Chambres D Ha Tes Des Tourelles

Choose dates to view prices

Take advantage of free continental breakfast, a terrace, and a garden at Chambres D Ha Tes Des Tourelles. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

9.6 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Pet friendly
  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Housekeeping

Room options

Double Room, Garden View

  • Garden view
  • 25 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed

Double Room, Park View

  • Park view
  • 20 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Located in Mazeres, Chambres D Ha Tes Des Tourelles is in a rural area and near a boardwalk/promenade. Pamiers Cathedral and Merovingian Necropolis of Tabariane are local landmarks, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Pyrenees Ariégeoises Regional Natural Park and The Bamboo Park. Visit our Mazeres travel guide
View more B&B in Mazeres
Map
09270, Occitanie, Mazeres, 18 Rue Des Tourelles Ra Publique

What's nearby

  • La Belle Verte
    14 min drive - 14.1 km
  • St. Michael's Church
    17 min drive - 19.1 km
  • Thesauque Lake
    17 min drive - 18.6 km
  • Nailloux Outlet Village
    21 min drive - 26.4 km
  • Ganguise Lake
    22 min drive - 23.8 km

Getting around

  • Vernet-d'Ariege Station
    14 min drive
  • Blagnac Airport (TLS)
    50 min drive

Restaurants

  • La Grignothèque
    11 min drive
  • Pizza l'Art
    4 min walk
  • Rest'o à la Ferme
    8 min drive
  • Le feeling
    17 min walk
  • Le No Stress by A Bela Pizza
    8 min drive

About this property

Chambres D Ha Tes Des Tourelles

  • Bed & breakfast in a rural location
  • Free continental breakfast, a terrace, and a garden are just a few of the amenities provided at Chambres D Ha Tes Des Tourelles. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also enjoy the following perks during your stay:
    • Free self parking
    • Barbecue grills, a 24-hour front desk, and luggage storage
    • Smoke-free premises and an off-leash area
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms are individually furnished, and have comforts such as laptop-friendly workspaces and air conditioning, as well as perks like free WiFi and offices.
  • Other conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Heating and portable fans
    • Rollaway/extra beds (surcharge) and free cribs/infant beds
    • Shared bathrooms with deep soaking tubs and free toiletries
    • Private fenced yards, wardrobes/closets, and daily housekeeping

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Chambres D Ha Tes Des Tourelles pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Chambres D Ha Tes Des Tourelles?

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; Check-in end time: anytime.

What time is check-out at Chambres D Ha Tes Des Tourelles?

Check-out is at noon.

Where is Chambres D Ha Tes Des Tourelles located?

Situated in a rural location, this bed & breakfast is 11.5 mi (18.5 km) from The Bamboo Park and 12 mi (19.3 km) from Ganguise Lake. Pamiers Cathedral and Canal du Midi are also within 16 mi (25 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Chambres D Ha Tes Des Tourelles Reviews

9.6

Exceptional

9.6

Cleanliness

8.0

Location

9.8

Staff & service

9.8

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 25 out of 31 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 5 out of 31 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 31 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 1 out of 31 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 31 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Lovley place

Very nice hosts, lovely house, big room lots of space with your own separate bathroom and toilet. Traditional French breakfast lots of it and very nice.
Stayed 2 nights in Jul 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
4 nuits dans ce gîte sympathique avec un propriétaire et sa compagne très très agréables et bienveillant. Nous partageons le déjeuner copieux à souhait en se faisant la causette. Je recommande vivement ce gîte.
Stayed 4 nights in Aug 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Magique

Je recommande fortement
Stayed 1 night in May 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Un super séjour

Pour une première en chambre d'hôtes, c'était super. Les propriétaires ont été hyper accueillant, charmant, agréable avec le soucis du bien être de leurs hôtes, jovial et d'une extrême gentillesse. Nous avions une très belle chambre, spacieuse, bien située et très propre. Le matin, le petit déjeuner était copieux, il y en avait pour tous les goûts. Dans cet endroit nous avons pu découvrir une véritable artiste peintre avec des oeuvres magnifiques. Nous avons aussi découvert quelques anecdotes sur l'histoire de cette ville, c'était passionnant. Pour finir, un bel endroit, de belles personnes et quatres jours inoubliables.
Stayed 4 nights in Dec 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Week-end

Très bon accueil, les gens sont très sympas la chambre était au calme. Salle de bain et WC très propre. Très content de notre séjour. Je vous conseille cette endroit.
Stayed 1 night in May 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Séjour très agréable avec un accueil excellent. Merci.
Stayed 2 nights in Jul 2021
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

parfait

logement impeccable ; accueil top ; nous recommandons sans réserves
Stayed 1 night in Mar 2021
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Prima locatie om het Domaine d'oiseaux' te bezoeken.
Ijsvogel in Domaine d'oiseaux
Stayed 2 nights in Sep 2020
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Merci pour ce week-end sympathique

Accueil très chaleureux, petit déjeuner très copieux mais surtout très bon, en compagnie des hôtes, je recommande +++
Stayed 2 nights in Sep 2020
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Excellent et agréable

Des gens charmants, très accueillants qui ont l'art de recevoir. Maison très propre, belle chambre spacieuse et salle de bain superbe. Petit déjeuner copieux et variés bref que du bonheur. Merci aux propriétaires pour leur gentillesse
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2020
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Charmante halte, sur la route des vacances

Des hôtes forts sympathiques qui vous accueilleront dans un gîte propre, fleuri et bien reposant. Le petit déjeuner complet et varié est idéal pour reprendre la route. Bref Une charmante halte.
Stayed 1 night in Jun 2020
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
parfait que du bonheur
Stayed 2 nights in Aug 2019
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Très bien.

Belles prestations , propriétaire vraiment très sympathique, environnement très calme, agréable et le village est super.
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2019
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Maison rénové, moderne, très propre, petit déjeuner sympathique avec produits régionaux et confitures maison. Propriétaires très chaleureux Dans un petit village calme et vivant.
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2019
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Pétanque aux tourelles

Séjour à mazeres aux tourelles pour un concours de pétanques à saverdun ariege nous venons de Lyon pour aller voir nos collègues de notre équipe cge sport villeurbanne Donc trouver sur expédia cer chambre hote Magnifique le propriétaire très gentil très accueillant chambre propre salle bain superbe déjeuner grandiose le matin Je recommande vivement Mr dardier un homme très accueillant
Stayed 3 nights in Jul 2019
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Stayed 1 night in Mar 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Accueil et logement parfait

Stayed 1 night in Oct 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Stayed 2 nights in Jul 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Stayed 1 night in May 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Stayed 1 night in Jul 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Stayed 1 night in Jun 2023
Verified review

8/10 Good

Stayed 2 nights in May 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Stayed 2 nights in Mar 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2022