Entire condo

Relax & Enjoy beautiful Sunsets! * Boating Packages Available!

Photo gallery for Relax & Enjoy beautiful Sunsets! * Boating Packages Available!

A wooden deck with a bench and potted plants, overlooking a lake and forested area. - Relax & Enjoy beautiful Sunsets!  * Boating Packages Available! (Hot Springs)
A swimming pool with a surrounding deck, a fence, and a staircase leading down. - Relax & Enjoy beautiful Sunsets!  * Boating Packages Available! (Hot Springs)
A lakeside view with a wooden dock, a stone railing, and a grassy area. - Relax & Enjoy beautiful Sunsets!  * Boating Packages Available! (Hot Springs)
A bedroom with a large bed, a smaller bed, a nightstand, a lamp, and wall art. - Relax & Enjoy beautiful Sunsets!  * Boating Packages Available! (Hot Springs)
A kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and wooden flooring. - Relax & Enjoy beautiful Sunsets!  * Boating Packages Available! (Hot Springs)
Relax & Enjoy beautiful Sunsets! * Boating Packages Available! provides amenities like a garden and laundry facilities. Guests can connect to in-room WiFi.

Reviews

9.6 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire condo

2 bedrooms2 bathroomsSleeps 6

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Dryer
  • Pet friendly
  • Air conditioning

Add dates for prices

About this property

Relax & Enjoy beautiful Sunsets! * Boating Packages Available!

  • Stunning lake views from every room! Enjoy the peace and calm of Lake Hamilton from the deck while having your morning coffee. Have a glass of wine while watching gorgeous sunsets over the lake. You will hate to leave this lake bliss!

    For additional fees - we offer boat charter packages right from the dock. We offer Boat Charters by the hour - take the family tubing, fishing or just a cruise around the lake. Sit back and enjoy the ride on a 12-seater New Bennington tritoon party barge. Inquire more when booking!

    Relax by the pool or play tennis when not on the lake!

Property amenities

Pool/Spa

  • Communal pool
  • Outdoor pool

Internet

  • Available in the condo: WiFi

Parking and transportation

  • Parking on site

Kitchen

  • Blender
  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Ice maker
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Paper towels
  • Refrigerator
  • Stovetop
  • Toaster

Dining

  • Dining table

Bedrooms

  • 2 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 2 bathrooms
  • Hair dryer
  • Shower
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Dining table
  • Fireplace

Entertainment

  • Books
  • Games
  • Smart TV

Outdoor areas

  • Balcony
  • Barbecue grill
  • Garden
  • Outdoor furniture

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Work spaces

  • Desk
  • Desk chair

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • Pet friendly
  • Welcoming cats and dogs only
  • 2 pets total (up to 50 lbs per pet)

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoking not allowed

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Location highlights

  • Near a health/beauty spa
  • Near a hospital
  • Near the marina
  • On a lake
  • On a river
  • On the waterfront

Things to do

  • Tennis
  • Casino nearby
  • Fishing nearby
  • Golfing nearby
  • Hiking/biking trails nearby
  • Kayaking nearby
  • Motor boating nearby
  • Mountain biking nearby
  • Swimming nearby
  • Theme park nearby
  • Water skiing nearby
  • Wildlife walks nearby

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • Garden

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
Minimum check-in age: 25

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets allowed
Service animals are welcome, and are exempt from fees
Welcoming dogs and cats only
2 total (up to 50 lbs per pet)

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
Onsite parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children; if you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation

About the neighborhood

Located in Lake District, a neighborhood in Hot Springs, this condo is near theme parks and on the waterfront. Magic Springs and Crystal Falls is a popular attraction and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Hot Springs National Park and Lake Catherine State Park. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Oaklawn Racing Casino Resort or Bank of the Ozarks Arena. Discover the area's water adventures with kayaking and water skiing nearby, or enjoy the great outdoors with mountain biking and hiking/biking trails. Visit our Hot Springs travel guide
View more Condo Rentals in Hot Springs
Map
AR, Hot Springs

What's nearby

  • A historic building with a clock tower, a flag, and a well-lit pathway.
    Hot Springs National Park
    7 min drive - 7.6 km
  • A multi-tiered waterfall surrounded by lush green foliage.
    Magic Springs and Crystal Falls
    15 min drive - 27.7 km
  • Lake Hamilton
    2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Uptown Hot Springs
    7 min drive - 11.1 km
  • Oaklawn Racing Casino Resort
    9 min drive - 9.3 km

Getting around

  • Hot Springs, AR (HOT-Memorial Field)
    4 min drive

Restaurants

  • Starbucks
    5 min drive
  • McDonald's
    5 min drive
  • McDonald's
    4 min drive
  • Mama's Little Italy
    19 min walk
  • Sonic Drive-In
    3 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does Relax & Enjoy beautiful Sunsets! * Boating Packages Available! have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.

Is Relax & Enjoy beautiful Sunsets! * Boating Packages Available! pet-friendly?

Yes, this property allows cats and dogs (limit 2 total) with a maximum weight of up to 50 lbs per pet.

How much is parking?

Onsite parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Relax & Enjoy beautiful Sunsets! * Boating Packages Available!?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Relax & Enjoy beautiful Sunsets! * Boating Packages Available!?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Relax & Enjoy beautiful Sunsets! * Boating Packages Available! located?

Located in Lake District, this condo building is within 2 mi (3 km) of Lake Hamilton, Family Park, and Funtrackers Family Park. Extreme Fun Spot and CHI St. Vincent Hot Springs are also within 3 mi (5 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Relax & Enjoy beautiful Sunsets! * Boating Packages Available! Reviews