Entire apartment

New Listing

Photo gallery for New Listing

A modern kitchen with a dining table, chairs, a television, and a window with a view of houses. - New Listing (La Bresse)
A modern living space with a stone wall, a grey sofa, a dining table with lemon-patterned placemats, and a red tomato on the table. - New Listing (La Bresse)
A bedroom with a bed, bedside tables, and a wall with vertical wooden planks. - New Listing (La Bresse)
A modern bathroom with a wooden countertop, two sinks, a washing machine, and a large mirror. - New Listing (La Bresse)
A modern kitchen with a dining area, a large window with frosted glass, a wall clock, and a television. - New Listing (La Bresse)
New Listing provides laundry facilities and more. Stay connected with in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Washer

Add dates for prices

About this property

New Listing

  • Apartment near La Bresse-Hohneck
  • New Listing provides laundry facilities and more. Stay connected with in-room WiFi.
  • Other perks at this apartment include:
  • Smoke-free premises
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at New Listing offer amenities such as internet access.
  • More amenities include:
  • Showers and hair dryers

About the neighborhood

La Bresse is home to this apartment. Gérardmer Casino and Musée du Textile des Vosges are cultural highlights, and some of the area's landmarks include Les Hautes-Mynes and Linge Memorial. La Bresse Ice Rink and Bol d'air are also worth visiting. Visit our La Bresse travel guide
View more Apartments in La Bresse
Map
Vosges, La Bresse

What's nearby

  • A lake surrounded by forested hills.
    La Bresse-Hohneck
    1 min walk - 0.0 km
  • A person in an orange jacket walking on rocks by a calm lake surrounded by dense forest.
    Ballons des Vosges Nature Park
    1 min walk - 0.0 km
  • A calm lake with a blue and white boat docked at the pier, surrounded by houses and forested hills.
    Lac de Gérardmer
    12 min drive - 13.7 km
  • La Bresse Lispach Ski Area
    4 min drive - 5.9 km
  • Gerardmer Ski Resort
    8 min drive - 9.4 km

Getting around

  • Wesserling Station
    28 min drive

Restaurants

  • Mémé
    13 min drive
  • Le Retro
    13 min drive
  • La Géromoise
    12 min drive
  • Bistrot Montagne
    14 min drive
  • Le Refuge
    10 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is New Listing pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at New Listing?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at New Listing?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is New Listing located?

Situated in La Bresse, this apartment building is steps from La Bresse-Hohneck and Ballons des Vosges Nature Park. La Bresse Square and La Bresse Ice Rink are also within 3 mi (5 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.