Entire apartment

Waterfall Executive suite

Photo gallery for Waterfall Executive suite

A modern bedroom with a large bed, a headboard, a bedside table with a lamp, and a view of the city through large windows. - Waterfall Executive suite (Midrand)
A tufted sofa with a patterned pillow and a green plant beside it. - Waterfall Executive suite (Midrand)
A modern kitchen with white cabinets, a gas stove, a coffee maker, and a dining table with chairs. - Waterfall Executive suite (Midrand)
A bedroom with a bed, a hanging chair, and a large window. - Waterfall Executive suite (Midrand)
A living room with two round tables, a sofa, and a large window with curtains. - Waterfall Executive suite (Midrand)
Waterfall Executive suite provides everything you need.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire apartment

1 bedroom1 bathroom52 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Outdoor Space
  • Parking available
  • Barbecue grill

Add dates for prices

About this property

Waterfall Executive suite

  • Rental basis: Entire house or apartment
    Number of bedrooms: 1; Number of other rooms with beds: 0
    Number of bathrooms: 1
    If you cause damage to the property during your stay, you may be required to pay according to YourRentals’s property damage policy.
    Unwind in this elegant Executive suite in the heart of Waterfall, designed for both business travelers and couples seeking a refined escape. Quiet, secure, and designed for comfort and productivity. Fast WiFi, dedicated workspace, secure parking, and backup power ensure a seamless stay. Close to major business hubs, with a stylish interior and private, relaxed atmosphere.

    We are available throughout your stay if you need any assistance. The best way to reach us is via the app or message my number, and we aim to respond as quickly as possible. We also respect your privacy, so you can enjoy your stay without disturbance.

Property amenities

Pool/Spa

  • Communal pool

Internet

  • Available in the apartment: Internet access

Parking and transportation

  • Parking on site

Kitchen

  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator
  • Stovetop

Bedrooms

  • 1 bedroom

Bathroom

  • 1 bathroom
  • Hair dryer
  • Shower
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Separate dining area

Entertainment

  • TV

Outdoor areas

  • Balcony
  • Barbecue grill

Laundry

  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoking not allowed

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board
  • Limited housekeeping

Things to do

  • Tennis

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • Unit size: 560 square feet

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 2:00 PM
Minimum check-in age: 21

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
Onsite parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children; if you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation

About the neighborhood

Midrand, a neighborhood in Johannesburg, is home to this apartment. Travelers who have shopping on the agenda can visit Nelson Mandela Square and Melrose Arch Shopping Centre. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Kyalami Racetrack or Wanderers Stadium. Visit our Johannesburg travel guide
View more Apartments in Johannesburg
Map
Gauteng, Midrand

What's nearby

  • A waterfront with a reflection of buildings, palm trees, and a bridge.
    Mall of Africa
    10 min drive - 3.7 km
  • Kyalami on Main
    17 min walk - 1.4 km
  • Leeukop Golf Course
    7 min drive - 2.3 km
  • Kyalami Racetrack
    7 min drive - 2.3 km
  • Gallagher Convention Centre
    16 min drive - 8.2 km

Getting around

  • Johannesburg Park Station
    20 min drive
  • Lanseria Intl. Airport (HLA)
    44 min drive

Restaurants

  • Malt Barrel & Fire
    3 min drive
  • Butcher Boys
    7 min walk
  • Ristorante La Trinita
    4 min drive
  • Manaka Coffee
    4 min drive
  • Heaven's Kitchen
    4 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does Waterfall Executive suite have a pool?

Yes, this property has a pool.

Is Waterfall Executive suite pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Onsite parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Waterfall Executive suite?

Check-in begins at 2:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Waterfall Executive suite?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Waterfall Executive suite located?

Located in Midrand, this apartment building is within 1 mi (2 km) of Kyalami on Main, Kyalami Racetrack, and Leeukop Golf Course. Netcare Waterfall City Hospital and Mall of Africa are also within 3 mi (5 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

10

Exceptional