Entire home

Residence do Mestru Luccio apt. Angelo

Photo gallery for Residence do Mestru Luccio apt. Angelo

A corridor with a tiled floor, a staircase with orange handrails, and a potted plant. - Residence do Mestru Luccio apt. Angelo (San Pietro In Bevagna)
A gated entrance with a metal door, a white wall, and a small window. - Residence do Mestru Luccio apt. Angelo (San Pietro In Bevagna)
A compact kitchen with a built-in oven, a microwave, a sink, and a window providing natural light. - Residence do Mestru Luccio apt. Angelo (San Pietro In Bevagna)
A neatly made bed with pink linens and rolled towels, a wooden headboard, and a framed picture on the wall. - Residence do Mestru Luccio apt. Angelo (San Pietro In Bevagna)
A room with a wooden dining table, a sofa, a TV on a wooden cabinet, and a door. - Residence do Mestru Luccio apt. Angelo (San Pietro In Bevagna)
Residence do Mestru Luccio apt. Angelo provides everything you need. Guests can connect to in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Pet friendly
  • Air conditioning
  • Parking available
The current price is ¥23,723
¥41,647 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1

Add dates for prices

About this property

Residence do Mestru Luccio apt. Angelo

  • The "Angelo" apartment at Casa Vacanze "do Mestru Luccio" is located in San Pietro in Bevagna and is the perfect accommodation for a relaxing getaway. The 70 m² property features a living room, a well-equipped kitchen, 2 bedrooms, and 1 bathroom, accommodating up to 5 guests. Additional amenities include a TV, air conditioning, and a washing machine.



    This holiday home offers a private outdoor area with a covered terrace. Guests also have access to a shared outdoor space with barbecue facilities.



    The property is close to the beach. Parking is available. One pet is allowed. Smoking is not permitted on the premises. Wi-Fi is available.



    The property provides guidelines to help you separate waste correctly; more information is available on site. The host speaks English, Italian, and Spanish.

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Manduria is home to this vacation home. Museum of the Second World War and Museo della Civiltà del Vino Primitivo are cultural highlights, and some of the area's activities can be experienced at Port of Campomarino and Cantine Soloperto. Pista Go-kart and Sanctuary of San Cosimo alla Macchia are also worth visiting. Visit our Manduria travel guide
View more Vacation Homes in Manduria
Map
San Pietro In Bevagna

What's nearby

  • A sandy beach with footprints, a clear blue sky, and waves crashing onto the shore.
    Punta Prosciutto Beach
    16 min drive - 11.5 km
  • beach near Via Della Citronella
    5 min walk - 0.5 km
  • Church of San Pietro
    2 min drive - 1.5 km
  • beach near Fiume Chidro
    2 min drive - 2.3 km
  • Torre Lapillo Beach
    27 min drive - 20.0 km

Getting around

  • Manduria Station
    22 min drive
  • Papola Casale Airport (BDS)
    74 min drive

Restaurants

  • The Beat Bistrot
    20 min walk
  • Tutti Frutti
    3 min drive
  • La Scogliera
    10 min drive
  • Momà Exclusive Beach
    18 min walk
  • Masseria La Porticella
    10 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Residence do Mestru Luccio apt. Angelo pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Residence do Mestru Luccio apt. Angelo?

As of Oct 25, 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Residence do Mestru Luccio apt. Angelo on Oct 31, 2026 start from ¥23,723, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking?

Onsite parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Residence do Mestru Luccio apt. Angelo?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Residence do Mestru Luccio apt. Angelo?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Residence do Mestru Luccio apt. Angelo located?

Situated in Manduria, this vacation home is within 1 mi (2 km) of Ionian Sea and Church of San Pietro. Rosario Church and Campomarino Dunes are also within 6 mi (10 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.