Entire apartment

1 bedroom cozy apartment in Krk

Photo gallery for 1 bedroom cozy apartment in Krk

A balcony with a table and chairs, overlooking a coastal view with houses and the sea. - 1 bedroom cozy apartment in Krk (Krk)
A two-story building with a car parked in front, a pergola with vines, and a stone wall. - 1 bedroom cozy apartment in Krk (Krk)
A compact kitchen with wooden cabinets, a stainless steel sink, and a coffee maker. - 1 bedroom cozy apartment in Krk (Krk)
A coastal town with clear waters, a prominent tower, and a mix of residential and commercial buildings. - 1 bedroom cozy apartment in Krk (Krk)
A coastal area with bicycles parked by the water, a rocky shore, and a backdrop of trees and buildings. - 1 bedroom cozy apartment in Krk (Krk)
1 bedroom cozy apartment in Krk provides amenities like a garden and laundry facilities. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Outdoor Space
  • Parking available

Add dates for prices

About this property

1 bedroom cozy apartment in Krk

  • In a peaceful part of the town of Krk, the largest town on the Kvarner island of the same name, you will find these two pleasantly furnished holiday apartments on the first floor of a family house: CKI186 and CKI187, where you can enjoy pleasant summer evenings on the covered balconies with sea views and stroll to the beaches about 250 metres away. The old town centre is full of restaurants, galleries, souvenir shops and various leisure activities. Discover the rich cultural heritage of this island and enjoy leisure activities such as wake boarding in Punat, karting in Krk, cycling and hiking trails and wine cellars in Vrbnik. You can also take a trip to the island of Koljun.



    - Free parking on site

    - Consumption costs incl.

    - Bedlinen incl towels (included)

    - Final cleaning (included)



    - Air conditioning cold/hot

    - Owner lives in same building

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Located in Krk, this apartment is on the waterfront. Dunat Beach and Krk Town Harbour are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Kvarner Gulf and Drazica Beach. Visit our Krk travel guide
View more Apartments in Krk
Map
Krk

What's nearby

  • A coastal town at dusk with colorful buildings, a prominent tower, and boats docked in the calm water.
    Kvarner Gulf
    1 min walk - 0.0 km
  • Drazica Beach
    5 min walk - 0.5 km
  • Krk Town Square
    18 min walk - 1.5 km
  • Krk Town Harbour
    6 min drive - 2.9 km
  • Porporela Beach
    6 min drive - 2.9 km

Getting around

  • Plase Station
    51 min drive
  • Rijeka (RJK)
    26 min drive

Restaurants

  • Oliva
    14 min walk
  • King’s Caffe
    16 min walk
  • Pizzeria Camplin
    11 min walk
  • Restoran Panorama
    4 min walk
  • Caffe Bar Kula
    15 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is 1 bedroom cozy apartment in Krk pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Onsite parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at 1 bedroom cozy apartment in Krk?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at 1 bedroom cozy apartment in Krk?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is 1 bedroom cozy apartment in Krk located?

Situated on the waterfront, this apartment building is within a 10-minute walk of Kvarner Gulf, Drazica Beach, and Koralj Beach. Punta di Galetto Beach and Frankopan Castle are also within 15 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

1 bedroom cozy apartment in Krk Reviews

10

Exceptional

Rating 10 - Excellent. 2 out of 2 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 2 reviews

Reviews

From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

S

Sehr nette VermieterinHilfsbereit sehr saubere Wohnung
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

S

Sehr nette VermieterinHilfsbereit sehr saubere Wohnung