
Find hotels near Mammiyur Mahadeva Kshetram, Chavakkad from ¥2,816
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 19 - Oct 20Tomorrow
Oct 20 - Oct 21This weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1 Our top choices for Mammiyur Mahadeva Kshetram hotels




1. Rae by Tamara Guruvayur - Formerly Lilac Guruvayur
Rae by Tamara Guruvayur - Formerly Lilac GuruvayurEast Nada, 0.4 km from Mammiyur Mahadeva Kshetram
rekha
¥6,276
¥6,633 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




2. Renai Sreekrishna
Renai Sreekrishna0.6 km from Mammiyur Mahadeva Kshetram
Kartik
¥7,349
¥7,748 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




3. Hotel Devaragam
Hotel Devaragam0.6 km from Mammiyur Mahadeva Kshetram
Sue
¥6,441
¥6,815 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




4. HOTEL MANGALA TEMPLE VIEW
HOTEL MANGALA TEMPLE VIEW0.7 km from Mammiyur Mahadeva Kshetram
Neelakandha
¥4,987
¥5,236 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




5. Gokulam Park Guruvayur
Gokulam Park Guruvayur1 km from Mammiyur Mahadeva Kshetram
Srikanth
¥7,090
¥7,474 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




6. Bhavanam Regency
Bhavanam Regency0.8 km from Mammiyur Mahadeva Kshetram
Vishnu
¥3,936
¥4,165 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




7. 7 Apple Hotel Guruvayur, Kerala
7 Apple Hotel Guruvayur, KeralaEast Nada, 0.2 km from Mammiyur Mahadeva Kshetram
Manya
¥4,212
¥4,449 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




8. Sterling Guruvayur
Sterling Guruvayur0.6 km from Mammiyur Mahadeva Kshetram
Buvaneswari
¥4,745
¥4,982 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




9. Krishna Inn
Krishna Inn0.6 km from Mammiyur Mahadeva Kshetram
Geethanjali
¥6,906
¥7,251 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




10. Hotel Brahmaputhra
Hotel Brahmaputhra0.4 km from Mammiyur Mahadeva Kshetram
Sadasivam
¥3,926
¥4,152 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




11. Krishnavalsam Regency
Krishnavalsam Regency0.2 km from Mammiyur Mahadeva Kshetram
RAMADURAI V
¥6,879
¥7,257 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12




12. Sterling Darshan Guruvayur
Sterling Darshan GuruvayurEast Nada, 0.5 km from Mammiyur Mahadeva Kshetram
Arvind Prakash Venkatraman
¥5,311
¥5,591 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




13. Bhasuri Inn Guruvayoor
Bhasuri Inn Guruvayoor0.5 km from Mammiyur Mahadeva Kshetram
Pranavan
¥5,257
¥5,520 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




14. Treebo Sree Varshavilas Regency, 500 Mtrs From Guruvayoor Temple
Treebo Sree Varshavilas Regency, 500 Mtrs From Guruvayoor Temple0.8 km from Mammiyur Mahadeva Kshetram
Sumathi
¥4,456
¥4,704 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




15. Gokulam Resorts Guruvayoor
Gokulam Resorts Guruvayoor0.3 km from Mammiyur Mahadeva Kshetram
Yedusree
¥3,744
¥3,931 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




16. Hotel Newline Orchid
Hotel Newline Orchid0.5 km from Mammiyur Mahadeva Kshetram
Mukund
¥5,091
¥5,346 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




17. Hotel Sreepathy Indraprastha
Hotel Sreepathy Indraprastha0.9 km from Mammiyur Mahadeva Kshetram
¥4,493
¥4,718 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




18. sreepathi prayag
sreepathi prayag0.5 km from Mammiyur Mahadeva Kshetram
Krishnaveni
¥3,100
¥3,272 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6




19. Hotel Sopanam Heritage
Hotel Sopanam Heritage0.6 km from Mammiyur Mahadeva Kshetram
Ramkumar
¥2,666
¥2,816 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




20. Utsavam Apartment Hotel
Utsavam Apartment Hotel1.4 km from Mammiyur Mahadeva Kshetram
¥3,475
¥3,649 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21
Compare popular hotels close to Mammiyur Mahadeva Kshetram
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Rae by Tamara Guruvayur - Formerly Lilac Guruvayur | 9.6 Exceptional 32 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Renai Sreekrishna | 9.2 Wonderful 7 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Devaragam | 10.0 Exceptional 4 reviews | View | |||||
![]() HOTEL MANGALA TEMPLE VIEW | 8.8 Excellent 8 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Gokulam Park Guruvayur | 8.8 Excellent 21 reviews | View |
Top Mammiyur Mahadeva Kshetram Hotel Reviews
Rae by Tamara Guruvayur - Formerly Lilac Guruvayur
10/10 Excellent
"Excellent food, courteous staff"
Gokulam Park Guruvayur
10/10 Excellent
"Good value for money. Everything worked well. Polite and efficient staff. The food and the restaurant staff were great. Check in and out was smooth. Nice place"
7 Apple Hotel Guruvayur, Kerala
8/10 Good
"We had a good stay, especially due to friendly staff (especially at the restaurant) and food working AC. We had some trouble checking out which was eventually solved but the staff was new and unexperienced. The furniture had stains on it, but we were very grateful for a comfortable bed at the end of the day."
Krishnavalsam Regency
8/10 Good
"Third time staying here, I would rate it overall 3.5 /5 because the property is getting to state of needing of maintenance especially bathroom. AC was working fine. Breakfast was OK, though no fresh items like Poori was available in the buffet spread and it felt items were cooked elsewhere transported and re-heated at the venue."
Renai Sreekrishna
10/10 Excellent
"Very convenient location for visiting the temple and food was amazing"
Gokulam Resorts Guruvayoor
8/10 Good
"Nice experience with the stay"
Krishna Inn
8/10 Good
"Over all good experience"
Hotel Brahmaputhra
10/10 Excellent
"Great location Fine rooms for short stay"
Bhavanam Regency
10/10 Excellent
"Very good ambience. Neat rooms. Good service."
Other attractions near Mammiyur Mahadeva Kshetram
Guruvayur Temple
9.6/10 (29 reviews)
Guruvayur Temple is just one of the places to see in Guruvayur, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? While in the area, you can find time to visit its temples.
Chowalloor Shiva Temple
After visiting Chowalloor Shiva Temple, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Kunnamkulam. While in the area, you can find time to visit its temples.
Chavakkad Beach
8.0/10 (4 reviews)
Why not spend a carefree afternoon at Chavakkad Beach during your travels in Chavakkad? While in the area, you can find time to visit its temples.
Vilagan Hills
Enjoy an outing to Vilagan Hills during your stay in Thrissur. While in the area, you can find time to visit its temples.
Nattika Beach
10.0/10 (1 review)
Why not spend a carefree afternoon at Nattika Beach during your travels in Chavakkad? While in the area, you can find time to visit its temples.
Kauthuka Park
Explore the great outdoors at Kauthuka Park, a lovely green space in Thrissur. Amble around the area's forest or visit its temples.
Shakthan Thampuran Palace
6.0/10 (1 review)
Learn about the local history of Thrissur when you spend time at Shakthan Thampuran Palace. Discover the area's waterfalls and temples.
Vadakkumnathan Temple
9.4/10 (8 reviews)
Vadakkumnathan Temple is just one of the places to see in Thrissur, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Stroll along the beaches or visit the temples while you're in the area.




