
Find hotels near Mount Warrenheip Flora Reserve, Dunnstown from ¥12,276
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Mount Warrenheip Flora Reserve hotels

1. Ballarat Colonial Motor Inn & Apartments
Ballarat Colonial Motor Inn & Apartments2.3 km from Mount Warrenheip Flora Reserve
7.8 out of 10, Good, (1,004 reviews)
The price is ¥10,984
¥12,276 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 12 - Nov 13

2. Victoriana Motor Inn
Victoriana Motor Inn6.3 km from Mount Warrenheip Flora Reserve
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (735 reviews)
The price is ¥11,948
¥15,010 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 12 - Nov 13

3. Quest Ballarat
Quest Ballarat9.3 km from Mount Warrenheip Flora Reserve
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (799 reviews)
The price is ¥19,935
¥22,033 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4

4. Craig's Royal Hotel
Craig's Royal Hotel8.9 km from Mount Warrenheip Flora Reserve
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (800 reviews)
The price is ¥15,537
¥17,172 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 18 - Nov 19

5. RACV Goldfields Resort
RACV Goldfields Resort15.8 km from Mount Warrenheip Flora Reserve
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is ¥17,679
¥19,688 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5

6. The Provincial Boutique Hotel
The Provincial Boutique Hotel8.9 km from Mount Warrenheip Flora Reserve
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,040 reviews)
The price is ¥17,140
¥18,893 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 12 - Nov 13

7. Lake Inn Ballarat
Lake Inn Ballarat10.5 km from Mount Warrenheip Flora Reserve
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (865 reviews)
The price is ¥19,575
¥21,577 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

8. Ballarat Premier Apartments
Ballarat Premier Apartments9.4 km from Mount Warrenheip Flora Reserve
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (475 reviews)
The price is ¥20,081
¥22,089 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

9. Sovereign Park Motor Inn
Sovereign Park Motor Inn7.7 km from Mount Warrenheip Flora Reserve
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (804 reviews)
The price is ¥18,502
¥20,352 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4

10. Oscar's Hotel
Oscar's Hotel9.1 km from Mount Warrenheip Flora Reserve
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (581 reviews)
The price is ¥16,566
¥18,223 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

11. Ballarat Suites
Ballarat Suites7.8 km from Mount Warrenheip Flora Reserve
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,000 reviews)
The price is ¥18,834
¥20,717 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

12. Central City Motor Inn
Central City Motor Inn8 km from Mount Warrenheip Flora Reserve
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (507 reviews)
The price is ¥13,775
¥15,181 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

13. Quest Ballarat Station
Quest Ballarat Station8.8 km from Mount Warrenheip Flora Reserve
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (615 reviews)
The price is ¥21,687
¥23,856 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

14. Begonia City Motor Inn
Begonia City Motor Inn10.6 km from Mount Warrenheip Flora Reserve
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (356 reviews)
The price is ¥12,576
¥13,834 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6

15. Mercure Ballarat Hotel and Convention Centre
Mercure Ballarat Hotel and Convention Centre7.8 km from Mount Warrenheip Flora Reserve
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,000 reviews)
The price is ¥17,836
¥19,620 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1

16. Seymours on Lydiard
Seymours on Lydiard8.9 km from Mount Warrenheip Flora Reserve
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (580 reviews)
The price is ¥15,738
¥17,395 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4

17. NRMA Ballarat Holiday Park
NRMA Ballarat Holiday Park7.5 km from Mount Warrenheip Flora Reserve
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (522 reviews)
The price is ¥15,771
¥17,348 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 24 - Nov 25

18. Ambassador Motor Inn Ballarat
Ambassador Motor Inn Ballarat13.5 km from Mount Warrenheip Flora Reserve
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (540 reviews)
The price is ¥14,097
¥15,506 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

19. Quality Inn The George Hotel Ballarat
Quality Inn The George Hotel Ballarat8.9 km from Mount Warrenheip Flora Reserve
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (362 reviews)
The price is ¥17,742
¥19,517 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

20. Mid City Ballarat
Mid City Ballarat9.1 km from Mount Warrenheip Flora Reserve
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (1,001 reviews)
The price is ¥13,554
¥14,909 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Mount Warrenheip Flora Reserve
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Ballarat Colonial Motor Inn & Apartments | 7.8 Good 1,004 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Victoriana Motor Inn | 9.2 Wonderful 735 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Quest Ballarat | 9.4 Exceptional 799 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Craig's Royal Hotel | 9.0 Wonderful 800 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() RACV Goldfields Resort | 9.0 Wonderful 1,000 reviews | View |
Top Mount Warrenheip Flora Reserve Hotel Reviews

Craig's Royal Hotel
10/10 Excellent








































































