Entire home

Waterfront Resort Home! Extended Jensen Beach Stay

Photo gallery for Waterfront Resort Home! Extended Jensen Beach Stay

A sandy beach path with a wooden bench and a white fence. - Waterfront Resort Home! Extended Jensen Beach Stay (Jensen Beach)
A bedroom with a large window, a bed with a patterned bedspread, a wall-mounted painting, and a ceiling fan. - Waterfront Resort Home! Extended Jensen Beach Stay (Jensen Beach)
A wooden bench with a large stingray on it, overlooking a calm body of water with a distant shoreline. - Waterfront Resort Home! Extended Jensen Beach Stay (Jensen Beach)
A living room with a sofa, a coffee table, a ceiling fan, a TV mounted on the wall, and a view of the water outside. - Waterfront Resort Home! Extended Jensen Beach Stay (Jensen Beach)
A clear blue pool surrounded by palm trees and lounge chairs, with a white fence and a clear sky. - Waterfront Resort Home! Extended Jensen Beach Stay (Jensen Beach)
Waterfront Resort Home! Extended Jensen Beach Stay provides amenities like an arcade/game room and a hot tub.

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Hot tub
  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Dryer
  • Air conditioning

Add dates for prices

About this property

Waterfront Resort Home! Extended Jensen Beach Stay

  • Located in Nettles Island | 4 Mi to Sea Turtle Beach | 2 Balconies w/ Water Views

    Sunshine, shoreline, and space to stay awhile — welcome to your Treasure Coast retreat! Designed for long-term stays, this Jensen Beach vacation rental blends resort living with essentials like a full kitchen and in-unit laundry. Spend your days exploring downtown Stuart or snorkeling local reefs, then unwind at the home with a sunset dinner on the balcony and a night of board games. Let the salt life begin!

    -- THE PROPERTY --

    SLEEPING ARRANGEMENTS
    - Bedroom 1: 1 king bed
    - Bedroom 2: 1 queen bed
    - Bedroom 3: 1 queen bed

    NETTLES ISLAND RESORT AMENITIES (4 wristbands provided)
    - Private beach club (includes beach access, a beachfront pool & parking area, easily reached by golf cart or a short walk)
    - Outdoor pool (not heated, open year-round), 3 hot tubs, marina
    - Game room w/ ping-pong table & pool table
    - Mini golf, tennis court, basketball court, pickleball court, shuffleboard court
    - Recreation center, gym, children’s play area
    - 2 restaurants, convenience store
    - Gated community

    OUTDOOR LIVING
    - Golf cart (waiver may be required)
    - 2 balconies w/ water views
    - Gas grill, dining area
    - Seating, beach umbrella & towels

    INDOOR LIVING
    - Smart TVs
    - Dining table, breakfast bar
    - Workspace (bedroom 3)
    - 2 walk-in showers
    - Board games, books

    KITCHEN
    - Stove/oven, refrigerator, dishwasher
    - Cooking basics, dishware/flatware
    - Drip & Keurig coffee makers (coffee grounds & pods provided)
    - Microwave, toaster, blender, ice maker, spices

    GENERAL
    - Free WiFi
    - Central heating & A/C, ceiling fans
    - Complimentary toiletries, hair dryer
    - Washer/dryer, laundry detergent, hangers, iron/board
    - Linens/towels, trash bags/paper towels

    FAQ
    - 1 exterior security camera (facing out)

    ACCESSIBILITY
    - 2-story home, 5 steps to enter
    - 2 bedrooms & bathroom on 1st floor
    - Stairs or elevator to access kitchen on 2nd floor

    PARKING
    - Garage (1 vehicle)
    - Driveway (1 vehicle)

    -- THE LOCATION --

    - 6 miles to Jensen Beach Causeway Park & Florida Oceanographic Coastal Center
    - 7 miles to Indian Riverside Park, Children's Museum of the Treasure Coast & Stuart Beach
    - 7 miles to Savannas Preserve State Park
    - 11 miles to Downtown Stuart: riverwalk, shops, restaurants, museums
    - 13 miles to Port St. Lucie Botanical Gardens
    - 21 miles to Clover Park & 22 miles to PGA Golf Club
    - 52 miles to Palm Beach International Airport

    -- REST EASY WITH US --

    Evolve makes it easy to find and book properties you’ll never want to leave. You can relax knowing that our properties will always be ready for you and that we’ll answer the phone 24/7. Even better, if anything is off about your stay, we’ll make it right. You can count on our homes and our people to make you feel welcome — because we know what vacation means to you.

    -- POLICIES --

    - No smoking
    - No pets allowed
    - No events, parties, or large gatherings
    - Additional fees and taxes may apply
    - Photo ID may be required upon check-in

    ADDITIONAL INFORMATION
    - This 2-story home requires 5 steps to enter. It features 2 bedrooms and a bathroom on the 1st floor. Interior stairs or an elevator can be used to access the kitchen on the 2nd floor
    - A waiver may be required prior to using the golf cart
    - Your safety matters. This property features a Ring doorbell device with an exterior security camera facing the front outdoor entryway. The camera is outward facing and does not look into interior spaces. The camera records video and sound when activated by motion

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Located on the waterfront, this vacation home is in Hutchinson Island South, a neighborhood in Jensen Beach. The Children's Museum of the Treasure Coast and Eagle Marsh Golf Club are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those looking for area attractions can visit Port St. Lucie Botanical Gardens and Sailfish Splash Waterpark. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Clover Park or Whispering Pines Tennis Center. Visit our Jensen Beach travel guide
View more Vacation Homes in Jensen Beach
Map
FL, Jensen Beach

What's nearby

  • Fort Pierce Beach
    5 min drive - 3.7 km
  • Normandy Beach
    6 min drive - 4.4 km
  • Waveland Beach
    6 min drive - 4.0 km
  • Herman's Bay Beach
    8 min drive - 6.7 km
  • Walton Rocks Beach
    10 min drive - 8.8 km

Getting around

  • Stuart, FL (SUA-Witham Field)
    32 min drive

Restaurants

  • Conchy Joe's Seafood
    10 min drive
  • Shuckers
    4 min drive
  • Jan's Place
    11 min drive
  • Kyle G’s
    6 min drive
  • Jensen Beach Moose Lodge
    12 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does Waterfront Resort Home! Extended Jensen Beach Stay have a pool?

Yes, this property has a pool.

Is Waterfront Resort Home! Extended Jensen Beach Stay pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Onsite parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Waterfront Resort Home! Extended Jensen Beach Stay?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Waterfront Resort Home! Extended Jensen Beach Stay?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Waterfront Resort Home! Extended Jensen Beach Stay located?

Located in Hutchinson Island South, this vacation home is within 3 mi (5 km) of Waveland Beach, Fort Pierce Beach, and Normandy Beach. Herman's Bay Beach and Ocean Bay Beachside are also within 6 mi (10 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.