Entire apartment

Apartment in Solenzara, air conditioning, balcony, near the beach B6

Photo gallery for Apartment in Solenzara, air conditioning, balcony, near the beach B6

A balcony with a table set for breakfast, including plates, glasses, and a pitcher of orange juice. - Apartment in Solenzara, air conditioning, balcony, near the beach B6 (Sari-Solenzara)
A compact kitchen with a dishwasher, microwave, and stove. There is a dining area with a table and chairs, and a bed with a red blanket. - Apartment in Solenzara, air conditioning, balcony, near the beach B6 (Sari-Solenzara)
A marina with boats docked, a wooden pier, and a building with outdoor seating in the background. - Apartment in Solenzara, air conditioning, balcony, near the beach B6 (Sari-Solenzara)
Beach - Apartment in Solenzara, air conditioning, balcony, near the beach B6 (Sari-Solenzara)
A swimming pool with a view of the sea and boats. - Apartment in Solenzara, air conditioning, balcony, near the beach B6 (Sari-Solenzara)
Apartment in Solenzara, air conditioning, balcony, near the beach B6 provides everything you need.

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Air conditioning

Add dates for prices

About this property

Apartment in Solenzara, air conditioning, balcony, near the beach B6

  • Two-room apartment for 6 people, 42 m²: Living room divided into two rooms by a sliding door, each with a double sofa bed, TV, kitchenette (microwave, dishwasher, refrigerator), double bedroom (140 cm bed), bathroom with shower. Air conditioning. Balcony.

    The price includes gas, water, electricity, final cleaning, Wi-Fi, and parking.

    Not included and payable on site: Security deposit €300, bed linen for double bed €18/set, for single bed €14/set, towel set €8/person/change (requires ordering), baby cot/high chair (on request) €20/week, tourist tax €1/person/day (free for children aged 0-18). No pets allowed. Credit cards not accepted.

    The holiday complex is located near the tourist harbor, and the nearest beach is 150 meters away. Restaurants and shops are in the immediate vicinity.

    The residence consists of 49 apartments spread over the three floors of the building. Guests have access to a garage (free of charge), a small swimming pool (8 x 4 m, up to 120 cm deep), open from April to September, and an elevator.

    Solenzara is a small village on the south coast of Corsica.

    It's ideal for those who want to spend a holiday on the beautiful surrounding beaches, as well as for those who love nature and the mountains and want to visit waterfalls, natural pools, gorges, and small villages perched on the hills.

    Distances: Restaurants, shops, and a coin-operated washing machine are in the immediate vicinity. Portovecchio is 35 km away, Bastia 100 km.

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Located in Sari-Solenzara, this apartment is near the beach. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Regional Natural Park of Corsica and Plage de Solenzara. Visit our Sari-Solenzara travel guide
View more Apartments in Sari-Solenzara
Map
Corse-du-Sud, Sari-Solenzara

What's nearby

  • A beach with clear turquoise water, boats, and a mountainous backdrop.
    Southern Corsica Beaches
    10 min walk - 0.9 km
  • A sunset over a calm sea with silhouettes of people and a sailboat.
    Corsica Beaches
    4 min drive - 3.2 km
  • Plage de Solenzara
    2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Favone Beach
    13 min drive - 11.1 km
  • Pinarellu Beach
    41 min drive - 31.8 km

Getting around

  • Figari (FSC-Figari - Sud Corse)
    63 min drive

Restaurants

  • Le Grand Bleu
    7 min drive
  • Restaurant FAVONA
    11 min drive
  • La Dolce Vita
    8 min drive
  • Restaurant Chez Jean
    4 min walk
  • L'annexe
    1 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Does Apartment in Solenzara, air conditioning, balcony, near the beach B6 have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.

Is Apartment in Solenzara, air conditioning, balcony, near the beach B6 pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at Apartment in Solenzara, air conditioning, balcony, near the beach B6?

Check-in begins at 5:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Apartment in Solenzara, air conditioning, balcony, near the beach B6?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Apartment in Solenzara, air conditioning, balcony, near the beach B6 located?

Situated by the sea, this apartment building is within a 10-minute walk of Plage de Solenzara and Southern Corsica Beaches. Corsica Beaches is 1.5 mi (2.4 km) away.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.