Entire cabin

Riverfront Cabin West Branch Delaware River

Photo gallery for Riverfront Cabin West Branch Delaware River

A lakeside seating area with red and green Adirondack chairs, a fire pit, and a gravel path. - Riverfront Cabin West Branch Delaware River (Deposit)
A wooden cabin room with a metal bed frame, a single bed with grey bedding, a nightstand with a lamp, and a wooden door. - Riverfront Cabin West Branch Delaware River (Deposit)
A compact kitchen with a microwave, stove, and coffee maker. - Riverfront Cabin West Branch Delaware River (Deposit)
A cozy cabin interior with a wooden floor, a gray sofa, a wooden chair, a small table with a remote control, a suitcase, and a lamp. - Riverfront Cabin West Branch Delaware River (Deposit)
A log cabin with a steeply pitched roof, wooden porch, and a small front door. - Riverfront Cabin West Branch Delaware River (Deposit)
A firepit, a garden, and a playground are just a few of the amenities provided at Riverfront Cabin West Branch Delaware River. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

9.8 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Outdoor Space
  • Parking available

Add dates for prices

About this property

Riverfront Cabin West Branch Delaware River

  • Riverfront Cabin on 3 acres (800 FT Riverfront) with private river access and boat ramp to accommodate drift boat. Located on a quiet lane with NO thru traffic. Fishing, hiking biking and hunting await you minutes from Deposit and Hancock. fire pit with ample firewood and BBQ on site. Perfect weekend getaway or midweek solitude!
    ALL GUESTS MUST CATCH AND RELEASE TROUT!



    ****************************************************************************************

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Located in Deposit, this cabin is in a rural area and on the waterfront. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Michigan Hill State Forest and Arctic China State Forest, while Deposit Historical Museum and Robert W. Nichol Nature Preserve and Science Center are cultural highlights. Visit our Deposit travel guide
View more Cabin Rentals in Deposit
Map
NY, Deposit

What's nearby

  • An aerial view of a campus with buildings, parking lots, and autumn-colored trees.
    Binghamton University
    53 min drive - 65.3 km
  • A snowy mountain slope with ski lifts and dense evergreen trees.
    Elk Mountain Ski Area
    57 min drive - 68.4 km
  • West Branch Delaware River
    1 min walk - 0.1 km
  • Animal Adventure Park
    35 min drive - 42.5 km
  • SUNY Broome Community College
    43 min drive - 58.8 km

Restaurants

  • Butterfields
    4 min drive
  • Wendy's
    4 min drive
  • Little Italy
    5 min drive
  • The Cornerstone Cafe
    9 min drive
  • Fortress Of Solitude
    9 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Riverfront Cabin West Branch Delaware River pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Onsite parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Riverfront Cabin West Branch Delaware River?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Riverfront Cabin West Branch Delaware River?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Riverfront Cabin West Branch Delaware River located?

Situated on the waterfront, this cabin is steps from West Branch Delaware River, and within 3 mi (5 km) of Warner Field and Deposit Historical Museum. Michigan Hill State Forest and Oquaga Lake are also within 6 mi (10 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Riverfront Cabin West Branch Delaware River Reviews

9.8

Exceptional

9.8

Cleanliness

9.8

Location

9.4

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 118 out of 132 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 11 out of 132 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 132 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 3 out of 132 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 132 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Perfect couples cabin with private river front. What could be better?
Stayed 3 nights in May 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Great stay

This place is clean and host is great, I recommend
Stayed 2 nights in Dec 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Very nice cabin. Extremely comfortable. Would stay again.
Stayed 3 nights in Jul 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Fantastic Stay

Everything from the amenities to the environment where the cabin is situated was amazing. Highly recommend!
Stayed 2 nights in Jul 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Clean and as described!

Beautiful time enjoying the views. The cabin was tasteful furnished and clean. Will stay again!
Stayed 2 nights in Aug 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Stay

The cabin was great, very peaceful, and relaxing
Stayed 2 nights in Aug 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Great Stay!

Overall I had a great stay. There were some cobwebs around the cabin. The view was amazing though.
Stayed 5 nights in Aug 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
The cabin was perfect for the weekend we had planned. It's clean and well stocked, pictures don't do it justice. The grounds are beautiful and the river access is excellent for wading. It's a quiet and peaceful retreat and Andy is an excellent host. We'll be back!
Stayed 3 nights in Aug 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Outstanding

What a great little place at a prime location, especially for those who love fly fishing and the outdoors. Highly recommended.
Stayed 3 nights in Jul 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Weekend get away

The cabin was just the right size for us .. it was well equipped and clean.. Andrew always answered any questions we had promptly ..
Stayed 2 nights in Jun 2024
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities, communication
We had a nice time here. It was peaceful and also close to the main roads. There are quite a few bugs so bring bug spray. Its nice for a couples getaway. The cabin was equipped with stove, fridge, microwave, coffee maker, pots, pans etc.
Stayed 2 nights in Jul 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Great place

Everything was great. The place was easy to find, (be advised the gps brought us to the adjacent street.) The cabin was clean, looked great, the grill & fire pit were our best friends. We loved the place so much we ate dinner outside everyday by the fire & relaxed till the stars were all over. Did some hiking & exploring and found a drive through preserve where we got to feed animals, my lady loved it. The cabin seems popular for fly fishing which we did not try. We intend to come back & try our hand at that. Thank you! Great place!
Stayed 3 nights in Aug 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Clean and comfortable cabin. Much nicer than the pictures provided. 5 mins drive to restaurant and dollar general, yet secluded. The river is clean and frigid. Bring a kayak or waders. Awesome experience. Quick response time from host. Also comfortable bed and awesome pillows.
Stayed 2 nights in Jul 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Great location. Beautiful waterfront. Peaceful.
Stayed 4 nights in Jun 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Beautiful spot!
Stayed 3 nights in May 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Great lil place, great host, will stay again when visiting family who live in town.
Stayed 4 nights in Jun 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Great place to stay , especially for fishing. Andy is a friendly, great host as always
Stayed 2 nights in Sep 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Great stay! Andy is a great host.
Stayed 3 nights in May 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Great location and great cabin

Will def be back. Great place to stay on some the best trout waters east of the Mississippi.
Stayed 3 nights in Jun 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Nice getaway!

We enjoyed our stay! The cabin was clean and had everything we needed.
Stayed 2 nights in Jul 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Home away from home

The cabin is super clean and well equipped.we're hoping to come back in the summer!
Stayed 2 nights in Dec 2022
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Back again

Great location.
Stayed 7 nights in May 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Cabin is AMAZING!!!! Thank you Andy. The entire place was clean, warm. I enjoyed sitting by the river in the mornings taking in the views.I can’t wait to come back.
Stayed 2 nights in Nov 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Nice cabin

The water was high, but the fishing was good anyway. Thank you Andy for a wonderful stay.
Stayed 4 nights in May 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities, communication
Cabins were on the river at the end of a dead end street. Cabins were clean, comfortable and had a modern well appointed kitchen. We were there on a fishing weekend and the accommodations were more than expected. We’ll done.
Stayed 2 nights in Sep 2022