Entire apartment

Apartment "Ida Isuledda 2" with Pool, Garden & Wi-Fi

Photo gallery for Apartment "Ida Isuledda 2" with Pool, Garden & Wi-Fi

A coastal landscape with a beach, clear blue sea, and a mountain in the background. - Apartment "Ida Isuledda 2" with Pool, Garden & Wi-Fi (San Teodoro)
A wooden table set for dining with a view of the sea and mountains. - Apartment "Ida Isuledda 2" with Pool, Garden & Wi-Fi (San Teodoro)
A kitchen with white cabinets, a stainless steel range hood, and a dining area with a wooden table and white chairs. - Apartment "Ida Isuledda 2" with Pool, Garden & Wi-Fi (San Teodoro)
A swimming pool with a view of the sea and mountains, a stone pillar, and a chair. - Apartment "Ida Isuledda 2" with Pool, Garden & Wi-Fi (San Teodoro)
A cozy living area with a sofa, a coffee table, a TV, and a kitchen in the background. - Apartment "Ida Isuledda 2" with Pool, Garden & Wi-Fi (San Teodoro)
Apartment "Ida Isuledda 2" with Pool, Garden & Wi-Fi provides amenities like a garden and laundry facilities. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

9.2 out of 10
Wonderful

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Outdoor Space

Add dates for prices

About this property

Apartment "Ida Isuledda 2" with Pool, Garden & Wi-Fi

  • The apartment 2 belongs to a two-storey villa "Ida Isuledda" with direct beach location in San Teodoro and is perfect for a relaxing holiday. The flat is located on the 1st floor of the villa with separate entrance and large covered terrace with sea view. The private pool, garden and barbecue area are for shared use (with the flat on the ground floor) of the villa. The flat is equipped with an open kitchen and living room as well as TV and Wi-Fi. The flat on the first floor has 2 bathrooms and 3 bedrooms (bedroom 1 with a double bed, bedroom 2 with a double bed and bedroom 3 with a bunk bed) in addition to the kitchen and living area, so there is room for 6 people. For more privacy, the whole villa can also be booked and offers space for 13 people. In addition, a cot and a high chair are available. Washing machine, hairdryer, ironing board and iron are part of the equipment. A parking space for each holiday flat is available at the villa, so arriving by car is no problem.



    With a walk across the street you can reach the beautiful beach "Spiaggia dell' Isuledda", there you can watch flamingos near the beach if you are lucky.



    Bed linens and towels are available upon request and for an extra fee.





    The town centre is 30 minutes walk away and Olbia Costa Smeralda airport is 30 minutes by car. The famous beaches of La Cinta, Spiaggia Lu Impostu and Cala Brandinchi can be reached in 15 min by car.



    Distance to the nearest restaurant 1,33 km.

    Distance to the nearest café 2.57 km.

    Distance to the nearest bar 876 m.

    Distance to the supermarket 2.48 km.

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

San Teodoro is home to this apartment. The area's natural beauty can be seen at San Teodoro Beach and Cala Brandinchi Beach. Visit our San Teodoro travel guide
View more Apartments in San Teodoro
Map
Sardinia, San Teodoro

What's nearby

  • A clear blue sea with boats, a rocky shore, and a mountain in the background.
    Cala Brandinchi Beach
    35 min drive - 15.5 km
  • La Isuledda Beach
    6 min walk - 0.6 km
  • Cala d'Ambra
    15 min walk - 1.3 km
  • San Teodoro Beach
    20 min walk - 1.7 km
  • Lu Impostu Beach
    34 min drive - 14.4 km

Getting around

  • Olbia Station
    30 min drive
  • Costa Smeralda Airport (OLB)
    28 min drive

Restaurants

  • Hotel Ristorante L'Esagono San Teodoro
    6 min drive
  • Ambra Day
    6 min drive
  • Bamboo
    5 min drive
  • Ristorante Pizzeria Simbiosi
    5 min drive
  • Ristorante Pizzeria Vela D’oro
    5 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does Apartment "Ida Isuledda 2" with Pool, Garden & Wi-Fi have a pool?

Yes, this property has a pool.

Is Apartment "Ida Isuledda 2" with Pool, Garden & Wi-Fi pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Onsite parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Apartment "Ida Isuledda 2" with Pool, Garden & Wi-Fi?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Apartment "Ida Isuledda 2" with Pool, Garden & Wi-Fi?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Apartment "Ida Isuledda 2" with Pool, Garden & Wi-Fi located?

Situated in San Teodoro, this apartment building is within 1 mi (2 km) of La Isuledda Beach and Cala d'Ambra. San Teodoro Beach and Cala dei Francesi are also within 3 mi (5 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

9.2

Wonderful