all of the boxes and then some. The staff was particularly fabulous, making sure that all of our airport transportation was correct."
Hilton Lake Como
10/10 Excellent
"Beyond and above amazing"
Albergo Terminus Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"The staff was amazing, No issues."
Avenue Boutique Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"For a small hotel, this has the feeling of a large luxury resort. The staff were so welcoming and couldn’t do enough to make us feel welcomed and at home. I was truly so pleasantly surprised by this place and would highly recommend it to anyone traveling to the beautiful Lake Como. No need for water views; this hotel has everything you could ever want."
Hotel Villa Flori
10/10 Excellent
"All good . Just little slow stuff, maybe because hotel was almost fully booked."
73 Boutique Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Very helpful staff and great breakfast"
Hotel Como
10/10 Excellent
"I choose this property because of the location and how easy is to park and walk to the city centre We were driving so didn't want to stress myself with a centre hotel. Good breakfast. Parking cost 20€ and you have to book in advance. Massive beds Overall very good stay."
Hotel Barchetta Excelsior
10/10 Excellent
"Perfect location!! Staff was friendly and helpful, highly recommend"
Albergo Le Due Corti
10/10 Excellent
"Great room"
Other attractions near Teatro Sociale

Como Cathedral
9.2/10 (1,313 reviews)
You can find out about the history of Como with a visit to Como Cathedral. Wander the lakeside or discover the area's mountain views.

Piazza Cavour
9.2/10 (522 reviews)
Uninterrupted views of Lake Como, architecturally impressive landmarks and people watching from café terraces make this one of Como’s most popular squares.
Casa del Fascio
8.8/10 (48 reviews)
You can find out about the history of Como when you stop by Casa del Fascio. Stroll along the lakeside or discover the area's mountain views.
Broletto Plaza
9.4/10 (16 reviews)
You can find out about the history of Como when you stop by Broletto Plaza. Stroll along the lakeside or discover the area's mountain views.
Torre del Comune
9.4/10 (8 reviews)
You can find out about the history of Como when you stop by Torre del Comune. Wander the lakeside or discover the area's mountain views.
Church of San Fedele
9.8/10 (9 reviews)
Church of San Fedele is just one of the places to see in Como, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Stroll along the lakeside or discover the area's mountain views.
Palazzo Giovio
9.2/10 (7 reviews)
You can find out about the history of Como with a stop at Palazzo Giovio. Stroll along the lakeside or discover the area's mountain views.
History Museum
You can browse the exhibits at History Museum (Museo Storico G. Garibaldi), a museum with a story of its own, during your travels to Como. Stroll along the lakeside or discover the area's mountain views.