Entire home

Comfortable Townhome in TX Medical Center, near NRG & Downtown

Photo gallery for Comfortable Townhome in TX Medical Center, near NRG & Downtown

A kitchen with dark wood cabinets, a granite countertop, a stainless steel sink, and a window above the sink. - Comfortable Townhome in TX Medical Center, near NRG & Downtown (Houston)
A bedroom with a bed, a ceiling fan, a window with curtains, and a wall with vertical stripes. - Comfortable Townhome in TX Medical Center, near NRG & Downtown (Houston)
A staircase with wooden steps and a handrail, leading to a landing with a door. - Comfortable Townhome in TX Medical Center, near NRG & Downtown (Houston)
A spacious living room with a wooden staircase, a dining table, and a blue sofa. - Comfortable Townhome in TX Medical Center, near NRG & Downtown (Houston)
A spacious kitchen with a dining area, a staircase with a black railing, and a colorful abstract painting on the wall. - Comfortable Townhome in TX Medical Center, near NRG & Downtown (Houston)
Close to Houston Zoo, Comfortable Townhome in TX Medical Center, near NRG & Downtown provides amenities like laundry facilities. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire home

3 bedrooms4 bathroomsSleeps 8242 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Dryer
  • Pet friendly
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning

Add dates for prices

About this property

Comfortable Townhome in TX Medical Center, near NRG & Downtown

  • Comfortable, centrally located townhome perfect for families, medical stays, business trips, or weekend visits. Minutes from Texas Medical Center (MD Anderson, Texas Children’s, St. Luke’s), NRG Stadium, downtown, dining, shopping, and major attractions—great for Rodeo and World Cup events.

    Enjoy spacious living areas in a welcoming home with quick access to highways for easy travel around Houston. Located in a lively area, so some city or traffic noise may be heard.

    -Home is located right in Texas Medical Center/Museum District in a secured gated community.
    -5 min walk to Hermann Park
    -5 min drive to MD Anderson Cancer Hospital
    -5 min drive to St. Lukes Hospital
    -6 min drive to Houston Zoo
    -7 min drive to Texas Children's Hospital
    -8 min drive to NRG Stadium
    -7 min drive to to Midtown Houston
    -9 min drive to to Downtown Houston

    This Townhome is filled with beautiful art from local artist in Africa.
    Located in Museum District/ Texas Medical Center, in a secured gated community


    -The unit is equipped with a plush King, Queen , and Twin beds cozy pillows, and high speed internet. All TVs have Netflix.

    -Kitchen has Keurig, a blender and toaster for your everyday needs. Garage parking in a gated community. Garage with Level 2 charger. Washer and dryer in townhome.

    -Beautiful Stairs Designed for safety.

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the house: Free WiFi

Parking and transportation

  • Electric car charging station on site
  • Onsite parking options include a garage

Kitchen

  • Blender
  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Electric kettle
  • Ice maker
  • Kitchen island
  • Lobster/crab pot
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Paper towels
  • Refrigerator
  • Stovetop
  • Toaster

Dining

  • Dining table

Bedrooms

  • 3 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 3.5 bathrooms
  • Bathtub
  • Bathtub or shower
  • Hair dryer
  • Shampoo
  • Shower
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Dining table
  • Separate dining area

Entertainment

  • Smart TV

Outdoor areas

  • Balcony

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Work spaces

  • Desk
  • Desk chair

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • Pet friendly
  • 2 pets total

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoking not allowed

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Location highlights

  • In the city center
  • Near a hospital
  • Near a zoo

Things to do

  • Golfing nearby

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Deadbolt lock

General

  • Electric car charging station
  • Gated community
  • Unit size: 2,600 square feet

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 3:00 PM
Minimum check-in age: 21

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Rules

No Third-Party reservations allowed . If clicker is lost $280 will be charged.
Guests must communicate the intent of their stay, name, email, and age prior to booking to avoid cancellation

Pets

Pets allowed
Service animals are welcome, and are exempt from fees
2 total pets
Restrictions apply; for more information contact the property at the number on the booking confirmation
Note from host: $15/day for short stays $150/month for long stays

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
Onsite parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher and a deadbolt lock
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children; if you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation

About the neighborhood

Located in Southeast Houston, a neighborhood in Houston, this vacation home is near a water park. Memorial City Mall and CityCentre are worth checking out if shopping is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's popular attractions can visit Houston Zoo and Downtown Aquarium. Looking to enjoy an event or a game? See what's going on at Toyota Center, or consider NRG Park for a night out. Spend some time exploring the area's activities, including golfing. Visit our Houston travel guide
View more Vacation Homes in Houston
Map
TX, Houston

What's nearby

  • A statue of a man on horseback on a pedestal with steps leading up to it, surrounded by greenery and a clear sky.
    Hermann Park
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • A park with a water fountain, trees, and people.
    Houston Zoo
    15 min walk - 1.3 km
  • A child interacting with chicks at a table with newspapers and a red feeder.
    Children's Museum of Houston
    15 min walk - 1.3 km
  • A museum with dinosaur skeletons on display.
    Houston Natural Science Museum
    17 min walk - 1.5 km
  • A large historic building with a red roof and arched windows, surrounded by a well-maintained garden and a clear blue sky.
    Rice University
    5 min drive - 3.0 km

Getting around

  • Museum District Station
    2 min drive
  • M. D. Anderson Station
    17 min walk
  • Houston William Hobby Airport (HOU)
    27 min drive

Restaurants

  • Blodgett Food Hall
    3 min drive
  • Denny's
    13 min walk
  • Cypress Circle
    3 min drive
  • Bar 5015
    15 min walk
  • Peachez
    18 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Comfortable Townhome in TX Medical Center, near NRG & Downtown pet-friendly?

Yes, this property allows pets (limit 2 total). Some restrictions may apply, so please contact the property for more details.

How much is parking?

Onsite parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Comfortable Townhome in TX Medical Center, near NRG & Downtown?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Comfortable Townhome in TX Medical Center, near NRG & Downtown?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Comfortable Townhome in TX Medical Center, near NRG & Downtown located?

Located in Southeast Houston, this vacation home is within 1 mi (2 km) of Hermann Park and Houston Zoo. Rice University and MD Anderson Cancer Center are also within 3 mi (5 km). Museum District Station is 21 minutes by foot and Hermann Park/Rice U Station is 23 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Comfortable Townhome in TX Medical Center, near NRG & Downtown Reviews