Entire condo

Comfortable condo with pool, sauna, and hot tub access

Photo gallery for Comfortable condo with pool, sauna, and hot tub access

A beachside patio with outdoor seating, a wooden pier, and boats in the water. - Comfortable condo with pool, sauna, and hot tub access (South Lake Tahoe)
A living room with a sofa, a round coffee table, a fireplace, a television, and a door. - Comfortable condo with pool, sauna, and hot tub access (South Lake Tahoe)
A swimming pool with lounge chairs, a beach, and a mountain view. - Comfortable condo with pool, sauna, and hot tub access (South Lake Tahoe)
A living room with a brown leather sofa, a round coffee table, two side tables with lamps, a painting, a clock, and a fireplace. - Comfortable condo with pool, sauna, and hot tub access (South Lake Tahoe)
A hotel room with a large bed, a flat-screen TV mounted on the wall, a window with curtains, and a small plant. - Comfortable condo with pool, sauna, and hot tub access (South Lake Tahoe)
A firepit, a gym, and a sauna are just a few of the amenities provided at Comfortable condo with pool, sauna, and hot tub access. Adventurous travelers may like the bicycling at this condo. For some rest and relaxation, visit the hot tub.

Reviews

8.4 out of 10
Very good

Entire condo

1 bedroom1 bathroom56 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Hot tub
  • Kitchen
  • Air conditioning
  • Gym
  • Parking available

Add dates for prices

About this property

Comfortable condo with pool, sauna, and hot tub access

  • Summary:

    Sand and Snow at Lakeland Village



    The Space:

    No matter the season, fun is inevitable at this South Lake Tahoe condo! Nestled near the gleaming shoreline of Lake Tahoe, spend your summers swimming, hiking, and sightseeing. Winter months can be spent shredding the slopes at Heavenly Mountain Resort, Monument Peak, and Kirkwood Mountain Resort. Regardless of the time of year, you'll always be able to enjoy the community's shared hot tub, pool, sauna, and fitness center. Beach access is just a three-minute walk from the condo while the Tahoe shore isn't even half a mile away!



    When you're ready to relax, the well-appointed interior of your stay has all of the amenities you need to feel right at home. Sit back and enjoy your favorite TV shows in the light-filled living room, and when extra warmth is needed, flip on the gas fireplace. The adjacent well-equipped kitchen features updated appliances and all of the nifty gadgets you need to whip up your favorite dishes. When hunger arises, dine together at the large dining table.



    The bedroom is equally inviting with a private TV, soft linens, and easy bathroom access. Perks like a shared washer/dryer, partial air-conditioning, and internet access round out the interior amenities.



    End your evenings on the private balcony, watching the sun's yellow, orange, and pink hues fill the sky.



    Things to Know

    Guests staying at a South Lake Tahoe rental must adhere to all City Ordinances. Quiet hours are from 10 PM to 9 AM. In addition, no open flames, no smoking, and parking permits apply. Maximum occupancy cannot be exceeded under any circumstance. Fines of up to $2000 will be imposed by The City of South Lake Tahoe, without warning, for any violations.

Property amenities

Beach

  • Beach nearby

Pool/Spa

  • Communal pool
  • Hot tub
  • Private pool
  • Sauna

Internet

  • Available in the condo: Internet access

Parking and transportation

  • Onsite parking options include a garage

Kitchen

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Dishwasher
  • Ice maker
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator
  • Stovetop
  • Toaster

Dining

  • Dining table

Bedrooms

  • Bedroom
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 1 bathroom
  • Hair dryer
  • Shampoo
  • Shower
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Dining table
  • Fireplace

Entertainment

  • Games
  • TV with cable/satellite channels

Outdoor areas

  • Balcony
  • Barbecue grill
  • Firepit

Laundry

  • Coin laundry

Work spaces

  • Office

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Elevator
  • Smoking not allowed

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Location highlights

  • In the mountains

Things to do

  • Bicycles
  • Gym
  • Casino nearby
  • Fishing nearby
  • Horseback riding nearby
  • Mountain climbing nearby
  • Rock climbing nearby
  • Theme park nearby

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • First aid kit
  • Fire extinguisher

General

  • Bicycles
  • Unit size: 607 square feet

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
Minimum check-in age: 25

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

An adult age 18 or older must assume all liability for the booking
You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
Onsite parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher and a first aid kit
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children; if you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation

About the neighborhood

Located in South Lake Tahoe, this condo is near theme parks and near the beach. Heavenly Gondola and Heavenly Ski Resort are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Lakeside Beach and Zephyr Cove Beach. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at South Lake Tahoe Ice Arena or Tahoe Blue Event Center. Discover the area's water adventures with fishing nearby, or enjoy the great outdoors with mountain climbing, horse riding, and rock climbing. Visit our South Lake Tahoe travel guide
View more Condo Rentals in South Lake Tahoe
Map
CA, South Lake Tahoe

What's nearby

  • A cable car at Heavenly Lake Tahoe, surrounded by buildings and a field of white flowers.
    Heavenly Gondola
    3 min drive - 2.9 km
  • A building with a red roof and a stone wall in front.
    The Shops at Heavenly Village
    3 min drive - 2.9 km
  • Ski Run Marina
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Campground by the Lake
    15 min walk - 1.3 km
  • South Lake Tahoe Ice Arena
    3 min drive - 2.6 km

Getting around

  • Lake Tahoe, CA (TVL)
    12 min drive

Restaurants

  • McDonald's
    8 min walk
  • Three Pines Coffee Co.
    2 min drive
  • Chipotle Mexican Grill
    4 min walk
  • Starbucks
    2 min drive
  • MacDuff's Pub
    15 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Does Comfortable condo with pool, sauna, and hot tub access have a pool?

Yes, this property has a pool.

Is Comfortable condo with pool, sauna, and hot tub access pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Onsite parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Comfortable condo with pool, sauna, and hot tub access?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Comfortable condo with pool, sauna, and hot tub access?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Comfortable condo with pool, sauna, and hot tub access located?

Situated in the mountains, this condo building is within 2 mi (3 km) of Ski Run Marina, Heavenly Gondola, and The Shops at Heavenly Village. Caesars Republic Lake Tahoe Casino and Casino at Harrah's Lake Tahoe are also within 2 mi (3 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Comfortable condo with pool, sauna, and hot tub access Reviews

Reviews

8.4

Very Good