Seven Santa Maria Paros Hotel

Choose dates to view prices

Consider a stay at Seven Santa Maria Paros Hotel and take advantage of free breakfast (local cuisine), a garden, and laundry facilities. In addition to a bar and free babysitting, guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

7.4 out of 10
Good

Popular amenities

  • Breakfast included
  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Bar
  • Laundry

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 5 of 5 rooms

Deluxe Room

  • 20 sq m
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Family Suite, 2 Bedrooms

  • 40 sq m
  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Twin Beds and 1 Double Bed

Junior Suite

  • 35 sq m
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed and 1 Twin Bed

Superior Villa

  • 150 sq m
  • Sleeps 10
  • 1 Double Bed, 2 Twin Beds and 4 Twin Bunk Beds

Standard Double Room

  • 18 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Paros is home to Seven Santa Maria Paros Hotel. Port of Parikia and Port of Naxos are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Agios Georgios Beach. Aqua Paros - Water Park and Aqua Fun Water Park are also worth visiting. Visit our Paros travel guide
View more Guest Houses in Paros
Map
844 01, South Aegean, Paros, Santa Maria Beach, Santa Maria

What's nearby

  • A harbor with numerous boats docked, a white building with a blue door, and a hill with white buildings in the background.
    Naousa Harbour
    8 min drive - 5.7 km
  • A coastal town with a marina filled with boats, a road along the coast, and hills in the background.
    Port of Parikia
    24 min drive - 18.1 km
  • Santa Maria Beach
    1 min walk - 0.1 km
  • Little Santa Maria Beach
    1 min walk - 0.1 km
  • Santa Maria Beach
    2 min drive - 1.6 km

Getting around

  • Parikia (PAS-Paros National)
    44 min drive

Restaurants

  • Κάργας
    9 min drive
  • Barbarossa
    9 min drive
  • Kosmos
    8 min drive
  • Medusa
    8 min drive
  • Sante Bar
    9 min drive

About this property

Seven Santa Maria Paros Hotel

  • Property highlights
  • Take advantage of free breakfast (local cuisine), a garden, and laundry facilities at Seven Santa Maria Paros Hotel. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi, and guests can find other amenities such as a bar and free babysitting.
  • You'll also find perks like:
    • Free self parking
    • Bike rentals, luggage storage, and a front-desk safe
    • Tour/ticket assistance
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Seven Santa Maria Paros Hotel have comforts such as air conditioning, as well as amenities like free WiFi and safes.
  • Extra amenities include:
    • Bathrooms with tubs or showers and free toiletries
    • Coffee/tea makers and daily housekeeping

Awards and affiliations

  • No Boutique Certification - This property has not received an official certification as a Boutique Hotel under the Hellenic Chamber of Hotels' Boutique Hotel certification scheme.

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Seven Santa Maria Paros Hotel pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Seven Santa Maria Paros Hotel?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: 9:00 PM. After-hours check-in is not available.

What time is check-out at Seven Santa Maria Paros Hotel?

Check-out is at 11 AM.

Where is Seven Santa Maria Paros Hotel located?

Situated in Paros, this guesthouse is steps from Little Santa Maria Beach and Santa Maria Beach. Santa Maria Beach and Lageri Beach are also within 2 mi (3 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Seven Santa Maria Paros Hotel Reviews

7.4

Good

7.4

Cleanliness

2.0

Amenities

7.4

Staff & service

7.4

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 2 out of 3 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 3 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 3 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 3 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 1 out of 3 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Wow! Seven Sisters was the perfect place to unwind and relax. From my room, to my private patio where meals are served, to the small private beach - each place provided a small piece of heaven. The staff was extremely attentive. Dimitri was the go-to guy for everything - where to eat in Nauossa, the best place for ice cream, what to do, etc. I highly recommend SSSS. Santa Maria is a quiet part of the island but a 10-minute ride to the port town of Nauossa.
Stayed 6 nights in Jun 2018
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Secret gem

I am reluctant to leave a good review as I would like this place to remain a bit of a secret!!!! It s just superb, the placement, the cleanliness, the facilities and beach access and setup....out of this world. It s rare that I would give a perfect 10 but this was it! The staff at the beach was so so so attentive that we were left very impressed. Hopefully we will come back one day... I think the reception person was the owner, hats off to you sir for such a brilliant establishment!
Stayed 1 night in May 2022
Verified review

2/10 Terrible

Disliked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
This is not a hotel. It’s a 7 room apartment complex with lazy staff, no amenities and a mosquito problem. WAY too expensive!
Stayed 4 nights in Aug 2019