Entire condo

Bradenton Beach FL, Waterfront Condo, Newly Renovated, 2 bed/2 bath, 2nd Story

Photo gallery for Bradenton Beach FL, Waterfront Condo, Newly Renovated, 2 bed/2 bath, 2nd Story

A beach path with thatched umbrellas and a clear view of the ocean. - Bradenton Beach FL, Waterfront Condo, Newly Renovated, 2 bed/2 bath, 2nd Story (Bradenton Beach)
A beach-themed wall decoration with various signs and miniature houses. - Bradenton Beach FL, Waterfront Condo, Newly Renovated, 2 bed/2 bath, 2nd Story (Bradenton Beach)
A dock with boats and a wooden pier extending into calm water. - Bradenton Beach FL, Waterfront Condo, Newly Renovated, 2 bed/2 bath, 2nd Story (Bradenton Beach)
A dining area with a glass table surrounded by wicker chairs, a ceiling fan, and framed artwork on the walls. - Bradenton Beach FL, Waterfront Condo, Newly Renovated, 2 bed/2 bath, 2nd Story (Bradenton Beach)
A deck with outdoor seating and a view of the water. - Bradenton Beach FL, Waterfront Condo, Newly Renovated, 2 bed/2 bath, 2nd Story (Bradenton Beach)
Bradenton Beach FL, Waterfront Condo, Newly Renovated, 2 bed/2 bath, 2nd Story provides laundry facilities and more. Stay connected with in-room WiFi.

Reviews

9.8 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire condo

2 bedrooms2 bathroomsSleeps 6102 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Dryer
  • Air conditioning
  • Outdoor Space

Add dates for prices

About this property

Bradenton Beach FL, Waterfront Condo, Newly Renovated, 2 bed/2 bath, 2nd Story

  • This 1,100-square-foot rebuilt and redesigned condominium on gorgeous and quaint Anna Maria Island, offers spectacular views of Sarasota and Tampa Bays while sitting just 250 easy steps from the white sands and blue waters of the Gulf of Mexico. It features a totally new kitchen and new baths, as well as many other new elements and design touches.

    It is a comfortable hideaway for island living with access to whatever lifestyle you're in the mood for. Be a beachcomber on some of the most beautiful beaches in the world, wander the island's unique shopping and dining spots on a free trolley, bicycle in designated bike lanes up and down the island to nearby Longboat Key. Choose dining from among fun and funky waterfront hangouts and elegant restaurants on the island or in nearby Sarasota, also home to great theater, the Ringling Museums, Mote Marine, high-end shopping and more beaches.

    Beach chairs, umbrella, cooler, and sand toys are available in the parking lot storage cabinet marked 4B (unlock using the same entry code as our condo). Please use the hose provided near the stairs to rinse off sand before returning these items. An outside pool shower is also available. The code for the pool bathroom is 1301.



    Keywords: Condominium, Condo home, Bay Watch

Property amenities

Pool/Spa

  • Communal pool
  • Heated pool
  • Outdoor pool

Internet

  • Available in the condo: WiFi

Parking and transportation

  • Parking on site

Kitchen

  • Blender
  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Ice maker
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator
  • Stovetop
  • Toaster

Bedrooms

  • 2 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 2 bathrooms
  • Bathtub or shower
  • Hair dryer
  • Shower
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • Stereo
  • TV with cable/satellite channels

Outdoor areas

  • Balcony

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoking not allowed

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Location highlights

  • Near a hospital
  • Near an outlet shopping mall
  • On the waterfront

Things to do

  • Heated pool
  • Cycling nearby
  • Ecotours nearby
  • Fishing nearby
  • Golfing nearby
  • Hiking/biking trails nearby
  • Horseback riding nearby
  • Jet skiing nearby
  • Kayaking nearby
  • Motor boating nearby
  • Parasailing nearby
  • Sailing nearby
  • Snorkeling nearby
  • Surfing/bodyboarding nearby
  • Swimming nearby
  • Water skiing nearby
  • Wildlife walks nearby
  • Windsurfing nearby

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Deadbolt lock

General

  • Unit size: 1,100 square feet

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
Contactless check-in available

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM
Contactless check-out available

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Rules

DAMAGES: If anything is damaged, let us know so we can remedy the issue and sort out compensation, which would be deducted from your deposit.
EXCESSIVE CLEANING: An extra $25 an hour will be deducted from your deposit should the unit require excessive cleaning. Normal cleaning is four hours.
HOA prohibits grilling from the deck, hanging wet towels from the balconies, and glass in the pool area.

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
Onsite parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher and a deadbolt lock
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children; if you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation

About the neighborhood

Located in Bradenton Beach, this condo is on the waterfront. Mote Marine Laboratory & Aquarium is a popular attraction and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Bradenton Beach and Coquina Beach. Fish Hole Adventure Golf and Florida Maritime Museum at Cortez are also worth visiting. Jet skiing and kayaking offer great chances to get out on the surrounding water, or you can seek out an adventure with hiking and horse riding nearby. Visit our Bradenton Beach travel guide
View more Condo Rentals in Bradenton Beach
Map
FL, Bradenton Beach

What's nearby

  • A coastal town with a long sandy beach, clear blue ocean, and residential buildings along the shore.
    Bradenton Beach
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • A waterfront scene with a clock tower, palm trees, and a pier extending into the water.
    Historic Bridge Street Pier
    12 min walk - 1.1 km
  • A sandy beach with people sunbathing and swimming, a clear blue sky, and buildings in the background.
    Cortez Beach
    16 min walk - 1.4 km
  • Anna Maria Sound
    1 min walk - 0.0 km
  • Bradenton Beach Marina
    9 min walk - 0.8 km

Getting around

  • Sarasota-Bradenton Intl. Airport (SRQ)
    23 min drive

Restaurants

  • Anna Maria Island Beach Cafe
    4 min drive
  • Daquiri Deck Bradenton Beach
    12 min walk
  • Beach House Waterfront Restaurant
    9 min walk
  • Wicked Cantina
    5 min walk
  • Cortez Clam Factory
    5 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does Bradenton Beach FL, Waterfront Condo, Newly Renovated, 2 bed/2 bath, 2nd Story have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool. Pool types include heated pools.

Is Bradenton Beach FL, Waterfront Condo, Newly Renovated, 2 bed/2 bath, 2nd Story pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Onsite parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Bradenton Beach FL, Waterfront Condo, Newly Renovated, 2 bed/2 bath, 2nd Story?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Bradenton Beach FL, Waterfront Condo, Newly Renovated, 2 bed/2 bath, 2nd Story?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Bradenton Beach FL, Waterfront Condo, Newly Renovated, 2 bed/2 bath, 2nd Story located?

Situated on the waterfront, this condo building is within a 5-minute walk of Anna Maria Sound and Bradenton Beach. Coquina Beach is 2 mi (3.2 km) away.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Bradenton Beach FL, Waterfront Condo, Newly Renovated, 2 bed/2 bath, 2nd Story Reviews