Olive Grove Studios & Apartments

Choose dates to view prices

A poolside bar, a terrace, and a garden are just a few of the amenities provided at Olive Grove Studios & Apartments. Free in-room WiFi is available to all guests, along with dry cleaning/laundry services and a snack bar/deli.

Reviews

8.8 out of 10
Excellent

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Bar
  • Laundry

About the neighborhood

Located in Kefalonia, Olive Grove Studios & Apartments is near the beach. Byzantine Ecclesiastical Museum and Korgialenio Historic and Folklore Museum are cultural highlights, and some of the area's landmarks include St George's Castle and Castle of Agios Georgios. Vergotis Cultural Centre and Museum of Natural History of Kefalonia and Ithaca are also worth visiting. Visit our Argostoli travel guide
View more Guest Houses in Argostoli
Map
28100, Kefalonia, Kefalonia, Svoronata

What's nearby

  • A person hiking up a stone staircase towards a beach with a mountain in the background.
    Lourdas Beach
    20 min drive - 14.3 km
  • Ai Helis Beach
    19 min walk - 1.6 km
  • Vergotis Cultural Centre
    3 min drive - 1.9 km
  • Svoronata Marina
    5 min drive - 3.0 km
  • Port of Argostoli
    15 min drive - 11.6 km

Getting around

  • Argostolion (EFL-Kefalonia Island Intl.)
    8 min drive

Restaurants

  • Costa Costa
    8 min drive
  • Osteria Del Borgo
    4 min drive
  • Megali Ammos
    6 min drive
  • Avra Bar-Restaurant Μηνιές Κεφαλονιά
    4 min drive
  • Cubic The coffe bar
    6 min drive

About this property

Olive Grove Studios & Apartments

  • Property highlights
  • Consider a stay at Olive Grove Studios & Apartments and take advantage of a poolside bar, a terrace, and a garden. Free in-room WiFi is available to all guests, along with dry cleaning/laundry services and a snack bar/deli.
  • You'll also find perks like:
    • An outdoor pool along with sun loungers and pool umbrellas
    • Free self parking
    • A roundtrip airport shuttle (surcharge), express check-out, and express check-in
    • A 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, and barbecue grills
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Olive Grove Studios & Apartments have perks such as air conditioning, as well as amenities like free WiFi and safes.
  • More conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Bathrooms with showers
    • Flat-screen TVs with satellite channels
    • Furnished balconies or patios, wardrobes/closets, and refrigerators

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Does Olive Grove Studios & Apartments have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.

Is Olive Grove Studios & Apartments pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Olive Grove Studios & Apartments?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: 5:00 AM. Late check-in is available during limited hours.

What time is check-out at Olive Grove Studios & Apartments?

Check-out is at noon.

Does Olive Grove Studios & Apartments provide a shuttle to the airport?

Yes, there's an airport shuttle.

Where is Olive Grove Studios & Apartments located?

Situated near the beach, this guesthouse is within a 15-minute walk of Ionian Sea and Ai Helis Beach. Svoronata Marina and Ammes Beach are also within 2 mi (3 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

8.8

Excellent