Entire home

3-bedroom house in fabulous St Thomas with AC, WiFi. Enjoy your stay

Photo gallery for 3-bedroom house in fabulous St Thomas with AC, WiFi. Enjoy your stay

Two hanging chairs with cushions in a covered outdoor area with a tiled floor and a view of the outdoors. - 3-bedroom house in fabulous St Thomas with AC, WiFi. Enjoy your stay (St Thomas)
A hammock hanging on a balcony with a view of the ocean and a distant mountain. - 3-bedroom house in fabulous St Thomas with AC, WiFi. Enjoy your stay (St Thomas)
A two-story building with a balcony on the upper floor, a covered parking area, and a grassy lawn with a gravel path leading to the entrance. - 3-bedroom house in fabulous St Thomas with AC, WiFi. Enjoy your stay (St Thomas)
A bedroom with a bed, two chairs, a balcony with a view, and a ceiling fan. - 3-bedroom house in fabulous St Thomas with AC, WiFi. Enjoy your stay (St Thomas)
A balcony with a wooden table, chairs, a hanging chair, and a view of the ocean. - 3-bedroom house in fabulous St Thomas with AC, WiFi. Enjoy your stay (St Thomas)
3-bedroom house in fabulous St Thomas with AC, WiFi. Enjoy your stay provides amenities like a garden and laundry facilities. Stay connected with in-room WiFi.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire home

3 bedrooms2 bathrooms

Popular amenities

  • Ocean view
  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Dryer
  • Air conditioning
  • Outdoor Space
The current price is ¥59,972
¥121,283 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17

Add dates for prices

About this property

3-bedroom house in fabulous St Thomas with AC, WiFi. Enjoy your stay

  • Your home away from home in St Thomas with 3 bedrooms. This awesome house features 1 king bed, 2 twin beds, and 2 queen beds. Enjoy the tranquil atmosphere and modern amenities like WiFi, AC, washing/Dryer machine. With 2 bathrooms and a cozy living room with an extra twin bed, this cool property is perfect for families or groups of friends. We look forward to hosting you at our place.

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the house: WiFi

Parking and transportation

  • Parking on site

Kitchen

  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Stovetop

Bedrooms

  • 3 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 2 bathrooms
  • Hair dryer
  • Shower
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Living room

Entertainment

  • Smart TV

Outdoor areas

  • Balcony
  • Barbecue grill
  • Garden

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Air conditioning

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • No elevator
  • Smoking not allowed

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • Fire extinguisher

General

  • Garden

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
Minimum check-in age: 18

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
Onsite parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children; if you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation

We should mention

This property does not have elevators

About the neighborhood

St. Thomas is home to this vacation home. Blackbeard's Castle is a notable landmark, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Magens Bay Beach and Sapphire Beach. Phantasea Tropical Botanical Garden and Reichhold Center for the Arts are also worth visiting. Visit our St. Thomas travel guide
View more Vacation Homes in St. Thomas
Map
St Thomas, St Thomas

What's nearby

  • A coastal landscape with turquoise waters, a small island with buildings, and a clear sky.
    Magens Bay Beach
    12 min drive - 9.5 km
  • A beach with blue lounge chairs and a palm tree.
    Bolongo Bay
    16 min drive - 14.8 km
  • A beach with clear turquoise water, a large tree, and a distant hill with buildings.
    Sapphire Beach
    22 min drive - 18.5 km
  • A beach with clear turquoise water, people swimming and sunbathing, and a hill with greenery in the background.
    Coki Point Beach
    23 min drive - 17.2 km
  • Hull Bay
    2 min drive - 1.6 km

Getting around

  • Cyril E. King Airport (STT)
    20 min drive

Restaurants

  • Smoke Up Fusion BBQ
    8 min drive
  • Broken Plate
    7 min drive
  • Sib's on the Mountain
    6 min drive
  • Big Cock Bar
    7 min drive
  • Bonita's Cantina
    7 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is 3-bedroom house in fabulous St Thomas with AC, WiFi. Enjoy your stay pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at 3-bedroom house in fabulous St Thomas with AC, WiFi. Enjoy your stay?

As of Oct 21, 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at 3-bedroom house in fabulous St Thomas with AC, WiFi. Enjoy your stay on Nov 16, 2026 start from ¥59,972, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking?

Onsite parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at 3-bedroom house in fabulous St Thomas with AC, WiFi. Enjoy your stay?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at 3-bedroom house in fabulous St Thomas with AC, WiFi. Enjoy your stay?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is 3-bedroom house in fabulous St Thomas with AC, WiFi. Enjoy your stay located?

Situated in St. Thomas, this vacation home is within 1 mi (2 km) of Hull Bay and Hull Bay Beach. Magens Bay and St. Peter Greathouse Estate & Gardens are also within 3 mi (5 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

3-bedroom house in fabulous St Thomas with AC, WiFi. Enjoy your stay Reviews

10

Exceptional

10

Cleanliness

10

Location

10

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 4 out of 4 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 4 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 4 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 4 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 4 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, listing accuracy
Thank you for taking care of my crew
Stayed 8 nights in Jul 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Short and sweet. 5 stars. Thank you so much!
Stayed 9 nights in Mar 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities, communication
We had an amazing stay and our host was absolutely unbelievable. The place is better than advertised, the only bad thing was having to leave. Our host invited us to Salsa, we didn't make it but she so graciously joined us for a drink afterwards. We will definitely return to the island and couldn't imaging staying anywhere else.
Stayed 3 nights in Feb 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Stayed 7 nights in Mar 2026