Entire home

Charming Villa in peaceful community minutes to Siesta Key

Photo gallery for Charming Villa in peaceful community minutes to Siesta Key

A sunset view with palm trees and a building with a red-tiled roof. - Charming Villa in peaceful community minutes to Siesta Key (Sarasota)
A dining area with a glass-top table, dark wooden chairs, a chandelier, a potted plant, and a colorful abstract painting on the wall. - Charming Villa in peaceful community minutes to Siesta Key (Sarasota)
A white entertainment center with a flat-screen TV, a lamp, and decorative items. - Charming Villa in peaceful community minutes to Siesta Key (Sarasota)
A living room with a sofa set, a dining table with chairs, and a ceiling fan. - Charming Villa in peaceful community minutes to Siesta Key (Sarasota)
A bedroom with a large bed, two bedside tables, and a window with blinds. - Charming Villa in peaceful community minutes to Siesta Key (Sarasota)
Charming Villa in peaceful community minutes to Siesta Key provides amenities like laundry facilities and a hot tub. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Hot tub
  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Dryer
  • Free WiFi

Add dates for prices

About this property

Charming Villa in peaceful community minutes to Siesta Key

  • Located in the peaceful park like community of Timberwoods/Village des Pins, this villa has a prime location directly across from the pool and near the tennis courts. This spotlessly clean villa has been recently renovated and has all the amenities to ensure you have a wonderful vacation. This 2 bed/2 bath villa has a private garage, wifi and smart tv's, as well as dishwasher, washer and dryer. The community offers a beautiful pool, hot tub, tennis courts, pickleball courts and shuffleboard. The famous Siesta Key beach is only minutes away. Pets are not permitted.

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Sarasota is home to this villa. St. Armands Circle and Mall at University Town Center are worth checking out if shopping is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Siesta Key Beach and Crescent Beach. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Robarts Sports ARENA or Ed Smith Stadium. Visit our Sarasota travel guide
View more Villas in Sarasota
Map
FL, Sarasota

What's nearby

  • A candy barrel display with various types of candy.
    Sarasota Square
    5 min walk - 0.4 km
  • A sunset over the ocean with silhouettes of people and tall grasses.
    Crescent Beach
    11 min drive - 7.1 km
  • A lifeguard tower with an American flag, a green flag, and a signboard on a beach with people sunbathing and umbrellas.
    Siesta Key Beach
    12 min drive - 7.5 km
  • A sandy beach with people sunbathing and umbrellas, clear blue sky, and calm sea.
    Turtle Beach
    13 min drive - 11.3 km
  • Pelican Plaza
    14 min walk - 1.2 km

Getting around

  • Sarasota-Bradenton Intl. Airport (SRQ)
    37 min drive

Restaurants

  • Chick-fil-A
    18 min walk
  • Culver's
    4 min drive
  • Carvel
    16 min walk
  • Starbucks
    16 min walk
  • First Watch
    17 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Does Charming Villa in peaceful community minutes to Siesta Key have a pool?

Yes, this property has a pool.

Is Charming Villa in peaceful community minutes to Siesta Key pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Onsite parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Charming Villa in peaceful community minutes to Siesta Key?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Charming Villa in peaceful community minutes to Siesta Key?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Charming Villa in peaceful community minutes to Siesta Key located?

Situated in Sarasota, this villa is 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from Sarasota Square and within 3 mi (5 km) of Gulf Gate Golf Club and Stoneybrook Golf & Country Club. Historic Spanish Point is 3 mi (4.8 km) away.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Charming Villa in peaceful community minutes to Siesta Key Reviews

9.0

Wonderful

10

Cleanliness

10

Location
Rating 10 - Excellent. 1 out of 2 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 1 out of 2 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 2 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Great location and host very responsive. I like to cook so I wish the kitchen had some basic baking pans and pot holders etc...when there is someone renting for a week and paying 3k having some cleaning supplies would be nice as well as basics like salt and pepper, extra paper towels.... I understand for simple weekend rentals not so much but for 7 nights....scale it up a little for that type of guest. Admittedly, after asking, Host was nice to leave extra dishwashing and clothes washing packets. Overall quite neigborhood...spacious unit. Very clean and safe. Having the garage to park in was a nice perk.
Stayed 7 nights in Feb 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Everything was excellent and we enjoyed our stay.
Stayed 21 nights in Feb 2026